Osborne Kaser Relays

Team scores

Boys

1. Plainville, 98; 2. Beloit-SJ, 79l 3. Osborne, 67; 4. Natoma, 48; 5. Lakeside, 38; 6. Palco, 37; 7. Logan, 32; 8. Rock Hills, 30; 9. Stockton, 26; 10. Victoria, 18; 11. Ellis, 16; 12. Northern Valley, 16; 13. Tipton, 14; 14. Thunder Ridge, 5.; 15. Southern Cloud, 3.

Girls

1. Ellis, 105; 2. Northern Valley, 87; 3. Lakeside, 48; 4. Victoria, 48; 5. Rock Hills, 46; 6. Beloit-St. John’s, 43; 7. Logan, 41; 8. Thunder Ridge, 34; 9. Natoma, 25; 10. Osborne, 25; 11. Plainville, 18; 12. Stockton, 17; 13. Southern Cloud, 10; 14. Tipton Catholic, 6; 15. Palco, 4.

Individual medalists

Boys

100 — 1. Kisner, Victoria, 10.81; 2. Friend, Plainville, 11.02; 3. Kaup, Plainville, 11.06; 4. Gates, Beloit-SJ, 11.08; 5. Schurr, Osborne, 11.58; 6. Stroede, Lakeside, 11.61.

200 — 1. Kisner, Victoria, 22.56; 2. Friend, Plainville, 22.84; 3. Kaup, Plainville, 23.78; 4. Lowry, Stockton, 23.96; 5. Colson, Rock Hills, 24.11; 6. Jones, Victoria, 24.40.

400 — 1. Grabast, Osborne, 51.64; 2. Kaup, Plainville, 52.37; 3. Beougher, Stockton, 54.43; 4. Johanek, Rock Hills, 55.08; 5. Kuhlman, Stockton, 55.77; 6. Lackey, Osborne, 57.24.

800 — 1. Grabast, Osborne, 2:05.95; 2. Masters, Natoma, 2:06.1; 3. Wolters, Osborne, 2:09.87; 4. Bates, Beloit-SJ, 2:10.37; 5. Zeigler, Natoma, 2:12.09; 6. Gering, Thudner Ridge, 2:15.52.

110HH — 1. Green, Stockton, 16.78; 2. Buresh, Plainville, 17.02; 3. Jeffrey, Rock Hills, 17.37; 4. Zimmerman, Plainville, 17.96; 5. Handley, Palco, 18.02; 6. Kreider, Osborne, 18.81.

300IH — 1. Gates, Beloit-SJ, 42.08; 2. Buresh, Plainville, 44.14; 3. Karlin, Victoria, 45.58; 4. Zimmerman, Plainville, 46.74; 5. Sides, Northern Valley, 46.81; 6. Kreider, Osborne, 47.36.

1,600 — 1. Wolters, Osborne, 4:58.96; 2. Lutgen, Beloit-SJ, 5:00:74; 3. Bates, Beloit-SJ, 5:01.52; 4. Zeigler, Natoma, 5:04.70; 5. Keller, Palco, 5:08.49; 6. Hollerich, Tipton, 5:11.37.

3,200 — 1. Lutgen, Beloit-SJ, 11:04.20; 2. Keller, Palco, 11:41.27; 3. Boersma, Lakeside, 11:53.43; 4. Cox, Northern Valley, 11:56.68; 5. Schoen, Lakeside, 12:43.62; 6. Davis, Southern Coud, 12:55.37.

400R — 1. Plainville, 45.9; 2. Stockton, 46.52; 3. Ellis, 46.74; 4. Rock Hills, 46.78; 5. Osborne, 48.11; 6. Beloit-SJ, 48.49.

1600R — 1. Osborne, 3:41.11; 2. Rock Hills, 3:48.24; 3. Plainville, 3:46.62; 4. Thunder Ridge, 3:51.46; 5. Logan, 3:57.14; 6. Ellis, 3:58.68.

