Class 4A

Hays High Indians

Boys — Taivian Creamer, soph. (400); Ethan Nunnery, sr. (TJ).

Girls — Tasiah Nunnery, soph. (100H); Brooklyn Schaffer, fresh. (300H); Macey Steckel, sr. (DISC); Brooke Pflaum, jr. (PV).

Class 3A

Colby Eagles

Boys — Jordan Schippers, jr. (100, 200); Calvin Stapp, soph. (100); Brysen Metcalf, soph. (800); Xavier Slaven, jr. (SHOT); Aaron Kurth, soph., (SHOT). 400 relay (Luis Madrid, jr.; Stapp; Metcalf; Schippers), 1,600 relay (Metcalf; Ryan Voss, soph.; Stapp; Schippers).

Girls — Lara Murdock, fresh., (800, 1,600); 400 relay (Hallie Vaughn, frehs.; Rachel VanEaton, sr.; Nicolette Stapp, jr.; Erin Krannawitter, sr); 1600 relay (Vaughn; Murdock; Krannawitter; VanEaton); 3,200 relay (Murdock; Danielle Schroeder, fresh.; Lexi Finley, sr.; Jill Stephens, soph.).

Goodland

Cowgirls

Girls — Kierstin Kent, soph., (400): Mikayla Biermann, fresh. (3,200); Ellee McDaniel, sr., (JAV).

Thomas More Prep-Marian

Monarchs

Boys — Ethan Lang, jr. (1,600); David McFarland, sr., (HJ); 3,200 relay (Lucas Lang, Ethan Lang, Garrett Pfeifer, Blayne Riedel, Sheldon Weber, Jared Mayers).

Girls — Julia Werth, jr., (800); Adell Riedel, soph. (800, 1,600); Paris Wolf, jr. (LJ); Jenna Romme, soph. (HJ); Savannah Yost, sr. (HJ); 1,600 relay (MK Dwyer, Emily Schippers, Yost, Riedel, Werth, Kiara Urban); 3,200 relay (Werth, Urban, Schippers, Riedel, Makinsey Schlautman, Dwyer).

Norton Bluejays

Boys — Tevin Petrie, sr. (100, 200, TJ); Kade Melvin, soph. (800); 3,200 relay (Mevlin; Connor Hall, soph.; Tucker Gosselin, jr.; Ricky King, soph.).

Girls — Slayten Braun, soph. (100, 200); Allison Engelbert, jr. (200); Kara Frack, sr. (200); Hannah Bailey, fresh. (800); Lexi Kats, soph. (1,600); Jaida McEwen, soph. (JAV); Delilah Geringer, soph. (TJ); 400 relay (Braun; Engelbert; Courtney Jones, fresh.; Frack).

Phillipsburg

Panthers

Boys — Jack Pakkebier, sr. (400); Trey Thompson, sr. (LJ); Chris VanKooten, sr. (SHOT); 400 relay (Trey Sides; Pakkebier; Braden Jueneman; Thompson), 1,600 relay (Pakkebier; Treylan Gross; Jake Sisson; Sides).

Girls — Alexi Beach, jr. (100, 200); Ashley Babcock, jr. (JAV, SHOT); Lexie Wood, soph. (TJ).

Russell Broncos

Girls — Renee Nichol, fresh. (LJ, TJ).

Class 2A

Ellis Railroaders

Boys — Auntonio Jones, jr. (200); Kaden Armbruster, jr., (DISC); Mason Swenson, soph. (TJ). 400 relay (Trey Hudsonn; Joseph Eck; Logan Shaw; Jones); 1,600 relay (Eck; Bryce Younger; Shaw; Jones).

Girls — Cassie Waldschmidt, jr. (100, 200, 400); Haley Reiter, sr., (DISC); LJ — Abby Burton, sr. (LJ, PV, TJ); Alexus Amrein, fresh., (TJ); 400 relay (Waldschmidt; Burton; Chaselyn Jimenez; Maci Kohl).

Ness City Eagles

Boys — Trevor VanDegrift, sr. (DISC, SHOT); John Pfannenstiel, jr. (JAV); Brennan Chacon, sr. (JAV); Landon Reinhardt, jr. (TJ).

Girls — Baylee Holecek, sr. (100H, 300H); Rylee Starr, soph. (200). Tiana Epperson, jr. (DISC, JAV, SHOT).

Oakley Plainsmen

Boys — Kennan Engel, sr. (100); Kade Hemmert, jr. (300H); Jace Engel, sr. (800); 1,600 relay (J. Engel; Hemmert; Ethan Abell, jr.; Wyatt Abell, jr.; Keenan Engel, sr.; Jarrett Sporer, fresh.); 3,200 relay (J. Engel; Hemmert; Cody ZImmerman, fresh.; Abell; Tyler Schoenberger, fresh.; Dane Scheetz, fresh.).

