Plainville Invitational

Team scores

Boys

Norton 139; Plainville 126; Stockton 1-4; Victoria 95; Trego 68.

Girls

Norton 106; Trego 106; Ellis 100; Victoria 86; 5. Plainville 62; Stockton 40.

Individual medalists

Boys

100 1. Petrie, NORT, 11.50; 2. Kisner, VIC, 11.56; 3. Hamel, STO, 11.61; T4. Winters, STO, 11.81; T4. Friend, PLA, 11.81; 6. Williams, STO, 11.85.

200 1. Kisner, VIC, 23.11; 2. Friend, PLA, 23.91; 3. Goff, TRE, 23.93; 4. Ventura, PLA, 24.81; 5. Green, STO, 24.87; 6. Wilkens, PLA, 25.69.

400 1. Kuhlman, STO, 55.62; 2. Erbert, NORT, 55.66; 3. Gosselin, NORT, 59.45; 4. Armbruster, PLA, 56.69; 5. Riffel, STO, 1:04.44.

800 1. Conness, TRE, 2:17.79; 2. Thrailkill, NORT, 2:20.64; 3. Lowry, NORT, 2:21.42; 4. Hansen, PLA, 2:23.80; 5. Berry, NORT, 2:26.32; 6. Engel, VIC, 2:27.23.

110HH 1. Ruder, NORT, 16.09; 2. Buresh, PLA, 17.55; 3. Green, STO, 17.72; 4. Zimmerman, PLA, 18.29; 5. Brungardt, VIC, 20.12.

300IH 1. Buresh, PLA, 43.85; 2. Karlin, VIC, 44.11; 3. Zimmerman, PLA, 46.32; 4. Folsom, TRE, 50.79;5. Shubert, TRE, 55.68.

1,600 1. Giesbrecht, VIC, 5:12.06; 2. Flax, TRE, 5:25.13; 3. Fiefer, TRE, 5:26.20; 3. Shubert, TRE, 5:40.75; 5. Meuli, VIC, 5:42.27; 6. Gill, NORT, 5:54.86.

3,200 1. Giesbrecht, VIC, 11:00.51; 2. Giefer, TRE, 11:35.74; 3. Meuli, VIC, 12:18.89.

400R 1. STO, 45.02; 2. NORT, 46.18; 3. PLA, 46.38.

1600R 1. PLA, 3:49.33; 2. VIC, 3:53.71; 3. STO, 3:56.88; 4. TRE, 4:04.48.

3200R 1. TRE, 9:31.09; 2. NORT, 9:32.85; 3. PLA, 10:00.12; 4. VIC, 10:40.81.

SHOT 1. Green, NORT, 45-8; 2. Dole, NORT, 42-2.5; 3. Vacura, NORT, 40-5; 4. Zimmerman, PLA, 38-9; 5. Hafliger, TRE, 35-0; 6. Basart, STO, 35-0.

JAV 1. Frye, NORT, 139-10; 2. Karlin, VIC, 130-8; 3. Basart, STO, 129-8; 4. Keikes, NORT, 126-10; 5. Wilkens, PLA, 120-8; 6. Wiltfong, NORT, 118-3.

DISC 1. Pierson, PLA, 135-7; 2. Ruder, NORT, 132-2; 3. Reid, PLA, 130-2; 4. Vacura, NORT, 116-3; 5. Zimmerman, PLA, 114-4; 6. Karlin, VIC, 105-11.

PV 1. Werner, PLA, 12-0; 2. Riedel, VIC, 11-0; 3. Wright, NORT, 10-0; 4. Johnson, NORT, 9-6; 5. Drew, VIC, 9-0; 6. Sanders, PLA, 7-0.

HJ 1. McEwen, NORT, 5-6; 2, Cellmer, PLA, 5-4; 3. Drew, VIC, 5-4; 4. Basart, STO, 5-0.

LJ 1. Coffey, STO, 21-0; 2. Williams, STO, 20-11; 3. Hamel, STO, 20-4.75; 4. Friend, PLA, 19-8.5; 5. Goff, TRE, 19-6; 6. Knoles, VIC, 17-6.

