Prep rankings

KVA, Oct. 22

Class 6A

1. Olathe Northwest 33-4 (1)

2. Olathe East 28-8 (4)

3. Blue Valley Northwest 28-7 (3)

4. Blue Valley North 26-8 (2)

5. Blue Valley 24-10 (5)

6. Manhattan 24-11 (7)

7. Maize 30-7 (6)

8. Washburn Rural 25-13 (8)

9. Derby 27-10 (9)

10. Hutchinson 21-15 (10)

 

 Class 5A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas 35-4 (3)

2. Shawnee Heights 32-3 (2)

3. St. James Academy 34-5 (1)

4. Topeka-Seaman 34-5 (4)

5. Blue Valley West 22-8 (6)

6. Andover Central 30-4 (7)

7. Bishop Carroll 27-7 (5)

8. Andover 28-7 (8)

9. Newton 26-11 (10)

10. Lansing 28-7 (9)

 

 Class 4A Division 1

1. Bishop Miege 29-9 (1)

2. Topeka-Hayden 31-8 (2)

3. McPherson 29-6 (4)

4. Louisburg 25-11 (3)

5. Wamego 27-8 (5)

6. Abilene 32-6 (8)

7. Andale 28-7 (7)

8. DeSoto 26-10 (6)

9. Ulysses 34-2 (9)

10. Chanute 34-3 (10)

 

 Class 4A Division 2

1. Clay Center 32-5 (1)

2. Jefferson West 24-9 (2)

3. Baldwin 23-11 (3)

4. Atchison 28-9 (6)

5. Holcomb 27-7 (7)

6. Holton 19-12 (5)

7. Rock Creek 21-12 (4)

8. Baxter Springs 25-9 (9)

9. Frontenac 20-13 (8)

10. Royal Valley 21-14 (10)

 

Class 3A

1. Silver Lake 25-9 (1)

2. Hillsboro 31-3 (2)

3. Douglass 31-2 (4)

4. Hesston 30-3 (3)

5. Garden Plain 27-6 (5)

6. Nemaha Central 29-9 (6)

7. Sterling 27-7 (8)

8. Wellsville 30-5 (9)

9. Cheney 21-9 (7)

10. Beloit 25-8 (10)

 

 Class 2A

1. Central Plains 31-1 (1)

2. Spearville 30-2 (2)

3. Washington County 28-3 (4)

4. Wabaunsee 29-5 (3)

5. Lyndon 30-5 (7)

6. Smith Center 30-6 (5)

7. St. Mary's Colgan 28-6 (8)

8. Meade 28-6 (10)

9. Ness City 25-8 (6)

10. South Central 27-6 (9)

 

Class 1A Division 1

1. Centralia 36-1 (1)

2. Goessel 36-0 (2)

3. Hoxie 32-2 (3)

4. St. Paul 26-8 (4)

5. Waverly 30-5 (5)

6. Immaculata 26-8 (6)

7. Valley Heights 24-12 (7)

8. Flint Hills 30-3 (8)

9. Thunder Ridge 28-4 (10)

10. La Crosse 23-9 (NR)

 

 Class 1A Division 2

1. Wallace County 29-3 (1)

2. Linn 22-10 (2)

3. Axtell 21-15 (3)

4. Logan 27-6 (4)

5. Wheatland-Grinnell 25-11 (5)

6. Northern Valley 20-9 (6)

7. Fowler 21-9 (7)

8. Wilson 20-8 (8)

9. Beloit-St. John's/Tipton 24-9 (9)

10. Argonia 17-14 (NR)