Girls — Elise Corbett, sr. (100H); Jordyn Lowrie, soph. (400, HJ); Danielle Allison, soph. (800); 1,600 relay (Lowrie; Corbett; Kylie Park, soph.; Allison; Lexi Shellito, fresh.; Andelyn Johnson, fresh.).

Plainville

Cardinals

Boys — Zachary Zimmerman, sr. (110H, 200); Anthony Ventura, sr. (200); Chayse McCullough, fresh. (3,200); Zach Pierson, sr. (DISC, SHOT); Chase Cellmer, sr. (LJ, TJ); Jared Casey (SHOT)

Girls — Aubree Dewey, soph. (100, 200, 400); Jersey Kaiser, soph. (100H, 300H); Brooklyn Staab, fresh. (DISC, HJ); 400 relay (Kaiser,; Brook Nuss, fresh.; Willow Hunt, sr.; Dewey.

Smith Center

Redmen

Boys — Joel Montgomery, soph. (300H, TJ); Jesse Staples, sr. (400); Brett Meyer, sr. (HJ); Hesston Maxwell, jr. (JAV); Colton Hutchinson, sr. (JAV); Avery Hawkins, sr. (SHOT); Dalton Kuhn, sr. (SHOT); 400 relay; 1,600 relay; 3,200 relay.

Girls — Kacie Timmons, sr. (JAV, SHOT); Gracen Hutchinson, jr. (JAV); Bree Frieling, soph. (LJ, PV).

Hoxie Indians

Boys — Jared Kennedy, jr. (HJ).

Girls — Trinity Balluch, jr. (DISC); 1,600 relay (Baylee McKenna, fresh.; Ayleen Dumas, fresh.; Macy Schamberger, soph.; Lilly Schamberger, sr.); 3,200 relay (McKenna; Dumas; Emily Diercks, fresh.; L. Schamberger).

St. Francis Indians

Boys — Wyatt Hackler, sr. (100, 200); Jordan Raby, jr. (400); Luin Norris, sr., (DISC); Tate Busse, sr. (800, LJ); Jake Faulkender, sr. (3,200); Tiernan Poling, jr. (PV); Shadryon Blanka, fresh. (TJ); 400 relay (Adam Krien, fresh.; Raby; Dalton Straub, sr.; Hackler; Busse; Shad Blanka, fresh.); 1,600 relay (Raby; Brady Dinkel, soph.; Hackler; Busse).

Girls — 3,200 relay (Hanna Zimbal, soph.; Taigh Weeter, soph.; Emma Johnson, fresh.; Katie Wurm, fresh.; Karley Bandel, soph.; Mallery Mills, sr.).

Hill City

Ringnecks

Boys — Jayce Hamel, fresh. (PV).

Girls — Abby Smith, fresh. (DISC); Alissa Keith, fresh. (JAV); Carrie Kennedy, sr. (JAV).

Trego Community Golden Eagles

Boys — Cooper Desormiers, soph., (110H); Hunter Price, soph. (110H); Wyndom Giefer, fresh. (1,600); Bernard Giefer, sr., (3,200)

Girls — Helen Giefer, jr. (800, 1,600, 3,200); Lili Shubert, fresh. (PV); 3,200 relay (H. Giefer, Sybil Giefer, soph.; Adrianne Carr, jr.; Libby Frost, soph., Jenna Howard, jr.)

Class 1A

Almena Northern Valley Huskies

Boys — Tharen Cox, fresh. (110H); Jesus Saenz, jr. (DISC, JAV); Caden Bach, jr. (HJ, JAV); Aidan Baird, jr. (PV); Nick Stutsman, jr. (PV).

Girls — Jayden Speer, fresh. (100); Paige Baird, jr., (100H, 300H, 400, 200); Chaylee Lowry, sr. (800, PV).

Brewster

Bulldogs

Boys — Zack Johnson, jr. (DISC, SHOT); 400 Relay

Cheylin Cougars

Boys — Jacob Serrano, jr. (DISC).

Girls — Mary-Hanna Frisbie, jr. (1,600).

Downs-Lakeside Knights

Boys — Caleb Hake, jr. (JAV);

Girls — Rachel Miller, sr. (100, 100H, 200); Tanna Cunningham, fresh. (100, 100H, 300H); Megan Larocque, jr. (400); 400 relay (Janica Pearce, jr.; Cunningham; Courtney Baetz, fresh.; Miller; Larocque; Kolbie Hennes, fresh.); 1,600 relay (Baetz; Grace Grady, soph.; Avery Berkley, soph.; Larocque; Hennse; Pearace); 3,200 relay (Baetz; Grady; Larocque; Berkley; Hennes; Pearce).

