Class 1A regional track results from Hays

Class 1A at Hays

Login Here to Read More...

Did you know? For just $1.00 you can get full site access today. Click Here

Class 1A at Hays

Team standings

Boys

St. Francis 76, Osborne 58, Victoria 29, Triplains-Brewster 28, Stockton 21, Logan 19, Sharon Springs 16, Wilson 15, Natoma 14, Otis-Bison 12, Weskan 12, La Crosse 9, Sylvan-Lucas 9, Palco 6, Downs-Lakeside 6, Tipton 4, Wheatland-Grinnell 3, Northern Valley 3.

Girls

Downs-Lakeside 50, Northern Valley 34. Sylvan-Lucas 32, Victoria 31, Stockton 29, Sharon Springs 26, Osborne 24, Golden Plains 21, Quinter 19, Logan 12, Thunder Ridge 10, Otis-Bison 10, St. Francis 8, Natoma 8, La Crosse 8, Wheatland-Grinnell 6, Weskan 6, Palco 5, Cheylin 2.

Boys individual results

(Top 4 qualify for state)

100 — 1. Jordan Raby, St. Francis, 12.05; 2. Collin Kisner, Victoria, 12.08; 3. Blake Bahr, Otis-Bison, 12.29; 4. Wyatt Hackler, St. Francis, 12.32; 5. Bradley Lightfoot, Otis-Bison, 12.36; 6. Zak Brown, La Crosse, 12.59.

200 — 1. Collin Kisner, Victoria, 23.73; 2. Taylor Rogers, St. Francis, 23.86; 3. Joel Green, Stockton, 24.49; 4. Blake Bahr, Otis-Bison, 24.54; 5. Denton Schurr, Osborne, 24.76; 6. Riley Allen, Logan, 24.77.

400 — 1. Collin Kisner, Victoria, 50.73; 2. Jordan Raby, St. Francis, 51.45; 3. Cullen Grabast, Osborne, 53.20; 4. Zak Brown, La Crosse, 53.57; 5. Dillon Peterson, Osborne, 54.45; 6. Trey Kuhlmann, Stockton, 56.28.

800 — 1. Cullen Grabast, Osborne, 2:10.72; 2. Pierce Wolters, 2:11.04; 3. Carlin Springsteel, Sharon Springs, 2:11.71; 4. Taitem Zeigler, Natoma, 2:14.93; 5. K.C. Krien, St. Francis, 2:15.82; 6. Zachary Gillespie, Wheatland-Grinnell, 2:15.96.

1,600 — 1. Pierce Wolters, Osborne, 4:57.83; 2. Jesse Bebb, Logan, 4:59.69; 3. Trevor Fischer, Sharon Springs, 5:00.25; 4. Taitem Zeigler, Natoma, 5:00.41; 5. Taylor Keller, Palco, 5:01.46; 6. J.C. Huehl, Sylvan-Lucas, 5:10.77.

3,200 — 1. Jesse Bebb, Logan, 11:09.08; 2. J.C. Huehl, Sylvan-Lucas, 11:15.84; 3. Aaron Dlabal, Wilson, 11:16.25; 4. Taylor Keller, Palco, 11:18.16; 5. Desmond Purvis, Triplains-Brewster, 11:30.66; 6. Cameron Delaney, Osborne, 11:34.77.

110H — 1. Tad Holm, Triplains-Brewster, 17.48; 2. Cody Baxter, St. Francis, 18.03; 3. Austin Stroede, Lakeside, 18.38; 4. Angel Hilaio Undiano, Wilson, 18.48; 5. Riley Sides, Northern Valley, 21.67.

300H — 1. Tad Holm, Triplains-Brewster, 42.18; 2. Cody Baxter, St. Francis, 42.48; 3. Dalen See, Weskan, 43.29; 4. Angel Hilaio Undiano, Wilson, 43.65; 5. Cory Prewo, Wheatland-Grinnell, 43.66; 6. Bryant Karlin, Victoria, 43.92.

400 relay — 1. St. Francis, 44.18; 2. Stockton, 44.88; 3. Brewster, 46.24; 4. La Crosse, 46.70; 5. Tipton, 48.41; 6. Osborne, 48.90.

1,600 relay — 1. St. Francis 3:28.86; 2. Osborne 3:36.48; 3. Stockton 3:39.55; 4. Sharon Springs 3:43.21; 5. Weskan 3:43.49; 6. Northern Valley 3:43.73.

