Class 4A Division I

District 8

District Overall

W-L W-L

Buhler 1-0 6-1

McPherson 1-0 5-2

Abilene 0-1 6-1

Hays High 0-1 6-1

Last week's results

Buhler 55, Hays High 21; McPherson 17, Abilene 6.

This week's games

Abilene at Hays High; Buhler at McPherson.

Class 4A Division II

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

Concordia 1-0 5-2

Clay Center 1-0 3-4

Goodland 0-1 3-4

Colby 0-1 1-6

Last week's results

Concordia 28, Colby 18; Clay Center 14, Goodland 13.

This week's games

Goodland at Concordia; Colby at Clay Center.

Class 3A

District 13

District Overall

W-L W-L

Norton 1-0 7-0

Beloit 1-0 5-2

Russell 0-1 1-6

TMP-Marian 0-1 0-7

Last week's results

Norton 60, Russell 14; Beloit 54, TMP-Marian 7.

This week's games

Beloit at Norton; TMP at Russell.

Class 2-1A

District 6

District Overall

W-L W-L

Phillipsburg 2-0 6-1

Ell-Saline 2-0 5-2

Smith Center 1-1 4-3

Bennington 1-2 4-3

*Republic County 0-3 1-6

Last week's results

Phillipsburg 54, Republic County 6; Ell-Saline 30, Bennington 8; La Crosse 48, Smith Center 14.

This week's games

Phillipsburg at Ell-Saline; Bennington at Smith Center; Republic County at Valley Heights.

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

La Crosse 2-0 6-1

Oakley 2-0 4-3

Plainville 1-1 2-5

Ellis 1-2 3-4

*Leoti-Wichita County 0-3 1-6

*-eliminated from playoff race

Last week's results

La Crosse 48, Smith Center 14; Oakley 20, Ellis 12; Plainville 41, Wichita County 7.

This week's games

Wichita County at La Crosse; Oakley at Plainville; Sublette at Ellis.

Eight-Man Division I

District 4

District Overall

W-L W-L

Hanover 4-0 7-0

Osborne 4-0 7-0

Wakefield 4-1 6-1

*Rock Hills 1-3 3-4

*Clifton-Clyde 1-3 1-6

*Lincoln 1-4 3-4

*Lakeside 0-0 3-4

*-eliminated from playoff race

Last week's results

Hanover 68, Lakeside 8; Osborne 52, St. Francis 6; Wakefiled 54, Clifton-Clyde 0; Rock Hills 86, Lincoln 64.

This week's games

Hanover at Clifton-Clyde; Wakefield at Osborne; Rock Hills at Lakeside; Quinter at Lincoln.

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

Hodgeman County 3-0 7-0

Spearville 3-0 7-0

Ness City 2-1 5-2

WaKeeney-Trego 1-2 2-5

*Dighton-Healy 0-3 2-5

*South Gray 0-3 1-6

*-eliminated from playoff race

Last week's results

Hodgeman County 52, South Gray 0; Spearville 52, Trego 12; Ness City 52, Dighton 0.

This week's games

Spearville at Hodgeman County; Ness City at Trego; Dighton at South Gray.

District 8

District Overall

W-L W-L

Oberlin 4-0 6-1

Atwood 4-0 6-2

Hill City 3-1 5-2

*Quinter 2-3 4-3

*Logan-Palco 1-3 3-4

*St. Francis 1-3 3-4

*Stockton 0-5 0-7

*-eliminated from playoff race

Last week's results

Oberlin 46, Quinter 0; Atwood 48, Logan-Palco 0; Hill City 51, Stockton 34; Osborne 52, St. Fancis 6.

This week's games

Oberlin at Atwood; Logan-Palco at Hill City; Quinter at Lincoln; Stockton at St. Francis.

Eight-Man Division II

District 2

District Overall

W-L W-L

Chase 3-0 7-0

Sylvan-Lucas 2-1 3-4

Centre-Lost Springs 2-1 3-4

Tescott 1-2 3-4

Wilson 1-2 1-6

Burrton 0-3 0-7

*-eliminated from playoff race

Last week's results

Chase 56, Centre 12; Sylvan-Lucas 54, Wilson 22; Tescott 46, Burrton 6.

This week's games

Chase at Tescott; Sylvan-Lucas at Burrton; Wilson at Centre.

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

Victoria 3-0 6-1

Beloit-St. John's-Tipton 2-1 5-2

Thunder Ridge 2-1 5-2

Otis-Bison 1-2 4-3

Northern Valley 1-2 5-2

*Natoma 0-3 2-5

Bold - District champion

*-eliminated from playoff race

Last week's results

Victoria 58, Thunder Ridge 34; SJT 46, Otis-Bison 28; Northern Valley 1, Natoma 0 (forfeit).

This week's games

Victoria at Natoma (Natoma forfeit); Thunder Ridge at SJT; Northern Valley at Otis-Bison.

District 8

District Overall

W-L W-L

Wallace County 4-0 7-0

Hoxie 4-1 4-3

Triplains-Brewster 3-2 4-3

Greeley County 2-2 3-4

Wheatland-Grinnell 2-2 3-4

*Cheylin 0-4 0-7

*Golden Plains 0-4 0-7

*-eliminated from playoff race

Last week's results

Wallace County 52, Golden Plains 0; Hoxie 90, Cheylin 0; Triplains-Brewster 48, Greeley County 0.

This week's games

Cheylin at Wallace County; Hoxie at Golden Plains; Weskan at Triplains-Brewster; Wheatland-Grinnell at Greeley County.