Wheatland-

Grinnell

Thunderhawks

Boys — Zach Gillespie, jr. (800);

Girls — Mikayla Heier, jr. (HJ); Shayla Wood, sr., (SHOT).

Thunder Ridge Longhorns

Boys — Brandon Grauerholz, jr. (200); 1,600 relay

Girls — Brennan Kirchhoff, soph. (300H); Jaden Boden, soph. (400); Mariah Stauffer, jr. (HJ). 1,600 relay; 3,200 relay.

La Crosse

Leopards

Girls — Kacee Klozenbucher, sr., (HJ, LJ, TJ).

Logan Trojans

Boys — Riley Allen, sr., (100, 200, HJ, TJ); Michael Daniels, jr., (SHOT).

Girls — Jessie Jackson, fresh. (100H); Ryan Kats, sr. (300H, PV); 400 relay (Harlee Voss; Camryn Greving; Jackson; Kats).

Osborne Bulldogs

Boys — Denton Schurr, sr. (100, 200); Darrien Holloway, soph. (100, 110H, 300H); Spencer Heise, sr. (300H); Reagan Bales, fresh. (800, 1,600); Cameron Delaney, soph. (1,600, 3,200). 1,600 relay (Holloway, Bales, Heise, Schurr); 3,200 relay (Bales, Delaney, Andres Faundez, sr.; Heise).

Girls — Rhyann Brown, soph. (JAV); Afftin Conway, jr. (100, 100H, 200, 300H).

Otis-Bison Cougars

Boys — Blake Bahr, sr. (100); Lucas Higgason, jr. (DISC), 400 relay (Jacob Oilvarez, soph.; Jayce Kohls, fresh.; Anton Foust, jr.; Bahr); 1,600 relay (Olivarez, Kohls, Fouts, Maitland, Wiltse, jr.).

Girls — Cristen Trapp, soph. (TJ); 3,200 relay (Maddie Wiltse, soph.; Carly Welsh, jr.; Sheridan Ewy, jr.; Trapp).

Palco Roosters

Girls — Hayley Keller, soph. (1,600, 3,200).

Quinter Bulldogs

Girls — Peyton Havlas, sr. (HJ); Kylie Crist, sr. (JAV); Evie Gruenbacher, jr. (LJ, TJ).

Rawlins County Buffaloes

Boys — Nicholas Withington, sr. (HJ, JAV);

Girls — Kelsi Heim, soph. (100H); Porsha Binning, fresh. (1,600); Kathryn Hurst, fresh. (3,200); Kristen Beckman, soph. (DISC); Bree Lankas, soph. (LJ); Kristen Beckman, soph. (SHOT); 400 relay (Libby Mosley; Beckman; Angie Singhateh; Brea Lankas); 1,600 relay (Lankas; Kelsi Heim; Singhateh; Mosley).

Golden Plains Bulldogs

Boys — Harley Weese, soph., (300H); Dylan Spresser, jr. (TJ).

Girls — Kaycee Miller, jr. (200, LJ); Mabel Lugo, soph. (400); Ashley Stoll, fresh. (400); Brooke Stoll, fresh. (800); 400 relay (Miller; Lugo; A. Stoll; B. Stoll).

Stockton Tigers

Boys — Trey Kuhlmann, sr. (400); Kylar Williams, sr. (LJ); 400 relay (Troy Rogers, fresh., Jalen Bassart, jr.; Kuhlmann, Williams; Ben Rogers, soph.).

Girls — Haven Hamilton, sr. (100, TJ).

Sylvan-Lucas

Mustangs

Boys — Jonathan Huehl, jr. (1,600, 3,200); 3,200 relay (Huehl; Sam Princ, jr.; Jonah Huehl, fresh.; Beau Batchman, soph.; Marshall Hurlbut, fresh.).

Girls — Delaney Herold, jr. (100, 200); Autumn Princ, soph. (3,200); Logan Batchman, sr. (SHOT, DISC).

Victoria Knights

Boys — Drayden Karlin, fresh. (400); Joshua Schulte, soph. (3,200); Lucas Taylor, sr. (SHOT).

Girls — Ally Dinkel, jr. (800, Hannah Radke, sr. (JAV); 3,200 relay (Dinkel; Valerie Dome, fresh.; Brooklyn Kuhn, fresh.; Lydia Sander, fresh.).

Wallace County Wildcats

Boys — Trever Medina, jr. (400, LJ, TJ); Trevor Fischer, jr. (1,600, 3,200).

Girls — Robyn Selzer, sr. (3,200); Haylee Hennick, soph. (DISC); Aubrey Kuhlman, soph. (LJ); Leah Ayers, soph. (PV); 400 relay (Lakin Perry; Ayers; Kuhlman; Makenna Chaney).

Triplains Vikings

Girls — Taryn Stramel, sr. (DISC); Kaitlyn Hillery, sr. (TJ).