TJ 1. Coffey, STO, 44-0.25; 2. Winters, STO, 39-8; 3. Cellmer, PLA, 37-8.25; 4. Green, STO, 37-2.75; 5. Folsom, TRE, 35-6.25; 6. Koerperich, TRE, 35-6.25.

Girls

100 1. Weber, VIC, 12.87; 2. Deutscher, ELL, 13.11; 3. Werner, PLA, 13.33; 4. Frack, NORT, 13.59; 5. Nickelson, TRE, 13.70; 6. Reichard, STO, 13.89.

200 1. Weber, VIC, 26.83; 2. Werner, PLA, 26.95; 3. Cox, NORT, 27.34; 4. Hamilton, STO, 28.17; 5. Reichard, STO, 28.66; 6. Hernandez, ELL, 31.03.

400 1. Engelbert, NORT, 1:03.97; 2. Nickelson, TRE, 1:04.91; 3. Dinkel, VIC, 1:07.20; 4. Billinger, STO, 1:08.53; 5. Newbold, VIC, 1:09.09; 6. Mattheyer, ELL, 1:10.73.

800 1. Geier, TREO, 2:39.53; 2. Hunt, PLA, 2:46.45; 3. Ambrosier, NORT, 2:49.74; 4. Melvin, NORT, 2:54.45; 5. Dietz, TRE, 2:55.98; 6. Gamez, ELL, 2:56.96.

100HH 1. Schmitt, TRE, 19.16.

300LH 1. Pfeifer, ELL, 56.87; 2. Schmitt, TRE, 57.09.

1,600 1. Giefer, TRE, 6:07.86; 2. Howard, TRE, 6:42.19; 3. Rogers, PLA, 6:55.38; 4. Radke, VIC, 7:03.11.

3,200 1. Giefer, TRE, 11:54.08; 2. Rogers, PLA, 14:27.70; 3. Gill, NORT, 14:41.30.

400R 1. ELL, 51.59; 2. NORT, 52.07; 3. VIC, 52.20; 4. TRE, 1:01.18.

1600R 1. ELL, 4:27.92; 2. NORT, 4:35.81; 3. VIC, 4:39.48; 5. STO, 4:49.37; 5. TRE, 4:50.16.

3200R 1. TREo, 11:12.63; 2. VIC, 11:12.64; 3. STO, 11:16.15.

SHOT 1. Holmes, PLA, 32-11.75; 2. Voss, NORT, 30-2.5; 3. Wagner, VIC, 30-1.75; 4. Foster, ELL, 29-10.25; 5. Pfannenstiel, ELL, 29-1; 6. Buchholz, TRE, 28-10.

JAV 1. Voss, NORT, 110-10; 2. Conyac, STO, 88-4; 3. Melvin, NORT, 87-2; 4. Radke, VIC, 86-5; 5. Wente, STO, 82-7; 6. Karlin, VIC, 77-7.

DISC 1. Foster, ELL, 115-7; 2. Voss, NORT, 100-2; 3. Buchholz, TRE, 92-6; 4. Schindler, PLA, 90-1; 5. Holmes, PLA, 89-9; 5. Wagner, VIC, 83-7.

PV 1. Nickelson, TRE, 9-3; 2. Newbold, VIC, 8-0; 3. Burton, ELL, 8-0; T4. Tanner, NORT, 7-6; T4. Pfeifer, ELL, 7-6; 6. Kuhn NORT, 6-6.

HJ 1. Mattheyer, ELL, 5-0; 2. Miller, NORT, 4-10; 3. Weber, VIC, 4-8; 4. Hauser, NORT, 4-6.

LJ 1. Werner, PLA, 16-5.5; 2. Brack, ELL, 15-7.25; 3. Windholz, VIC, 15-5.5; 4. Schmitt, TRE, 12-10; 5. Robertson, NORT, 11-11.25; 6. Keustner, STO, 9-0.

TJ 1. Burton, ELL, 34-9; 2. Hamilton, STO, 34-4; 3. Brack, ELL, 34-1; 4. Ambrosier, NORT, 31-7; 5. Dortland, VIC, 31-3; 6. Schmitt, TRE, 27-4.25.