3,200 relay — 1. Osborne, 8:59.53; 2. St. Francis, 9:04.20; 3. Natoma, 9:14.52; 4. Weskan, 9:14.64; 5. Tipton, 9:14.79; 6. Wilson, 9:19.89.

High jump — 1. Caden Bach, Northern Valley, 6-2; 2. Dalen See, Weskan, 6-0; 3. Weston Lewis, Wheatland, 6-0; 4. Kyle Goldwater, Wilson, 6-0; 5. Riley Allen, Logan, 5-10; 6. Tad Holm, Triplains-Brewster, 5-10.

Pole vault — 1. Nicholas Stutsman, Northern Valley, 11-6; 2. Tayton Weeter, St. Francis, 11-0; 3. Aidan Baird, Northern Valley, 10-6; 4. Tiernan Poling, St. Francis, 10-0.

Long jump — 1. Kylar Williams, Stockton, 22-7; 2. Kian Coffey, Stockton, 22-4.75; 3. Dalton Straub, St. Francis, 20-7.25; 4. Trever Medina, Sharon Springs, 20-6; 5. Ty Brummer, Tipton, 20-1; 6. Maitland Wiltse, Otis-Bison, 19-11.

Triple jump — 1. Kian Coffey, Stockton, 44-11.5; 2. Ty Brummer, Tipton, 43-5.25; 3. Trever Medina, Sharon Springs, 42-7.5; 4. Austin Stroede, Lakeside, 41-6; 5. Brayden Winters, Stockton, 40-8; 6. Joel Green, Stockton, 39-7.5.

Shot put — 1. Clayton Herdman, La Crosse, 48-0; 2. Grady Hammer, Sharon Springs, 47-7.25; 3. Lucas Higgason, Otis-Bison, 44-0; 4. Kalen Thielenhaus, La Crosse, 43-8; 5. Trayton Doyle, St. Francis, 40-10.25; 6. Jaden Schmidt, Triplains-Brewster, 40-0.

Discus — 1. Grady Hammer, Sharon Springs, 145-0; 2. Zach Johnson, Triplains-Brewster, 143-1; 3. Josh VanLaeys, Logan, 140-11; 4. Kadin Trower, La Crosse, 129-3; 5. Luin Norris, St. Francis, 124-5; 6. Jacob Serrano, Cheylin, 121-10.

Javelin — 1. Clayton Herdman, La Crosse, 174-10; 2. Caden Bach, Northern Valley, 159-11; 3. Derek Naegele, Osborne, 154-4; 4. Logan Sprick, Osborne, 147-4; 5. Jesus Saenz, Northern Valley, 147-2; 6. Bryant Karlin, Victoria, 144-10.

Girls individual results

(Top 4 qualify for state)

100 — 1. Kali Weber, Victoria, 13.40; 2. Rachel Miller, Lakeside, 13.68; 2. Afftin Conway, Osborne, 13.94; 4. Abbey Oborny, La Crosse, 14.05; 5. KayCee Miller, Golden Plains, 14.06; 6. Hannah Pfetcher, Sharon Springs, 14.19.

200 — 1. Kali Weber, Victoria, 28.14; 2. Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 28.28; 3. Rachel Miller, Lakeside, 28.86; 4. KayCee Miller, Golden Plains, 29.00; 5. Delaney Herold, Sylvan-Lucas, 29.04; 6. Shaelyn Griffin, Stockton, 29.87.

400 — 1. Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 1:02.14; 2. Mabel Lugo, Golden Plains, 1:02.93; 3. Jaden Boden, Thunder Ridge, 1:04.69; 4. Tatum Hamilton, Stockton, 1:07.29; 5. Mallery Mills, St. Francis, 1:11.79; 6. Karly Oberle, Victoria, 1:12.87.

800 — 1. Autumn Princ, Sylvan-Lucas, 2:35.37; 2. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 2:36.90; 3. Brylee Aldridge, Weskan, 2:37.31; 4. Jill Stephens, Stockton, 2:37.60; 5. Taylor Regan, Otis-Bison, 2:40.28; 6. Chaylee Lowry, Northern Valley, 2:42.34.

1,600 — 1. Autumn Princ, Sylvan-Lucas, 5:52.54; 2. Jill Stephens, Stockton, 6:09.16; 3. Robyn Selzer, Sharon Springs, 6:10.75; 4. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 6:16.15; 5. Mary-Hanna Frisbie, Cheylin, 6:27.87; 6. Hayley Keller, Palco, 6:44.98.

