Tribune Invitational

Team scores

Boys

Wichita County, 149; 2. Triplains, 84; 3. Weskan, 76; 4. Dighton, 71; 5. Brewster, 67; 6. Syracuse, 42; 7. Greeley County, 32; 8. Deerfield, 25; 9. Golden Plains, 11.

Girls

Golden Plains, 103; 2. Dighton, 94; 3. Triplains, 70; 4. Syracuse, 63; 5. Wichita County, 60; 6. Weskan, 47; 7. Deerfield, Greeley County, 40; 9. Brewster, 18; 10. Plainview, 4.

Individual medalists

Boys

100 1. Schumacher, Wichita County, 11.37.

200 1. Schumacher, Wichita County, 23.53; 6. Clymer, Brewster, 25.26.

400 1. Torson, Dighton, 54.37; 2. Crotinger, Greeley County, 55.38; 5. Kuykendall, Weskan, 57.62; 6. Reding, Greeley County, 59.08.

800 1. Gallegos, Wichita County, 2:10.54; 3. Trejo, Greeley County, 2:13.85; 6. Vazquez, Greeley County, 2:20.01.

110HH 1. Holm, Brewster, 17.19; 2. Gfeller, Triplains, 17.6; 3. Rogge, Triplains, 19.46; 4. Schertz, Triplains, 20.72; 5. Ko. Wessel, Golden Plains, 22.4; 6. Ka. Wessel, Golden Plains, 25.91.

300IH 1. See, Weskan, 43.73; 2. Holm, Brewster, 43.8; 3. Gfeller, Triplains, 44.58; 5. Rogge, Triplains, 47.66.

1,600 1. Navarrete, Deerfield, 5:07.23; 3. Turner, Brewster, 5:18.06; 4. Ziegelmeier, Golden Plains, 5:19.75.

3,200 1. Biermann, Wichita County, 11:19.99; 4. Trejo, Greeley County, 11:4..53.

400R 1. Weskan, 46.85; 2. Brewster, 46.9; 4. Dighton, 47.7; 6. Triplains, 48.94.

1600R 1. Wichita County, 3:42.98; 2. Weskan, 3:51.54; 3. Dighton, 3:52.61; 4. Greeley County, 3:53.62; 6. Brewster, 4:04.77.

3200R 1. Wichita County, 8:52.93; 2. Greeley County, 9:02.29; 3. Weskan, 9:28.15; 4. Golden Plains, 10:22.28; 5. Brewster, 10:33.75.

SHOT 1. Hanson, Triplains, 43-9; 2. Schertz, Triplains, 40-10.5; 3. Stramel, Triplains, 40-4.25; 4. Schmidt, Brewster, 39-6; 6. Ayala, Deerfield, 35-3.25.

JAV 1. Foos, Dighton, 148-0; 2. Lorenzen, Triplains, 144-10; 4. Schertz, Triplains, 137-11; 6. Plummer, Triplains, 136-1.

DISC 1. Hanson, Triplains, 140-10; 3. Stramel, Triplains, 110-9; 4. Cress, Weskan, 106-1; 5. Rogge, Triplains, 99-3.

PV 1. Binns, Wichita County, 13-8; 2. Miller, Weskan, 12-0.

HJ 1. See, Weskan, 6-2; 2. Holm, Brewster, 6-0; 6. Nosker, Deerfield, 5-6

LJ 1. Miller, Weskan, 19-11; 3. Clymer, Brewster, 18-9; 5. Gfeler, Triplains, 18-3; 6. Brown, Brewster, 18-2.5.

TJ 1. Clymer, Brewster, 40-4.25; 2. See, Weskan, 38-7; 5. Brown, Brewster, 37-0.

Girls

100 1. Kay. Miller, Golden Plains, 13.41; 3. Aldridge, Weskan, 14.02; 5. See, Weskan, 14.35; 6. Friess, Brewster, 14.51.

200 1. Kay. Miller, Golden Plains, 28.14; 2. Rodriguez, Deerfield, 28.29; 6. Lamar, Deerfield, 29.95.

400 1. Cramer, Dighton, 1:04.32; 2. Aldridge, Weskan, 1:04.8; 5. Rush, Golden Plains, 1:09.98; 6. Isenmann, Weskan, 1:10.9.

800 1. Martin, Wichita County, 2:46.01; 2. Wineinger, Greeley County, 2:52.07; 3. Friess, Brewster, 2:54.02; 4. Nieman, Golden Plains, 2:57.62.

100HH 1. Kami Miller, Golden Plains, 17.2; 2. Uzomahtakekawa, Triplains, 19.65; 4. Lamb, Triplains, 20.21; 5. Cheatum, Brewster, 20.96; 6. Koerperich, Golden Plains, 22.62.

300LH 1. Kami Miller, Golden Plains, 52.27; 2. Rodriguez, Deerfield, 55.24; 3. Holthaus, Greeley County, 56.19; 4. Cheatum, Brewster, 56.73; 6. Staub, Brewster, 1:12.49.

1,600 1. Shapland, Dighton, 6:12.89; 2. Nieman, Golden Plains, 6:28.57; 3. Berggren, Greeley County, 6:29.24.

3,200 1. Shapland, Dighton, 13:11.64; 3. Nieman, Golden Plains, 15:00.83.

400R 1. Golden Plains, 54.59; 3. Deerfield, 57.29; 4. Triplains, 57.97; 5. Greeley County, 1:00.77; 6. Weskan, 1:04.57.

1600R 1. Syracuse, 4:45.62; 2. Greeley County, 5:04.14; 4. Golden Plains, 5:41.71.

3200R 1. Dighton, 11:14.65; 2. Greeley County, 11:18.43.

SHOT 1. Speer, Dighton, 42-0.25; 3. Mays, Triplains, 32-1.5; 4. Murphy, Weskan, 29-9; 5. Esparza, Golden Plains, 29-8.5; 6. Smith, Triplains, 29-1.5.

JAV 1. Speer, Dighton, 120-8; 2. Stramel, Triplains, 96-5; 3. Smith, Triplains, 88-6; 5. Rush, Golden Plains, 76-6; 6. Smith, Deerfield, 75-2.

DISC 1. Stramel, Triplains, 110-10; 3. Smith, Triplains, 92-3; 4. Murphy, Weskan, 88-11; 6. Mays, Triplains, 80-3.

PV 1. See, Weskan, 9-0.

HJ 1. Lamb, Triplains, 5-0; 3. Rodriguez, Deerfield, 4-8; 5. Elder, Greeley County, 4-4.

LJ 1. Aldridge, Weskan, 15-0.25; 2. Kay. Miller, Golden Plains, 14-7.5; 3. Kami Miller, Golden Plains, 14-6.75; 4. Friess, Brewster, 14-6.75.

TJ 1. Schiltz, Golden Plains, 30-6.5; 3. Hillery, Triplains, 29-6.5; 6. Karlsson, Weskan, 27-10.