Boys

Abilene 50, TMP 40

TMP 6 12 8 14 — 40

Abilene 10 18 7 17 — 50

T — Mayo 2, McFarland 11, Garcia 2, Werth 4, Karlin 5, Renz 2, Lager 14.

A — Hartman 2, Wildman 25, Beetch 4, Mayden 7, Gentry 2, Robinson 2, Boyd 8.

Lincoln 55, Natoma 49

Lincoln 15 18 14 10 — 55

Natoma 6 8 15 22 — 49

L — Huehl 14, C. Obermueller 9, Z. Obermueller 5, Biggs 12, S. Obermueller 6, O’Hare 4, Good 3, Behrens 2.

N — J. Dickerson 3, Ostmeyer 8, J. Engling 4, Stull 10, E. Dickerson 4, Pongsuwan 13, Murphy 3, S. Engling 4.

Stockton 57, Smith Center 53

Smith Center 6 8 12 27 — 53

Stockton 14 14 14 15 — 57

SC — Meyer 21, Benoit 2, Staples 3, Colby 5, Buckmaster 2, Hobelmann 8, Haven 5, Dietz 7.

S — Hahn 3, Means 14, Hamel 7, Conyac 2, Williams 11, Beougher 20.

St. Francis 56, Rawlins County 46

St. Francis 13 8 21 16 — 58

Rawlins County 14 15 14 13 — 56

SF — A. Krien 8, K. Krien 2, Busse 22, Hackler 1, Dinkel 18, Straub 6, Johnson 1.

RC — Chacon 2, Leitner 22, Dixson 2, Withington 26, Olson 3.

Hoxie 67, Quinter 58

Hoxie 11 19 20 17 — 67

Quinter 16 8 19 15 — 58

H — Wiemer 2, Dible 10, Geisinger 2, Kennedy 4, Slipke 32, Schwarz 6, Burris 1, Schippers 3, Robben 8.

Q — Wolf 7, Thielen 3, Havlas 28, Kaiser 9, Ostmeyer 10, Gillespie 1.

Osborne 39, Lakeside 31

Lakeside 7 7 7 10 — 31

Osborne 8 10 9 12 — 39

L — Crawford 2, Hake 10, Johnson 6, Cunningham 7, Schmitt 1, Duskie 6.

O — Wolters 7, Schurr 8, Miller 6, Befort 7, Wherry 11.

Southern Cloud 47, Thunder Ridge 42

Thunder Ridge 17 11 4 4 — 42

Southern Cloud 6 15 15 11 — 47

TR — Grauerholz 17, Gering 9, Ferguson 4, Bauman 4, Reneberg 4, Davis 3, Seeman 1.

SC — Bellows 16, Martin 15, Cool 11, Gold 3, Paillet 2.

Plainville 70, Ellis 39

Plainville 15 21 16 18 — 70

Ellis 6 8 13 12 — 39

P — Chas. Cellmer 12, Workman 5, Casey 5, Chan. Cellmer 14, Ventura 8, Copeland 21, Gillum 5.

E — Soneson 4, Lewis 4, Z. Eck 9, Jo. Eck 13, Frickey 3, Shaw 2, Bollig 4.

Northern Valley 76, Logan 46

Logan 7 18 10 11 — 46

Northern Valley 16 30 17 13 — 76

L — Kats 3, Greving 8, Stapleton 21, Allen 10, Daniels 4.

NV — Sammons 2, Cole 25, Kinderknecht 15, VanPatten 2, Sides 12, Bach 6, Stutsman 4, Loya 10.

Otis-Bison 64, Sylvan-Lucas 41

Sylvan-Lucas 5 12 7 17 — 41

Otis-Bison 13 13 14 24 — 64

SL — Batchman 3, Huehl 4, Streit 14, Barrientes 4, Krueger 8, Haberer 8.

OB — Bahr 9, Cheely 4, Anderson 8, Hoopingarner 6, Wiltse 29, Foust 8.

Colby 50, Norton 43

Colby 14 17 15 4 — 50

Norton 12 4 9 18 — 43

C — Statt 10, Winger 7, Zerr 5, Slaven 8, Schippers 20.

N — Melvin 11, Haresnape 3, Jones 5, Gruewell 2, Koerperich 8, Schrum 6, Ruder 4, Smith 6.

