Tuesday

Boys

Great Bend 47, TMP 40

TMP 13 11 8 15 — 47

Great Bend 10 3 15 12 — 47

T — McFarland 11, Ruder 1, Lowe 8, Werth 2, Renz 12, Lager 6.

GB — Esfeld 4, Crosby 28, Blessing 1, Ireland 1, Perry 3, Brack 4, Murray 6.

Central Plains 64, Ness City 57

Central Plains 16 15 14 19 — 64

Ness City 17 11 11 18 — 57

CP — Hickel 16, Ryan 11, Schlochtermeier 4, Barton 5, Liebl 28.

NC — Fellhoelter 6, Stiawalt 18, Brown 9, Scheopner 8, Pfannenstiel 7, Rios 9.

Abilene 48, Hays High 44

HHS 12 8 15 9 — 44

AHS 11 7 16 14— 48

HHS — Murphy 9, X. Swayne 2, McCrae 4, Hill 3, Kyles 21, Berens 5.

AHS — O’Neal 4, Veach 8, Wilson 4, Wildman 7, Wildey 4, Robinson 7, Base 13.

Lincoln 38, Thunder Ridge 31

Lincoln 11 3 17 7 — 38

Thunder Ridge 8 5 9 9 — 31

L — scoring unavailable.

TR — VanEaton 9, Gibson 1, Grauerholz 2, Struckhoff 3, Gering 5, Hale 11.

Trego 71, Ellis 63

Ellis 9 14 17 23 — 63

Trego 12 13 18 28 — 71

T — Haxton 8, Olson 13, Shubert 4, Minson 3, Owens 36, Pfannenstiel 5, Price 2.

E — Herl 4, Soneson 12, Smith 31, Pfeifer 4, Feik 12.

Wallace County 64, Syracuse 33

Syracuse 6 11 16 0 — 33

Wallace County 24 16 12 12 — 64

S — Kullot 9, Gomez 9, Ramirez 4, Hart 4, Owens 3, Reyes 2, Hemphill 2.

WC — Johnson 22, Hammer 14, Klinge 12, Medina 8, Avino 4, Springsteel 2, Fischer 2.

Northern Valley 60, Palco 18

Northern Valley 9 24 21 6 — 60

Palco 7 5 0 6 — 18

NV — Cole 16, Kinderknecht 2, Sides 13, Bach 7 ,Cox 3, Stutsman 8, Saenz 8, VanPatten 3.

P — Bouchey 2, Keller 2, Reusch 2, Ramirez 5, Thompson 7.

Wheatland-Grinnell 59, Oberlin 52

Wheatland-Grinnell 20 15 10 14 — 59

Oberlin 10 10 19 13 — 52

WG — Haffner 15, Gillespie 3, Ostmeyer 22, Lewis 14, Prewo 5.

O — Breth 9, Hissong 10, Corbett 5, Garner 14, Beagley 12, Robertson 2.

Plainville 78, Ellinwood 39

Ellinwood 4 5 14 16 — 39

Plainville 24 18 21 15 — 78

E — Duvall 13, Kasselman 2, German 2, Wondra 2, Jacobs 11, Monday 9.

P — Chas. Cellmer 4, Davis 1, Buresh 5, Reif 12, Friend 13, Chan. Cellmer 14, Ventura 3, Gillum 7, T. Copeland 7, Casey 9, Wilkerson 3.

Phillipsburg 65, Concordia 42

Concordia 11 11 10 10 — 42

Phillipsburg 20 19 19 7 — 65

C — Bliss 3, Bechard 3, Stupka 4, Smith 2, James 7, Nordell 5, Reed 5, Lawrence 13.

P — Kellerman 5, Sides 19, Thompson 14, Moon 2, Pakkebier 2, Keeten 4, VanKooten 13, Ford 6.

Norton 79, Hoxie 52

Norton 17 17 22 13 — 79

Hoxie 12 15 11 14 — 52

N — Henson 22, Porter 15, Ruder 14, Ellis 8, Frye 6, McEwen 4, Wallace 4, Hickman 2, Haresnape 2, Jones 2.

H — Slipke 14, Dible 11, Tr. Burris 9, Schwarz 8, Weimer 4, Robben 4, Ta. Burris 2.

Logan 34, Hill City 33

Logan 10 8 4 12 — 34

Hill City 6 14 4 9 — 33

L — VanLaeys 16, Allen 8, Stapleton 4, Greving 2, Kats 2, Daniels 2.

HC — Handley 9, Wilson 7, VanLoenen 6, E. Brandyberry 4, A. Brandyberry 4, Journigan 2.

Lakeside 40, Wilson 38

Lakeside 3 12 8 17 — 40

Wilson 15 8 8 7 — 38

L — Hake 3, P. Johnson 6, D. Johnson 10, Cunningham 9, Woltesr 2, Schmitt 8, Duskie 2.

