Boys

100

Name School Classification Time

Schippers Colby 4A 10.86

Stapp Colby 4A 11.14

Petrie Norton 3A 11.23

Hackler St. Francis 1A 11.24

Raby St. Francis 1A 11.25

Engel Oakley 2A 11.36

200

Name School Classification Time

Schippers Colby 4A 22.20

Kisner Victoria 1A 22.37

Raby St. Francis 1A 22.63

Schurr Osborne 1A 22.65

Allen Logan 1A 22.99

Hackler St. Francis 2A 23.06

400

Name School Classification Time

Busse St. Francis 1A 51.54

Schippers Colby 4A 51.59

Kisner Victoria 1A 51.85

Kuhlman Stockton 52.40

Pakkebier Phillipsburg 3A 52.60

Creamer Hays High 4A 52.75

800

Name School Classification Time

Busse St. Francis 2A 1:58.04

Metcalf Colby 3A 2:03.93

Engel Oakley 2A 2:04.74

Lang TMP 3A 2:05.57

Melvin Norton 3A 2:07.28

Bales Osborne 1A 2:07.96

1600

Name School Classification Time

Fischer Wallace County 1A 4:42.32

Lang TMP 3A 4:47.21

Bales Osborne 1A 4:47.93

Hall Norton 3A 4:49.94

Faulkender St. Francis 2A 4:55.77

Huehl Sylvan-Lucas 1A 4:55.90

3200

Name School Classification Time

Faulkender St. Francis 1A 10:45.24

Fischer Wallace County 1A 10:46.45

Hall Norton 3A 10:56.15

Huehl Sylvan-Lucas 1A 10:57.21

Delaney Osborne 1A 10:58.77

McCullough Plainville 2A 11:00.62

110HH

Name School Classification Time

Holloway Osborne 1A 15.08

Price Trego 2A 15.91

Zimmerman Plainville 2A 16.32

Herrick Phillipsburg 3A 16.72

Wood Goodland 3A 16.78

Desormiers Trego 2A 17.06

300IH

Name School Classification Time

Raymer Goodland 3A 42.10

Wood Goodland 3A 43.82

Hemmert Oakley 2A 43.88

Price Trego 2A 43.92

Montgomery Smith Center 2A 44.04

Sides N. Valley 1A 44.35

400 Relay

School Classification Time

St. Francis 2A 44.35

Smith Center 2A 44.54

Ellis 2A 44.85

Phillipsburg 3A 44.94

Colby 4A 45.07

Norton 3A 45.72

1600 Relay

School Classification Time

Colby 4A 3:28.02

St. Francis 2A 3:29.35

Smith Center 2A 3:32.80

Oakley 2A 3:33.62

TMP 3A 3:36.05

Ellis 2A 3:36.29

3200 Relay

School Classification Time

St. Francis 2A 8:34.89

Oakley 2A 8:42.60

Smith Center 2A 8:43.30

TMP 3A 8:45.25

Weskan 1A 8:58.35

Osborne 1A 9:08.78

Shot Put

Name School Classification Distance

Tielenhaus La Crosse 1A 51-1

Hawkins Smith Center 2A 50-11.5

Vandegrift Ness City 2A 50-11

Casey Plainville 2A 50-8

Slaven Colby 3A 50-3.5

Hagans TMP 3A 48-6.5

Discus

Name School Classification Distance

Pierson Plainville 2A 162-2

Johnson Brewster 1A 147-7

Higgason Otis-Bison 1A 142-10

Staab Plainville 2A 140-9

Vandegrift Ness City 2A 140-2

Armbruster Ellis 2A 140-0

Javelin

Name School Classification Distance

Bach Northern Valley 1A 171-4

Hutchinson Smith Center 2A 169-7

Maxwell Smith Center 2A 166-3

Chacon Ness City 2A 166-0

Kepka TMP 3A 163-2

Straub St. Francis 2A 160-0

High jump

Name School Classification Height

Withington Rawlins County 1A 6-5-.25

Bach N. Valley 1A 6-4

Meyer Smith Center 2A 6-2

McFarland TMP 3A 6-0

Atwood Smith Center 2A 6-0

Allen Logan 1A 6-0

Pole vault

Name School Classification Height

Lenker Phillipsburg 3A 12-6

Jones Norton 3A 12-6

Stutsman N. Valley 1A 12-6

Johnson St. Francis 2A 12-6

Miller Hays High 4A 12-0

Hamel Hill City 2A 12-0

Johnson Norton 3A12-0

Poling St. Francis 2A 12-0

Finley Colby 3A 12-0

Long jump

Name School Classification Distance

Williams Stockton 1A 22-0

Nunnery Hays High 4A 21-5.5

Thompson Phillipsburg 3A 21-2

Medina Wallace County 1A 21-1.75

Cellmer Plainville 2A 20-10

Hudson Ellis 2A 20-8

Triple jump

Name School Classification Distance

Nunnery Hays 4A 47-4

Medina Wallace County 1A 43-3

Thompson Phillipsburg 3A 42-1.5

Karlin TMP 3A 41-10

Cellmer Plainville 2A 41-10

Allen Logan 1A 41-8.25

Girls