Hill City 48, Trego 28

Trego 12 5 9 2 — 28

Hill City 9 7 11 21 — 48

T — Minson 16, Ko. Shubert 4, Flax 4, Ke. Shubert 3, Pfannsntiel 1.

HC _ Handel 14, Brandyberry 14, Journigan 10, McDowell 5, Moreno 2, Blanks 2, Reynolds 1.

Girls

Abilene 38, TMP 34

TMP 17 3 7 7 — 34

Abilene 11 7 14 6 — 38

T — Schippers 10, Lowe 2, Koenigsman 11, Yost 4, Vitztum 6, Lacy 1.

A — Holmes 3, Roth 1, Debenham 2, Burton 15, Wiley 12, Bathurst 4.

Shawnee Mission Northwest 36, Hays High 32

SMNW 8 9 9 10 — 36

Hays High 10 4 12 6 — 32

SM — Collier-Williams 2, Seibold 2, Black 2, Nachbar 9, Petersen 6, Winter 4, Taylor 7, Hanson 4.

H — Nunnery 5, Leiker 5, Robben 3, Schneider 8, Hutchison 5, Dale 4, Denning 2.

Ell-Saline 53, Ness City 36

Ness City 10 3 12 11 — 36

Ell-Saline 14 13 14 12 — 53

ES — Ditto 9, Travis 4, Schrock 6, Kochanowski 22, Vogt 4, Johnson 2, Hynes 2, Short 4.

NC — Wlaker 2, Foos 3, Pfannenstiel 2, Epperson 11, Guzman 7, Morales 5, Werth 4, Starr 2.

Cheylin 48, Weskan 45

Weskan 13 9 13 10 — 45

Cheylin 9 12 12 15 — 48

W — Aldridge 10, See 9, Allen 5, Eck 7, Rother 4, Purvis 10.

C — Je. Frisbie 18, Hendricks 2, Keltz 16, Sabatka 4, Jo. Frisbie 6, Bermudez 2.

Plainville 53, Ellis 46

Plainville 14 9 13 16 — 53

Ellis 11 6 12 17 — 46

P — Friend 3, A. Dewey 18, M. Dewey 12, McCellan 14, Hunt 6.

E — Waldschmidt 3, Weber 2, Eck 22, Schoenberger 11, Mattheyer 4, Reiter 4.

Stockton 56, Smith Center 47

Smith Center 10 15 12 10 — 47

Stockton 8 16 18 14 — 56

SC — Frieling 2, Colby 3, Hutchinson 5, H. Timmons 11, Maydew 5, K. Timmons 21.

S — Griffin 19, Colburn 12, Scott 8, H. Hamilton 14, Wente 3.

Colby 36, Norton 34 (OT)

Colby 9 6 6 8 7 — 36

Norton 6 11 8 4 5 — 34

C — Dodson 5, Vaughn 14, Foss 7, Krannawitter 2, Schindler 6, Stanley 2.

N — T. Hauser 7, Frack 3, Kuhn 6, Harwell 3, Bailey 7, H. Hauser 8.

St. Francis 51, Rawlins County 35

St. Francis 19 12 10 10 — 51

Rawlins County 8 9 10 8 — 35

SF — Weeter 17, Bandel 8, Dinkel 1, La. Johnson 7, Bracelin 6, Li. Johnson 2, Zumbai 1, Beimis 9.

RC — Mosley 3, Livas 2, Beckman 10, Crouse 12, Singhateh 8.

Golden Plains 44, Triplains-Brewster 29

Golden Plains 10 10 8 16 — 44

Triplains-Brewster 9 6 6 8 — 29

GP — Miller 14, Nieman 10, Lugo 11, A. Stoll 5, Ritter 4.

TB — Ma. Carter 7, Hillary 2, Mi. Carter 8, Mays 6, Kernal 2, Stramel 4.

Hill City 40, Trego 32

Trego 2 11 10 9 — 32

Hill City 12 16 6 6 — 40

T — Shubert 18, Pfannenstiel 7, Frost 3, Huxman 2, Anderson 2.

HC — Keith 20, Kennedy 8, Russell 2, Born 4, Desbien 2, Keener 2.