Boys

Holcomb 66, Colby 41

Holcomb 18 14 17 17 — 66

Colby 8 12 12 9 — 41

H — Crain 11, Mader 8, Williams 4, Gilbert 10, Blackburn 12, Cornelsen 4, Dickson 17.

C — Stapp 2, Winger 6, Zerr 6, Starbuck 3, Staab 3, Siruta 1, Schippers 2.

Wilson 51, Thunder Ridge 44

Thunder Ridge 14 13 14 3 — 44

Wilson 10 14 11 16 — 51

TR — Grauerholz 2, Ferguson 4, B. Grauerholz 15, Gering 7, Baumann 2, Seeman 4, Reneberg 4, Weigel 4, Hendryx 2.

W — Soukup 7, Hughes 4, Bess 10, Diabol 16, Mermis 14.

Southern Cloud 58, Natoma 31

Natoma 6 7 15 3 — 31

S. Cloud 16 15 16 11 — 58

N — J. Dickerson 1, Ostmeyer 1, Stull 16, E. Dickerson 12, Engling 1.

SC — Gumm 16, Stout 15, Paillett 3, Cool 5, Wyatt 3, Burch 4, Maritn 4, Gold 2, Coleman 2, Bellows 4.

Lakeside 53, Chase 25

Chase 4 12 4 5 — 25

Lakeside 11 9 12 21 — 53

C — Lambert 2, Pray 2, Moore 7, Rose 2, Yinderliter 8, Joyner 4.

L — Crawford 8, DeBolt 1, Hake 14, Johnson 16, Cunningham 6, Schmitt 5, Duskie 3.

Ellis 56, Hill City 40

Hill City 7 6 15 12 — 40

Ellis 14 10 18 14 — 56

HC — Journigan 10, Handley 6, B. McDowell 2, Dorn 3, A. McDowell 5, Blanks 3, Brandyberry 9, Reynolds 2.

E — Soneson 10, Lewis 5, Z. Eck 12, Jos. Eck 5, Frickey 23, Bollig 1.

Ulysses 54, Goodland 53

Ulysses 14 13 15 12 — 54

Goodland 18 16 13 16 — 53

U — Taylor 20, Perez 11, Sifuentes 9, Garcia 9, Waller 5.

G — Raymer 16, Rodriguez 2, Beeman 3, Garcia 3, Pe. Sieck 7, Heidreick 22.

Central Plains 80, Victoria 27

Victoria 7 8 8 4 — 27

Central Plains 26 25 23 6 — 80

V — Oberle 2, Pfanenstiel 3, Windholz 6, Knoles 13, Schmidtberger 2.

CP — Hickel 13, Oeser 6, Menges 87, Ryan 11, Barton 21, Liebl 18, Heredia 3.

Wallace County 63, Quinter 57

Wallace County 10 14 23 16 — 63

Quinter 16 15 10 16 — 57

WC — L. Johnson 8, Noone 3, Medina 28, S. Johnson 10, Springsteel 14.

Q — Wolf 13, Havlas 24, Kaiser 8, Ostmeyer 8, Cassi 4.

Northern Valley 69, Palco 32

Northern Valley 15 21 24 9 — 69

Palco 5 7 11 9 — 32

NV — Sammon 2, T. Cox 2, Cole 8, Kinderknecht 8, VanPatten 3, Sides 16, Bach 9, K. Cox 6, Loya 6, Saenz 9.

P — Bouchey 12, Towns 2, Funk 2, M. Thompson 4, D. Thompson 12.

Hoxie 77, Decatur Community 35

Decatur Community 8 9 11 7 — 35

Hoxie 18 30 19 10 — 77

DC — Breth 12, Corbett 8, Beagley 8, VanMeter 5, Garner 2.

H — Slipke 14, Robben 14, Dible 14, Schwarz 10, Weimer 9, Schippers 7, Tr. Burris 6, Kennedy 2, Ta. Burris 1.

La Crosse 39, Otis-Bison 38

La Crosse 16 7 8 8 — 39

Otis-Bison 7 11 12 8 — 38

L — Morgan 9, Herrman 13, Herrman 5, Peach 4, Day 1, Trower 7.

OB — Bahr 2, Cheely 2, Anderson 9, Wiltse 12, Foust 13.

Phillipsburg 66, Norton 27

Norton 7 5 8 7 — 27

Phillipsburg 20 27 13 2 — 66

N — Melvin 5, Haresnape 4, Jones 1, Gruwell 4, Schrum 5, Ruder 6, Smith 2.

PB — Juenemann 5, Miller 4, Tr. Sides 15, Ty Sides 15, Thompson 6, Moon 6, VanKooten 3.

Girls

Rawlins County 56, Greeley County 37

Greeley County 6 10 8 13 — 37

Rawlins County 7 11 24 14 — 56

GC — Youmans 4, C. Ibarra 6, M. Brandl 6, Crotinger 7, Knobbe 2, H. Brandl 13.

RC — Mosley 8, Beckman 29, Crouse 11, Singhateh 8.

Otis-Bison 41, La Crosse 31

La Crosse 9 6 11 5 — 31

Otis-Bison 18 8 12 6 — 41

L — Rues 12, Anderson 8, Oborny 2, K. Rues 1, Braun 2, Kershner 6.

OB — Schneider 2, Butler 1, Ewy 11, Wiltse 20, Trapp 5, Anderson 2.

Northern Valley 68, Palco 41

Northern Valley 21 26 21 0 — 68

Palco 8 16 6 11 — 41

NV — Cox 3, Lowry 9, Sammons 5, Baird 31, Johns 2, Covington 18.

P — Towns 5, Benoit 6, Desaire 15, Simoneau 5, Hope 6, Eickleberry 2, Pywell 2.

Central Plains 95, Victoria 29

Victoria 13 10 1 5 — 29

Central Plains 32 32 24 7 — 95

V — Kuhn 2, Sterling 4, Sander 13, Dinkel 4, Scheck 6.

CP — Lamatsch 11, Rugan 9, Ryan 47, Donecker 2, Cunningham 5, Harley 11, Crites 8.

Phillipsburg 54, Norton 49 (2OT)

Norton 8 14 9 11 2 5 — 49

Phillipsburg 8 14 10 10 2 10 — 54

N — Frack 4, Kuhn 18, Hartwell 5, Ambrosier 6, Bailey 4, Hausen 12.

PB — Solida 6, Beach 14, Hoover 5, Solida 3, J. Hoover 5, Wells 7, Kennedy 3, Babcock 11.

Hill City 61, Ellis 36

Hill City 10 20 18 13 — 61

Ellis 9 10 8 9 — 36

HC — Desbien 2, JOnes 18, Keith 2, Kennedy 15, Keener 7, Russell 4, Pimlott 13.

E — Waldschmidt 7, Werth 2, Eck 8, Schoenberger 7, Foster 10, Kuppetz 2.