3200R — 1. Osborne, 8:53.08; 2. Beloit-SJ, 9:02.95; 3. Natoma, 9:28.93; 4. Plainville, 9:55.17; 5. Southern Cloud, 10:05.11; 6. Lakeside, 10:24.99.

SHOT — 1. Nyp, Oalco, 49-2; 2. Pierson, Plainville, 41-9.5; 3. Kats, Logan, 40-7.75; 4. Kohl, Lakeside, 40-3.75; 5. Salinas, Logan, 40-2; 6. Brown, Osborne 37-2.5.

JAV — 1. Nyp, Palco, 166-6; 2. Dubbert, Beloit-SJ, 154-8; 3. Van Laeys, Logan, 142-7; 4. Bach, Northern Valley, 135-11; 5. Brown, Osborne, 134-8; 6. Sprick, Osborne, 132-2.

DISC — 1. Pierson, Plainville, 138-2; 2. Kats, Logan, 137-8; 3. Dubbert, Beloit-SJ, 129-2; 4. Nyp, Palco, 128-10; 5. Reif, Plainville, 122-5; 6. Gruwell, Lakeside, 118-11.

PV — 1. Winke, Lakeside, 12-0; 2. Tien, Logan, 11-6; 3. Werner, Plainville, 11-6; 4. Gengler, Beloit-SJ, 10-6; 5. Riedel, Victoria, 10-6; 6. Soneson, Ellis, 10-0.

HJ — 1. Dubbert, Beloit-SJ, 6-4; 2. Raat, Natoma, 5-10; 3. Bach, Northern Valley, 5-8; 4. Jeffrey, Rock Hills, 5-8; 5. Stroede, Lakeside, 5-8; 6. Thompson, Palco, 5-6.

LJ — 1. Raat, Natoma 19-6; 2. Hudson, Ellis, 18-8.5; 3. Brummer, Tipton, 18-2.5; 4. Spiegel, Rock Hills, 17-11.5; 5. Hake, Lakeside, 17-7; 6. Hollerich, Tipton, 17-3.

TJ — 1. Raat, Natoma, 40-8; 2. Stroede, Lakeside, 39-9.5; 3. Brummer, Tipton, 39-8.5; 4. Cellmer, Plainville, 37-8.5; 5. Spiegel, Rock Hills, 37-5; 6. Hake, Lakeside, 37-0.

Girls

100 — 1. Deutscher, Ellis, 12.42; 2. Baird, Northern Valley, 12.65; 3. Hadle, Rock Hills, 13.21; 4. Ingolfsdottier, Lakeside, 13.43; 5. Waldschmidt, Ellis, 13.58; 6. Casey, Natoma, 14.24.

200 — 1. Weber, Victoria, 26.4; 2. P. Baird, Northern Valley, 26.46; 3. Werner, Plainville, 26.62; 4. Billinger, Stockton, 28.21; 5. Hadle, Rock Hills, 28.43; 6. Reichard, Stockton, 28.62.

400 — 1. P. Baird, Northern Valley, 1:01.68; 2. Mattheyer, Ellis, 1:03.81; 3. B. Eilert, Beliot-SJ, 1:03.90; 4. E. Eilert, Beloit-SJ, 1:04.58; 5. Kats, Logan, 1:05.18; 6. Schweitzer, Lakeside, 1:06.71.

800 — 1. May, Rock Hills, 2:35.96; 2. Pettijohn, Thunder Ridge, 2:36.99; 3. Walker, Beloit-SJ, 2:44.02; 4. Schmidt, Southern Cloud, 2:46.74; 5. Hofaker, Logan, 2:50.43; 6. Eilert, Beloit-SJ, 2:55.01.

100HH — 1. P. Baird, Northern Valley, 15.84; 2. Casey, Natoma, 16.27; 3. B. Baird, Northern, 17.02; 4. Cox, Northern Valley, 17.34; 5. Carswell, Osborne, 19.87.

