76th Annual Beloit Relays

Team scores

3A-4A

Boys

1. Abilene 106; 8. Russell 26; 12. Phillipsburg 11.

Girls

1. Beloit 110; 5. Russell 53; 12. Phillipsburg 1.

1A-2A

Boys

1. Sacred Heart 83; 6. Osborne; 8. Smith Center 37; 14. Logan 6; 17. Sylvan-Lucas.

Girls

1. Beloit-St. John’s 94; 5. Logan 36.33; 7. Sylvan-Lucas 33; T11. Thunder Ridge 19; T11. Smith Center 19; 15. Osborne 13.

Individual medalists

(Winners and area medalists only)

3A-4A

Boys

100 — 1. Davis, Ellsworth, 10.95; 6. D. Holloway, Russell, 11.69.

800 — 1. Gfeller, Russell, 2:04.53.

400R — 1. Ell-Saline, 46.85; 3. Russell, 47.59; 5. Phillipsburg, 48.69.

1600R — 1. Abilene, 3:38.20; 4. Russell, 3:49.76.

3200R — 1. Beloit, 8:41.92; 4. Phillipsburg, 9:16.48; 6. Russell, 9:41.38.

SHOT — 1. Burt, Abilene, 48-4.5; 4. Boxberger, Russell, 43-1.

LJ — 1. Rothenberger, Minneapolis, 21-1.75; 4. Thompson, Phillipsburg, 17-9.5.

TJ — 1. Rothenberger, Minneapolis, 40-6.25; 6. Coomes, Phillipsburg, 37-9.5.

Girls

100 — 1. Little, Chapman, 12.66; 5. Wagner, Russell, 13.78.

200 — 1. Little, Chapman, 26.50; 6. Beach, Phillipsburg, 28.69.

400 — 1. Gfeller, Russell, 1:03.08.

100HH — 1. Poague, SE Salina, 15.87; 5. Roth, Russell, 17.81.

400R — 1. Concordia, 53.26; 6. Russell, 55.00.

1600R — 1. Russell, 4:21.95.

SHOT — 1. Johnson, Beloit, 42-5; 3. Morgenstern, Russell, 34-3.5.

HJ — 1. Behrends, Beloit, 5-0; 4. Boxberger, Russell, 4-10.

LJ — 1. Gfeller, Russell, 17-6.

TJ — 1. Jacobson, Marion, 35-2.75; 2. Gfeller, Russell, 35-1.

1A-2A

Boys

100 — 1. Came, Ell-Saline, 11.56; 3. Osborne, 11.81.

200 — 1. Came, Ell-Saline, 24.05; 2. Schurr, Osborne, 24.14.

400 — 1. Grabast, Osborne, 55.02; 4. Zabel, Smith Center, 57.48.

800 — 1. Grabast, Osborne, 2:11.29; 6. Streit, Sylvan-Lucas, 2:18.77

110HH — 1. Weary, Bennington, 15.38; 3. Meitler, Smith Center, 16.37.

300IH — 1. Meitler, Smith Center, 42.03.

1,600 — 1. Wilber, Republic Co., 4:59.17; 4. Hilemann, Smith Center, 5:15.86.

400R — 1. Ell-Saline, 46.85; 5. Smith Center, 47.93.

1600R — 1. Smith Center, 3:41.27; 5. Osborne, 3:50.91.

3200R — 1. Osborne, 8:41.66; 6. Smith Center, 9:18.41.

DISC — 1. Toogood, Sacred Heart, 140-3; 3. Kats, Logan, 128-3.

Girls

100 — 1. Miller, Lakeside, 13.05.

200 — 1. Miller, Lakeside, 27.31.

400 — 1. Eilert, BSJ, 1:06.27; 4. Kats, Logan, 1:09.01.

800 — 1. Johnson, Bennington, 2:33.89; 6. Hofaker, Logan, 2:59.09.

100HH — 1. MIller, Lakeside, 15.65; 4. Batchman, Sylvan-Grove, 16.72; 5. Conway, Osborne, 17.13.

300LH — 1. Nobert, Clifton-Clyde, 49.54; 2. Batchman, Sylvan-Grove, 49.71; 3. Conway, Osborne, 51.74; 6. Hutchinson Smith Center, 54.41.

1,600 — 1. Johnson, Bennington, 5:35.57; 6. Elmore, Lakeside, 6:17.24.

3,200 — 1. Johnson, Bennington, 11:43.94; 5. LaRocque, Lakeside, 13:36.15.

400R — 1. BSH, 55.89; 2. Logan, 56.19; 6. Thunder Ridge, 1:00.33.

1600R — 1. BSJ, 4:35.85; 2. Logan, 4:41.38; 4. Lakeside, 4:50.87; 6. Osborne, 5:03.23.

3200R — 1. Bennington, 10:32.85; 3. Lakeside, 10:56.68; 5. Osborne, 11:35.05; 6. Smith Center, 11:50.57.

SHOT — 1. Batchman, Sylvan-Grove, 37-0; 2. Greving, Logan, 35-10; 3. Palmer, Smith Center, 34-5.5; 5. Dietz, Smith Center, 34-3.

JAV — 1. Smith, BSJ, 135-1; 2. Brummet, Lakeside, 116-7; 4. Strine, Smith Center, 113-10; 6. Hutchinson, Smith Center, 106-4.

DISC — 1. Batchman, Sylvan-Grove, 109-8; 2. Brummet, Lakeside, 107-5; 3. Jirak, Thunder Ridge, 107-3; 4. Petersen, Thunder Ridge, 105-6; 6. Greving, Logan, 101-0.

PV — 1. Scott, Republic County, 10-0; 4. Hutchinson, Smith Center, 8-0; 6. Kats, Logan, 7-6.

HJ — 1. Eilert, BSJ, 5-0; 2. Stauffer, Thunder Ridge, 5-0; 4. Coffman, Lakeside, 4-8; 6. Etienne, Sylvan-Grove, 4-6.

LJ — 1. Diederich, Sacred Heart, 15-1; 3. Shellito, Logan, 13-4.5; 5. Noel, Osborne, 13-2.5.

TJ — 1. Diederich, Sacred Heart, 33-1.5; 4. Hennes, Lakeside, 31-7.