3,200 — 1. Autumn Princ, Sylvan-Lucas, 12:07.63; 2. Robyn Selzer, Sharon Springs, 13;17.55; 3. Jessica Larocque, Lakeside, 13:51.11; 4. Carlie Zimmerman, Wheatland-Grinnell, 13:57.79; 5. Faith Hofaker, Logan, 13:59.18; 6. Maggi Nieman, Golden Plains, 14:25.03.

100H — 1. Rachel Miller, Lakeside, 15.83; 2. Afftin Conway, Osborne, 16.40; 3. Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 16.77; 4. Hannah Pletcher, Sharon Springs, 17.28; 5. Madalyn Billinger, Stockton, 18.32; 6. Aubrey Kuhlman, Sharon Springs, 18.98.

300H — 1. Afftin Conway, Osborne, 49.86; 2. Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 50.98; 3. Hannah Pletcher, Sharon Springs, 51.40; 4. Madison Funk, Palco, 51.70; 5. Brennan Kirchhoff, Thunder Ridge, 51.91; 6. Brooke Blackwill, Quinter, 53.79.

400 relay — 1. Victoria, 53.04; 2. Natoma, 53.31; 3. Stockton, 53.33; 4. La Crosse, 53.75; 5. Lakeside, 54.10; 6. Thunder Ridge, 54.38.

1,600 relay — 1. Logan, 4:24.59; 2. Lakeside, 4:27.09; 3. Golden Plains, 4:27.87; 4. Stockton, 4:28.06; 5. St. Francis, 4:29.52; 6. Thunder Ridge, 4:34.17.

3,200 relay — 1. Lakeside, 10:58.25; 2. Otis-Bison, 11:18.40; 3. Quinter, 11:21.01; 4. St. Francis, 11:22.70; 5. Wheatland-Grinnell, 11:40.45; 6. Northern Valley, 11:49.60.

High jump — 1. Mariah Stauffer, Thunder Ridge, 5-0; 2. (tie) Jill Stephens, Stockton, 5-0; Abbey Oborny, La Crosse, 5-0; 4. Mikayla Heier, Wheatland-Grinnell, 5-0; 5. Avery Berkley, Lakeside, 4-10; 6. Kacee Klozenbucher, La Crosse, 4-10.

Pole vault — 1. Jenna See, Weskan, 9-0; 2. Grace Grady, Lakeside, 8-0; 3. Chaylee Lowry, Northern Valley, 7-6; 4. Ryann Kats, Logan, 7-6; 5. Shelby Senger, Lakeside, 7-0; 6. Alondra Gomez, St. Francis, 6-6.

Long jump — 1. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 16-5; 2. KayCee Miller, Golden Plains, 16-4.75; 3. Taylor Regan, Otis-Bison, 16-0.75; 4. Abbey Oborny, La Crosse, 15-6.75; 5. Ashlyn Windholz, Victoria, 15-1.5; 6. Shaelyn Griffin, Stockton, 14-10.25.

Triple jump — 1. Taylor Regan, Otis-Bison, 34-0.5; 2. Evie Gruenbacher, Quinter, 32-8.75; 3. Haven Hamilton, Stockton, 32-7.75; 4. Shaelyn Griffin, Stockton, 32-1; 5. Kacee Klozenbucher, La Crosse, 31-8.5; 6. Gabrielle Schiltz, Golden Plains, 31-6.

Shot put — 1. BeyLee Brummet, Lakeside, 38-2; 2. Logan Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas, 37-11; 3. Allison Grabast, Osborne, 35-2.25; 4. Lexi Hilburn, Logan, 34-2.25; 5. Bailey Bixenman, Wheatland-Grinnell, 33-9.5; 6. Shayla Wood, Wheatland-Grinnell, 33-2.75.

Discus — 1. Logan Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas, 120-11; 2. BeyLee Brummet, Lakeside, 118-9; 3. Haylee Hennick, Sharon Springs, 105-0; 4. Monica Jirak, Thunder Ridge, 100-6; 5. Allison Grabast, Osborne, 98-7; 6. Meaghan Jones, Tipton, 96-4.

Javelin — 1. BeyLee Brummet, Lakeside, 108-6; 2. Paige Keller, Palco, 103-6; 3. Rhyann Brown, Osborne, 101-7; 4. Emma Garcia, La Crosse, 101-6; 5. Abby Herl, Quinter, 98-2; 6. Kylie Crist, Quinter, 95-0.