Girls rankings

Class 4A DIvision I

1. Bishop Miege

2. Wellington

3. KC Piper

4. Paola

5. McPherson

6. Labette County

7. Chanute

8. Abilene

9. Towanda/Circle

10. Andover Central

Class 4A Division II

1. Hugoton

2. Topeka/Hayden

3. Girard

4. Baldwin

5. Clay Center

6. Haven

7. Kingman

8. Burlington

9. La Cygne/Prairie View

10. Holton

Class 3A

1. Silver Lake

2. Sterling

3. Sabetha

4. Fredonia

5. Nemaha Central

6. Garden Plain

7. Council Grove

8. Caney Valley

9. Hesston

10. Conway Springs

Class 2A

1. Central Plains

2. Valley Falls

3. Olpe

4. Hill City

5. Meade

6. Sedan

7. Moundridge

8. Spearville

9. South Central

10. Valley Heights

Class 1A Division I

1. Centralia

2. Hoxie

3. St. Paul

4. LaCrosse

5. Goessel

6. Waverly

7. Thunder Ridge

8. Flinthills

9. Hanover

10. South Barber

Class 1A Division II

1. Norwich

2. Moscow

3. Dighton

4. Ingalls

5. Golden Plains

6. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell

7. Beloit St. Johnís/Tipton

8. Attica

9. Axtell

10. Cunningham

Boys rankings

Class 4A Division I

1. Basehor/Linwood

2. McPherson

3. Paola

4. Abilene

5. Bishop Miege

6. Hays

7. Andale

8. Andover Central

9. Wamego

10. Eudora

Class 4A Division II

1. Girard

2. Hugoton

3. Holcomb

4. Rock Creek

5. Wichita/Collegiate

6. Burlington

7. Osawatomie

8. Parsons

9. Concordia

10. Topeka/Hayden

Class 3A

1. Osage City

2. Riverton

3. Sabetha

4. Hesston

5. Royal Valley

6. Fredonia/Elk Valley

7. Southeast of Saline

8. Scott City

9. TMP-Marian

10. Norton

Class 2A

1. Central Plains

2. Salina/Sacred Heart

3. Sedan

4. St. John

5. Berean Academy

6. Spearville

7. Troy

8. St. Maryís Colgan

9. Jefferson County North

10. Bishop Seabury

Class 1A Division I

1. Doniphan West

2. Centralia

3. Hanover

4. Victoria

5. Triplains/Brewster

6. Wakefield

7. Lebo

8. Rural Vista

9. Hodgeman County

10. Hoxie

Class 1A Division II

1. Beloit-St.Johnís/Tipton

2. Sharon Springs-Wallace County

3. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell

4. Attica

5. Hutch/Central Christian

6. Hartford

7. Logan

8. Deerfield

9. Dighton

10. Argonia