Phillipsburg Invitational

Team scores

Boys

1. Beloit, 149; 2. Norton, 148; 3. Smith Center, 90; 4. TMP-Marian, 73; 5. Phillipsburg, 43; 6. Russell, 31; 7. Concordia, 20.

Girls

1. Beloit, 129.50; 2. TMP-Marian, 93; 3. Concordia, 88; 4. Norton, 79.50; 5. Smith Center, 77; 6. Russell, 73; 7. Phillipsburg, 16.

Individual medalists

Boys

100 1. Brown, Norton, 11.36; 2. Petrie, Norton, 11.42; 3. Lively, Norton, 11.82; 4. Schumacher, TMP, 12.15; 5. Richard, Beloit, 12.21; 6. Huffman, Russell, 12.22.

200 1. Petrie, Norton, 23.10; 2. Brown, Norton, 23.12; 3. Lively, Norton, 23.56; 4. Reames, Beloit, 23.60; 5. Richard, Beloit, 24.63; 6. Schumacher, TMP, 24.83.

400 1. Reames, Beloit, 51.97; 2 Meier, Beloit, 52.77; 3. Zabel, Smith Center, 53.35; 4. Flax, TMP, 54.48; 5. Gordon, Phillipsburg, 54.54; 6. Staples, Smith Center, 56.43.

800 1. Jackson, Beloit, 2:07.76; 2. Burks, Beloit, 2:10.73; 3. Brummer, Beloit, 2:11.43; 4. Hilemann, Smith Center, 2:14.81; 5. Morgan, Phillipsburg, 2:18.24; 6. Davenport, Concordia, 2:18.89.

110HH 1. Ruder, Norton, 15.98; 2. Flax, TMP, 16.05; 3. Meitler, Smith Center, 16.45; 4. Adams, Beloit, 16.93.

300IH 1. Ruder, Norton, 40.14; 2. Meitler, Smith Center, 41.33; 3. Higbee, Concordia, 41.55; 4. Adams, Beloit, 43.22; 5. Benoit, Smith Center, 46.15; 6. Kapunec, Concordia, 46.17.

1,600 1. Hess, 4:52.56; 2. Brummer, Beloit, 5:05.31; 3. Nunez, Beloit, 5:09.02; 4. Mason, Beloit, 5:12.29; 5. Thrailkill, Norton, 5:12.74; 6. Hilemann, Smith Center, 5:14.54.

3,200 1. Hess, TMP, 11:03.01; 2. Pfeifer, TMP, 11:28.62; 3. Loftus, TMP, 11:28.98; 4. Karg, Smith Center, 11:40.92; 5. Brull, TMP, 11:41.67; 6. Kopsa, Beloit, 12:15.81.

400R 1. Norton, 43.73; 2. Beloit, 44.82; 3. Phillipsburg, 46.18; 4. Smith Center, 46.69; 5. Russell, 47.33.

1600R 1. Beloit, 3:33.62; 2. Smith Center, 3:34.55; 3. TMP, 3:37.84; 4. Concordia, 3:46.07; 5. Norton, 3:47.75; 6. Russell, 3:55.89.

3200R 1. Beloit, 8:46.33; 2. Smith Center, 9:13.27; 3. Russell, 9:18.67; 4. Norton, 9:23.63; 5. Phillipsburg, 9:28.90; 6. TMP, 9:35.30.

SHOT 1. Green, Norton, 46-2; 2. Dole, Norton, 43-10; 3. Boxberger, Russell, 43-0.25; 4. Chander, Beloit, 40-2; 5. Maier, Russell, 39-10; 6. Patel, TMP, 39-8.5.

JAV 1. VanKooten, Phillipsburg, 145-10.5; 2. Hutchinson, SMith Center, 142-3.5; 3. Maxwell, Smith Center, 135-8.5; 4. Frye, Norton, 131-0.25; 5. Rogers, Smith Center, 123-11; 6. McFarland, TMP, 122-1.5.

DISC 1. Boxberger, Russell, 141-5; 2. Ruder, Norton, 129-9; 3. Rose, Beloit, 123-1; 4. Burks, Beloit, 121-5; 5. Buhrle, Russell, 114-5; 6. Maier, Russell, 114-3.

PV 1. Meitler, Smith Center, 13-6; 2. Dorman, Concordia, 12-0; 3. Lenker, Phillipsburg, 12-0; 4. B. Harris, Beloit, 11-6; 5. McFarland, TMP, 11-0; 6. C. Harris, Beloit, 11-0.

HJ 1. McEwen, Norton, 6-2; 2. Lowe, TMP, 6-0; 3. Meyer, Smith Center, 6-0; 4. Budke, Beloit, 5-10; 5. Mong, Beloit, 5-8; 6. Lager, TMP, 5-6.

LJ 1. Beloit, Budke, 20-7.5; 2. Lively, Norton, 19-11; 3. Thompson, Phillipsburg, 19-2.5; 4. Hilemann, Smith Center, 19-2; 5. Meyer, Smith Center, 19-1.75; 6. Davis, Phillipsburg, 18-7.5.