W — Steinike 6, Lemons 11, Bess 4, Fink 8, Mermis 2, Hoeffner 5, Hilario 2.

Girls

TMP 65, Great Bend 36

TMP 16 14 27 8 — 65

Great Bend 13 7 10 6 — 36

T — Koenigsman 12, Schippers 5, Wellbrock 5, Koerner 16, Gottschalk 2, Zimmerman 4, Vitztum 21.

GB — Keller 2, Dunekack 3, MIlls 2, Burkhart 4, Warren 6, Brack 8, Dreiling 9.

Osborne 41, Sylvan-Lucas 33

Osborne 11 9 4 17 — 41

Sylvan-Lucas 10 2 10 11 — 33

O — B. Wolters 4, Conway 3 A. Conway 4, Carswell 2, Noel 4, Engler 20, Grabast 4.

SL — Jorgenson 17, Wherman 3, Decker 8, Meyer 3, Haberer 2.

Thunder Ridge 58, Lincoln 15

Lincoln 4 4 5 2 — 15

Thunder Ridge 22 17 10 9 — 58

L — Heald 3, Waite 3, Walter 6, Lyne 1, Wilson 2.

TR — Stauffer 5, Kirchhoff 7, Lay. Pettijohn 10, Lak. Pettijohn 3, Hardacre 2, Bretton 25, R. Boden 4, Rietzke 2.

Hill City 63, Logan 35

Logan 10 10 5 10 — 36

Hill City 22 13 13 15 — 63

L — Hilburn 9, Kats 7, Braun 6, Vos 6, McClurg 3, Pinkerton 2, Greving 2.

HC — Keener 21, Keith 11, Jones 10, Kennedy 9, Russell 7, Pimlott 5.

Northern Valley 38, Palco 30

Palco 6 11 6 7 — 30

Northern Valley 8 10 11 9 — 38

P — Funk 2, Wells 4, Benoit 2, Desaire 11, Knipp 2, Desiben 9.

NV — Lowry 20, Sammons 5, Baird 9, Johns 4.

Wheatland-Grinnell 56, Oberlin 22

Wheatland-Grinnell 16 10 18 12 — 56

Oberlin 5 9 13 6 — 33

WG — Rathgeber 6, Zimmerman 3, Hafner 6, Kneisteadt 6, Goetz 15, Schultz 3, Br. Bixenman 9, Ba. Bixenman 8.

O — VanVleet 17, Carter 3, Wesley 2, Long 2, Carter 7, Meitl 2.

Natoma 23, Tescott 27

Tescott 3 5 5 14 — 27

Natoma 10 18 5 10 — 43

T — Peterson 11, Lee 2, Peters 2, Ehlers 7, West 1, Case 4.

N — Buzzell 9, Ostmeyer 17, Chambray 7, Chrisler 10.

Concordia 48, Phillipsburg 20

Phillipsburg 1 10 4 5 — 20

Concordia 10 13 15 10 — 48

P — Solida 3, Beach 4, Mathes 2, Russell 2, Kennedy 2, Babcock 7.

C — Bergmann 9, Williams 10, Collins 4, Wilcox 2, Eshbaugh 13, J. Eshbaugh 4, Garcia 2, Wahlmeier 2, Miller 2.

Ellis 62, Trego 51

Ellis 6 24 16 16 — 62

Trego 6 16 10 18 — 51

E — Waldschmidt 7, Burton 2, Schoenberger 13, Werth 3, Ash. Mattheyer 10, K. Foster 24, Ab. Mattheyer 3.

T — Howard 6, Buchholz 10, Riedel 16, Pfannenstiel 6, Frost 6, Huxman 5.

Lakeside 42, Wilson 38

Lakeside 10 14 9 9 — 42

Wilson 2 6 14 16 — 38

L — LaRocque 11, Schweitzer 2, Bergmann 7, Grady 5, Miller 8, Brummet 9.

W — Dietz 6, Zelenka 5, Ke. Zorn 3, Ka. Zorn 3, Homeier 3, Ochs 2, Hanzlick 16.

Abilene 56, Hays High 52

HHS 18 13 6 15 — 52

AHS 10 17 12 17 — 56

HHS — Kleweno 2, Dale 15, Leiker 3, Schneider 16, Hutchison 11, Denning 3, Keller 2.

AHS — Clark 6, Burton 6, Walters 3, Gassman 1, Willey 10, Hayes 9, Funston 21.

Wallace County 54, Syracuse 41

Syracuse 11 11 9 10 — 41

Wallace County 16 9 4 25 — 54

S — Coleman 5, Baker 3, Keller 20, Wilson 6, Themeczek 1, Wharton 2, Durler 4.

WC — Allen 14, Kriegh 2, Perry 8, Hennick 4, Haslip 19, Pletcher 7.