100

Name School Classification Time

Conway Osborne 1A 12.53

Miller Lakeside 1A 12.54

Braun Norton 3A 12.63

Waldschmidt Ellis 2A 12.71

Dewey Plainville 2A 12.82

T. Hamilton Stockton 1A 12.83

200

Name School Classification Time

Baird N. Valley 1A 26.44

Waldschmidt Ellis 2A 26.61

Dewey Plainville 2A 26.65

Conway Osborne 1A 26.70

Braun Norton 3A 26.68

Engelbert Norton 3A 26.78

400

Name School Classification Time

Baird N. Valley 1A 59.77

Waldschmidt Ellis 2A 1:00:02

Dewey Plainville 2A 1:00:48

Boden Thunder Ridge 1A 1:02.52

Stauffer Th. Ridge 1A 1:02.68

Dickenson Hays High 4A 1:02.75

800

Name School Classification Time

Riedel TMP 3A 2:25.01

Murdock Colby 4A 2:27.75

Bailey Norton 3A 2:28.30

Giefer 2A Trego 2:30.09

Eck Ellis 2A 2:32.58

Werth TMP 3A 2:32.59

1600

Name School Classification Time

H. Giefer Trego 2A 5:26.45

Kats Norton 3A 5:34.93

Riedel TMP 3A 5:35:01

Murdock Colby 4A 5:35.26

Eck Ellis 2A 5:44.25

Princ Sylvan-Lucas 1A 5:44.88

3200

Name School Classification Time

H. Giefer Trego 2A 11:30.75

Princ Sylvan-Lucas 1A 11:56.45

Selzer Wallace County 1A 12:45.95

Kats Norton 3A 12:46.16

Diercks Hoxie 2A 12:41.00

Biermann Goodland 3A 12:54.00

100HH

Name School Classification Time

Miller Lakeside 1A 14.54

Conway Osborne 1A 15.27

Baird N. Valley 1A 15.74

Cunningham Lakeside 1A 16.07

Kaiser Plainville 2A 16.11

Foss Colby 3A 16.89

300LH

Name School Classification Time

Baird N. Valley 1A 45.58

Conway Osborne 1A 46.83

Kaiser Plainville 2A 47.61

Holecek Ness City 2A 48.78

Schaffer Hays High 4A 48.97

Cunningham Lakeside 1A 49.23

400 Relay

School Classification Time

Norton 3A 50.27

Lakeside 1A 51.92

Ellis 2A 51.99

Colby 4A 52.03

Hays High 4A 52.37

Golden Plains 1A 52.38

1600 Relay

School Classification Time

Golden Plains 1A 4:08.35

Norton 3A 4:17.25

Hoxie 2A 4:19.58

Colby 4A 4:19.66

TMP 3A 4:20.41

Thunder Ridge 1A 4:20.54

3200 Relay

School Classification Time

Hoxie 2A 10:14.19

Norton 3A 10:20.72

TMP 3A 10:25.89

Colby 4A 10:33.17

Trego 2A 10:33.94

Phillipsburg 3A 10:54.82

Shot Put

Name School Classification Distance

Epperson Ness City 2A 40-2.75

Batchman Sylvan-Lucas 1A 40-0.25

Babcock Phillipsburg 3A 38-2.5

Timmons Smith Center 2A 36-6.5

Beckman Rawlins County 2A 36-6.25

Wood Wh-Grinnell 1A 36-6.25

Discus

Name School Classification Distance

Stramel Triplains 1A 119-3

Batchman Sylvan-Lucas 1A 112-1

Hamilton Stockton 1A 111-7

Hennick Wallace County 111-4-5

Reiter Ellis 2A 111-4

Balluch Hoxie 2A 110-11.5

Javelin

Name School Classification Height

Epperson Ness City 2A 129-2

McEwen Norton 3A 124-7

VanBlarcum St. Francis 1A 124-1

Keith Hill City 2A 121-10

Brown Osborne 1A 119-0

Timmons Smith Center 2A 117-4

Pole vault

Name School Classification Height

Frieling Smith Center 2A 10-7

Jones Norton 3A 9-6

Finley Colby 4A 9-6

Witman Goodland 3A 9-0

Pflaum Hays High 4A 9-0

Shubert Trego 2A 8-6

Flax Hays High 4A 8-6

Grady Lakeside 1A 8-6

See Weskan 1A 8-6

High Jump

Name School Classification Height

Stauffer Thunder Ridge 1A 5-6

Lowrie Oakley 2A 5-3

Klozenbucher La Crosse 1A 5-2

Yost TMP 3A 5-2

Romme TMP 3A 5-0

Dale Hays High 4A 5-0

Boxberger Russell 3A 5-0

Heier Wh-Grinnell 1A 5-0

Johnson Oberlin 2A 5-0

Long jump

Name School Classification Distance

Mizera St. Francis 18-4.25

Wesley Oberlin 2A 17-6.25

Wolf TMP 3A 16-6.5

Miller Golden Plains 1A 16-5.5

Nunnery Hays High 4A 16-5

Klozenbucher La Crosse 1A 16-5

Triple jump

Name School Classification Distance

Mizera St. Francis 2A 37-9.25

Burton Ellis 2A 36-5

Wolf TMP 3A 34-3

Kent Goodland 3A 34-2

Nichol Russell 3A 34-0

Wood Phillipsburg 3A 33-8.5