Jr. College

KJCCC Men's Standings

WEST;Conf.;OVR

Hutchinson;2-1;11-1

Seward County;2-1;7-2

Barton;1-1;10-1

Garden City;1-1;6-5

NWK Tech;1-2;9-3

Colby;1-2;6-6

Dodge City;1-2;6-5

Pratt;0-2;7-4

Wednesday’s Games

Coffeyville 90, Barton 57

Dodge City 76, Butler 74

Cloud County 82, Colby 68

Hutchinson 86, Neosho County 81 (OT)

Cowley 90, Pratt 86

Seward County 68, Allen County 66

Independence 80, NWK Tech 76

Saturday’s Games

Coffeyville at Pratt, 4 p.m.

Garden City at Cowley, 7:30 p.m.

Butler at Hutchinson, 7:30 p.m.

Independence at Barton, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Allen County at Colby, 5 p.m.

 

KJCCC Women's Standings

WEST;Conf.;OVR

Hutchinson;3-0;10-0

Pratt;2-0;8-1

Seward County;2-1;8-2

Dodge City;2-1;7-4

Barton;1-1;7-2

Garden City;1-1;6-5

Colby;0-3;4-6

NWK Tech;0-3;0-10

Wednesday’s Games

Garden City 73, Trinidad State 68

Barton 53, Coffeyville 50

Butler 54, Dodge City 51

Cloud County 77, Colby 61

Hutchinson 87, Neosho County 78

Pratt 82, Cowley 66

Seward County 103, Allen County 68

Independence 87, NWK Tech 39 

Saturday’s Games

Coffeyville at Pratt, 2 p.m.

Garden City at Cowley, 5:30 p.m.

Butler at Hutchinson, 5:30 p.m.

Independence at Barton, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Allen County at Colby, 3 p.m.

 

Preps

Blue and Red Classic

Hugoton

Boys

Thursday’s quarterfinals

Perryton 78, Hugoton 60

SW Heights 60, Rolla 29

Guymon 55, Ulysses 47

Friday

Semifinals

Perryton (TEX) 42, Southwestern Heights 24

Hugoton 62, Guymon 45

Consolation

Ulysses 78, Rolla 27

Saturday

Championship

Perryton, Texas vs. Hugoton, 8:15 p.m.

Third-place game

Southwestern Heights vs. Ulysses, 6:15 p.m.

Fourth-place game

Rolla vs. Guymon, Okla., 4:45 p.m.

Girls

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

Hugoton 37, Stratford, Texas 34

SW Heights 53, Rolla 27

Perryton 61, Hugoton JV 11

Ulysses 68, Guymon, Okla. 49

Friday

Semifinals

Hugoton 47, SW Heights 38

Ulysses 40, Perryton 30

Consolation

Stratford 57, Rolla 17

Guymon 69, Hugoton JV 19

Saturday

Championship

Hugoton vs. Ulysses, 6:30 p.m.

Third-Place Game

SW Heights vs. Perryton, Texas, 3 p.m.

Fifth-Place Game

Stratford, Texas vs. Guymon, Okla., 8 p.m.

Seventh-Place Game

Hugoton JV vs. Rolla, 2:45 p.m.

 

Bluejay Invitational

Boys

Quarterfinals

Monday

Meade 76, Satanta 46

Sublette 65, Bucklin 49

Tuesday

Cimarron 48, Moscow 44

South Gray def. Minneola, final score not reported

Friday

Semifinals

Cimarron 72, Meade 58

South Gray 71, Sublette 44

Consolation

Satanta 56, Moscow 51

Minneola 53, Bucklin 48

Saturday

Championship

Cimarron vs. South Gray, 8:15 p.m.

Third-Place Game

Meade vs. Sublette, 4:30 p.m.

Fifth-Place Game

Satanta vs. Minneola, 1:30 p.m.

Seventh-Place Game

Moscow vs. Bucklin, 1:30 p.m.

Girls

Quarterfinals

Monday

Sublette 67, Satanta 51

Cimarron 41, Bucklin 38

Tuesday

South Gray 57, Moscow 12

Meade 56, Minneola 31

Friday

Semifinals

Cimarron vs. South Gray, late

Meade 49, Sublette 44

Consolation

Bucklin 49, Moscow 22

Satanta 61, Minneola 59

Saturday

Championship, 6:15 p.m.