300LH — 1. Conway, Osborne,48.49; 2. B. Baird, Northern Valley, 50.40; 3. Larocque, Lakeside, 53.43; 4. Sprick, Osborne, 59.27; 5. Baxa, Osborne, 59.61; 6. Cooper, Southern Cloud, 1:01.49.

1,600 — 1. May, Rock Hills, 5:56.96; 2. Meier, Rock Hills, 6:01.8; 3. Corbett, Thunder Ridge, 6:09.49; 4. Schroeder, Northern Valley, 6:16.27; 5. Eilert, Beloit-SJ, 6:24.61; 6. Bates, Beloit-SJ, 6:28.52.

3,200 — 1. Meier, Rock Hills, 12:42.62; 2. Larocque, Lakeside, 14:03.46; 3. Elmire, Lakeside, 14:05.78; 4. Buller, Southern Cloud, 14:01.30; 5. Rogers, Plainville, 14:58.81; 6. Hofaker, Logan, 15:01.50.

400R — 1. Ellis, 51.46; 2. Victoria, 53.30; 3. Logan, 53.75; 4. Osborne, 56.02; 5. Thunder Ridge, 56.18; 6. Beloit-SJ, 56.4.

1600R — 1. Ellis, 4:25.65; 2. Beloit-SJ, 4:27.14; 3. Northern Valley, 4:39.49; 4. Logan, 4:40.74; 5. Stockton, 4:41.02; 6. Lakeside, 4:42.92.

3200R — 1. Lakeside, 10:55.49; 2. Northern Valley, 11:01.49; 3. Stockton, 11:10.96; 4. Beloit-SJ, 11:16.87; 5. Nagoma, 11:18.99; 6. Southern Cloud, 11:36.52.

SHOT — 1. Greving, Logan, 36-7.5; 2. Casey, Natoma, 34-9; 3. Hollerich, Tipton, 34-3.5; 4. Vincent, Northern Valley, 33-11.75; 6. Brummet, Lakeside, 33-3.5; 6. Grabast, Osborne, 32-4.

JAV — 1. Deutscher, Ellis, 138-2; 2. Greving, Logan, 121-5; 3. Brummet, Lakeside, 120-0; 4. Keller, Palco, 116-5; 5. Radke, Victoria, 102-7; 6. Foster, Ellis, 98-1.

DISC — 1. Jirak, Thunder Ridge, 108-4; Foster, Ellis, 107-2; 3. Petersen, Thunder Ridge, 102-9; 4. Reiter, Ellis, 99-4; 5. Brummet, Lakeside, 98-1; 6. Greving, Logan, 97-8.

PV — 1. B. Baird, Northern Valley, 9-6; 2. Newbold, Victoria, 8-0; 3. Kats, Logan, 7-6; 4. Burton, Ellis, 7-0; 5. Pfeifer, Ellis, 7-0; 6. Shellito, Logan, 6-6.

HJ — 1. Mattheyer, Ellis, 5-4; 2. C. Eilert, Beloit-SJ, 5-2; 3. Weber, Victoria, 5-0; 4. Chrisler, Natoma, 4-10; 5. Stauffer, Thunder Ridge, 4-10; 6. Hennes, Lakeside, 4-10.

LJ — 1. Werner, Plainville, 16-4; 2. Brack, Ellis, 15-5; 3. Windholz, Victoria, 14-10.75; 4. Miller, Lakeside, 14-9.5; 5. Conway, Osborne, 14-8.75; 6. Buzzell, Natoma, 14-6.5.

TJ — 1. Burton, Ellis, 34-11.75; 2. Dortland, Victoria, 34-5.5; 3. Brack, Ellis, 33-6.75; 4. Hamilton, Stockton, 33-3; 5. E. Eilert, Beloit-SJ, 31-6.5; 6. Samons, 30-4.75.