TJ 1. Petrie, Norton, 41-2; 2. Mong, Beloit, 39-8.75; 3. Gordon, Phillipsburg, 39-1.5; 4. McEwen, Norton, 39-0.5; 5. Coomes, Phillipsburg, 38-5; 6. B. Harris, Beloit, 38-1.75.

Girls

100 1. Behrends, Beloit, 13.16; 2. Budke, Beloit, 13.35; 3. Ptacek, Russell, 13.43; 4. Beach, Phillipsburg, 13.55; 5. Cox, Norton, 13.58; 6. Engelbert, Norton, 13.61.

200 1. Cox, Norton, 27.49; 2. Budke, Beloit, 28.05; 3. Frack, Norton, 28.16; 4. Dickerman, Beloit, 28.57; 5. Yost, TMP, 29.32; 6. Wahlmeier, Concordia, 29.53.

400 1. Gfeller, Russell, 1:00.17; 2. Wahlmeier, Concordia, 1:02.09; 3. Wagner, Beloit, 1:03.21; 4. Engelbert, Norton, 1:04.50; 5. Pearce, Beloit, 1:05.96; 6. Hafliger, Beloit, 1:06.54.

800 1. Pfeifer, TMP, 2:35.79; 2. Blazek, Concordia, 2:39.22; 3. Hubert, Beloit, 2:43.54; 4. Schibi, TMP, 2:44.08; 5. Hamel, TMP, 2:44.54; 6. Mendenhall, COncordia, 2:45.86.

100HH 1. Werth, TMP, 17.32; 2. Bergman, Concordia, 17.39; 3. Roth, Russell, 17.71; 4. Urban, TMP, 17.77; 5. Hutchinson, Smith Center, 17.86; 6. VanPelt, Beloit, 18.55.

300LH 1. Anguish, Concordia, 49.13; 2. Bergmann, Concordia, 50.65; 3. Urban, TMP, 50.95; 4. Werth, TMP, 51.23; 5. Roth, Russell, 52.28; 6. Winkel, Beloit, 52.44.

1,600 1. Pfeifer, TMP, 5:58.47; 2. Reynolds, Concordia, 6:18.70; 3. Kennedy, Phillipsburg, 6:22.48; 4. Pingel, Beloit, 6:26.70; 5. Burns, Norton, 6:30.99; 6. Devlin, Smith Center, 6:38.10.

3,200 1. Maddy, Norton, 13:43.63; 2. Stouffer, TMP, 13:49.46; 3. Patterson, Norton, 14:09.49; 4. Karg, Smith Center, 14:44.25; 5. Kirchhoff, Smith Center, 15:05.42; 6. Vowinckel, Beloit, 15:06.33.

400R 1. Beloit, 50.72; 2. Norton, 51.57; 3. Concordia, 51.69; 4. Russell, 53.11; 5. Phillipsburg, 54.30.

1600R 1. Russell, 4:12.63; 2. Concordia, 4:14.37; 3. Beloit, 4:17.71; 4. Norton, 4:20.53; 5. TMP, 4:31.54; 6. Phillipsburg, 4:45.22.

3200R 1. TMP, 10:50.46; 2. Concordia, 11:01.22; 3. Norton, 11:14.65; 4. Beloit, 11:24.08; 5. Russell, 12:12.91.

SHOT 1. Palmer, Smith Center, 35-6.25; 2. Dietz, Smith Center, 34-10.5; 3. Strine, Smith Center, 34-2.5; 4. Kuhn, Smith Center, 32-9.75; 5. Barrett, Beloit, 32-5.5; 6. Budke, Beloit, 31-11.75.

JAV 1. Voss, Norton, 116-11; 2. Strine, Smith Center, 107-7; 3. Hutchinson, Smith Center, 102-00; 4. Wilcox, Concordia, 101-7; 5. Budke, Beloit, 100-9; 6. Barrett, Beloit, 99-11.

DISC 1. Dietz, Smith Center, 103-9; 2. Mann, Smith Center, 99-6; 3. Strine, Smith Center, 91-5; 4. Voss, Norton, 89-9; 5. Barrett, Beloit, 89-5; 6. Palmer, Smith Center, 84-9.

PV 1. Williams, COncordia, 11-0; 2. Paul, Beloit, 10-0; 3. Spangler, Beloit, 9-6; 4. VanPelt, Beloit, 9-0; 5. Post, Beloit, 9-0; 6. Hutchinson, Smith Center, 8-6.

HJ 1. Behrends, Beloit, 5-0; T2. Yost, TMP, 4-10; T2. Boxberger, Russell, 4-10; 4. Miller, Norton, 4-10; T5. Hauser, Norton, 4-8; T5. Post, Beloit, 4-8.

LJ 1. Gfeller, Russell, 17-1.75; 2. Steinle, Russell, 15-9.75; 3. Budke, Beloit, 15-8; 4. Werth, TMP, 15-4; 5. Winkel, Beloit, 15-2; 6. Swanson, Phillipsburg, 15-1.

TJ 1. Behrends, Beloit, 34-6.5; 2. Gfeller, Russell, 34-6; 3. Wolf, TMP, 32-10.5; 4. Werth, TMP, 32-9.5; 5. Bartels, Phillipsburg, 32-5.25; 6. Ambrosier, Norton, 31-11.5.