Third-Place Game, 3 p.m.

Fifth-Place Game, noon

Seventh-Place Game, noon

 

Border War

At Syracuse

Tuesday

Boys

Stanton County 72, Granada, Colo. 36

McClave 51, Greeley County 31

Elkhart 56. Eads 38

Syracuse 66, Walsh, Colo., 41

Girls

Stanton County 56, Granada, Colo. 15

McClave 54, Greeley County 19

Eads 46, Elkhart 38

Syracuse 36, Walsh, Colo., 27

Friday

Boys

Stanton County 76, Eads, Colo. 34

Walsh, Colo. 66, Elkhart 37

Greeley County 64, Granada, Colo. 47

Syracuse 51, McClave, Colo. 38

Girls

Stanton County 48, Eads, Colo. 38

Elkhart 50, Walsh, Colo. 49

Greeley County 42, Granada, Colo. 20

Syracuse 42, McClave, Colo. 39

Saturday

Boys

Elkhart vs. Granada, Colo., 3 p.m.

Stanton County vs. McClave, Colo., 3 p.m.

Greeley County vs. Walsh, Colo., 6 p.m.

Eads vs. Syracuse, 6 p.m.

Girls

Elkhart vs. Granada, Colo., 1:30 p.m.

Stanton County vs. McClave, Colo., 1:30 p.m.

Greeley County vs. Walsh, Colo., 4:30 p.m.

Eads vs. Syracuse, 4:30 p.m.

 

Roundball Classic

Thursday

Boys

Liberal 72, Dalhart, Texas 70

Garden City 60, Coronado, Colo. 46

Holcomb 68, Palmer Ridge, Colo. 49

Wichita Trinity 56, Scott City 38

Girls

Liberal 51, Dumas, Texas 31

Garden City 39, Coronado, Colo., 22

Palmer Ridge, Colo. 46, Holcomb 33

Wichita Trinity 58, Scott City 51

Friday

Boys

Wichita Trinity 55, Liberal 38

Garden City 49, Palmer Ridge, Colo, 42

Holcomb 70, Dalhart, Texas 65

Scott City 61, Coronado, Colo. 56

Girls

Liberal 51, Wichita Trinity 36

Garden City 46, Palmer Ridge, Colo. 27

Dumas, Texas 44, Holcomb 36

Scott City 47, Coronado, Colo. 35

Saturday

All games at Garden City High School

Boys

Dalhart, Texas vs. Coronado, Colo., 11 a.m.

Wichita Trinity vs. Palmer Ridge, Colo., 12:45 p.m.

Scott City vs. Liberal, 6 p.m.

Garden City vs. Holcomb, 7:45 p.m.

Girls

Wichita Trinity vs. Palmer Ridge, Colo., 11 a.m.

Dumas, Texas vs. Coronado, Colo., 12:45 p.m.

Scott City vs. Liberal, 2:30 p.m.

Garden City vs. Holcomb, 4:15 p.m.

 

Topside Tournament

Goodland

Boys

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

Colby 64, McCook 54

Yuma 52, Norton 45

Wray 75, Goodland 61

Lakin 75, Burlington 57

Friday

Semifinals

Yuma 51, Colby 50 (OT)

Lakin 77, Wray 58

Consolation

McCook 47, Norton 25

Burlington 59, Goodland 47

Saturday

Championship

Yuma vs. Lakin 8 p.m.

Third-Place Game

Colby vs. Wray, 4 p.m

Fifth-Place Game

McCook vs. Burlington, 4 p.m.

Seventh-Place Game

Norton vs. Goodland, 2 p.m.

 

Girls

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

Colby 42, McCook 13

Norton 63, Yuma 31

Goodland 56, Lakin 34

Wray 63, Burlington 31

Friday

Semifinals

Norton 40, Colby 37

Wray 51, Goodland 42

Consolation

Yuma 58, McCook 31

Lakin 61, Burlington, 54

Saturday

Championship

Norton vs. Wray, 6 p.m.

Third-Place Game

Colby vs. Goodland, 2 p.m.

Fifth-Place Game

Yuma vs. Lakin, noon

Seventh-Place Game

McCook vs. Burlington, noon p.m.