Goldsmith Relays

Team Scores

Boys

1. Norton, 115; 2. Leoti, 100; 3. Plainville, 99; 4. Goodland, 88; 5. TMP, 48; 6. Victoria, 41; 7. La Crosse, 29; 8. Trego, 26; 9. TMP JV, 6; 10. Ness City, 4.

Girls

1. TMP, 153; 2. Norton, 102; 3. Goodland, 85; 4. La Crosse, 57; 5. Plainville, 48; 6. Victoria, 45; 7. Trego, 40; 8. Leoti, 25; 9. TMP JV, 1.

Individual medalists

Boys

100 1. Brown, NOR, 11.39; 2. Petrie, NOR, 11.41; 3. Kisner, VIC, 11.54; 4. Friend, PLA, 11.73; 5. Lively, NOR, 11.75; 6. Ratliff, GOOD, 11.96.

200 1, Petrie, NOR, 23.24; 2. Schumacher, LEO, 23.25; 3. Kisner, VIC, 23.44; 4. Kaup, PLA, 23.98; 5. Friend, PLA, 24.02; 6. Schumacher, TMP, 25.01.

400 1. Henson, NOR, 52.20; 2. Schumacher, LEO, 52.69; 3. Herdman, LAC, 53.06; 4. Kaup, PLA, 53.44; 5. Ratliff, GOOD, 53.86; 6. Flax, TMp, 54.83.

800 1. Tankersly, LEO, 2:06.87; 2. Long, LEO, 2:07.42; 3. Dorantes, LEO, 2:10.55; 4. Conness, TRE, 2:12.51; 5. Redlin, GOOD, 2:12.68; 6. Hess, TMP, 2:13.84.

1600 1. Hess, TMP, 4:51.75; 2. Gallegos, LEO, 4:54.08; 3. Giesbrecht, VIC, 5:00.20; 4. Niswonger, LEO, 5:01.90; 5. Artega, GOOD, 5:12.73; 6. Thrailkill, NOR, 5:13.07.

3200 1. Giesbrecht, VIC, 10:54.59; 2. Giefer, TRE, 11:11.17; 3. Brull, TMPJV, 11:17.56; 4. Niswomger, LEO, 11:20.05; 5. Biermann, LEO, 11:41.54; 6. Coleman GOOD, 11:55.70.

110LH 1. Wood, GOOD, 16.59; 2. Buresh, PLA, 17.74; 3. Zimmerman, PLA, 18.08; 4. Miller, GOOD, 20.42; 5. Greathouse, LAC, 21.42.

300IH 1. Wood, GOOD, 43.66; 2. Miller, GOOD, 44.28; 3. Buresh, PLA, 44.55; 4. Karlin, VIC, 44.88 5. Zimmerman, PLA, 47.01; 6. Greathouse, LAC, 49.29.

400R 1. NOR, 44.83; 2. PLA, 45.82; 3. TMP, 47.42; 4. LAC, 51.38; 5. NC, 56.01.

1600R 1. LEO, 3:35.34; 2. NOR, 3:37.38; 3. TMP, 3:44.20; 4. GOOD, 3:44.27; 5. PLA, 3:50.10; 6. VIC, 3:53.24.

3200R 1. LEO, 8:52.40; 2. GOOD, 9:17.20; 3. TRE, 9:27.34; 4. TMP, 9:31.78; 5. LAC, 9:38.30; 6. NOR, 9:39.81.

HJ 1. McEwen, NOR, 5-10; 2. Sieck, GOOD, 5-8; 3. Henson, NOR, 5-6; 4. Mayers, TMP, 5-6; 5. Wood, GOOD, 5-6; 6. Cellmer, PLA, 5-6.

PV 1. Binns, LEO, 13-0; 2. Redlin, GOOD, 12-6; 3. Werner, PLA, 11-6; 4. Withington, GOOD, 11-6; 5. Artega, GOOD, 11-6; 6. McFarland, TMP, 10-6.

LJ 1. Lively, NOR, 20-5.5; 2. Goff, TRE, 20-2; 3. Friend, PLA, 19-8.75; 4. Kaup, PLA, 19-5.75; 5. Rhoades, TMP, 19-2.25; 6. Dole, NOR, 19-5.75.

TJ 1. Petrie, NOR, 41-7.75; 2. Cellmer, PLA, 37-9l75; 3. Castillo, LEo, 37-6.25; 4. Sherman, LAC, 36-5.25; 5. Koerperich, NOR, 35-7.5; 6. Greathouse, LAC, 34-9.25.

SHOT 1. Pierson, PLA, 45-9; 2. Dole, NOR, 42-11.5; 3. Green, NOR, 42-6; 4. Patel, TMP, 41-7.5; 5. Stoecklein, TMP, 40-11; 6. Vandegrift, NC, 40-8.

DISC 1. Pierson, PLA, 136-11; 2. Reif, PLA, 127-1; 3. Stoecklein, TMP, 120-4; 4. Karlin, VIC, 118-3; 45. Knitig, GOOD, 117-2; 6. Vandegrift, NC, 115-10.

JAV 1. Harkins, GOOD, 159-7; 2. Herdman, LAC, 157-4.5; 3. Long, LEO, 144-6; 4. Karlin, VIC, 143-5; 5. Wiltfong, NOR, 129-6; 6. Ryersee, LAC, 129-5.

Girls

100 1. Weber, VIC, 13.04; 2. Werner, PLA, 13.34; 3. Frack, NOR, 13.50; 4. Cox, NOR, 13.54; 5. Nickelson, TRE, 13.70; 6. Christenson, GOOD, 13.95.

200 1. Weber, VIC, 27.16; 2. Werner, PLA, 27.32; 3. Frack, NOR, 27.76; 4. Cox, NOR, 27.94; 5. Engelbert, NOR, 28.26; 6. Yost, TMP, 29.53.

400 1. Engelbert, NOR, 1:04.23; 2. Nickelson, TRE, 1:07.67; 3. Rues, LAC, 1:08.85; 4. Hess, TMP, 1:09.48; 5. Lang, TMP, 1:13.59; 6. Christenson, GOOD, 1:14.24.

800 1. Schibi, TMP, 2:42.13; 2. Hunt, PLA, 2:43.78; 3. Teel, TMP, 2:44.53; 4. Dietz, TRE, 2:50.51; 5. Geeska, GOOD, 2:52.27; 6. Carr, TRE, 2:53.87.

1600 1. Pfeifer, TMP, 5:56.10; 2. Schaffer, GOOD, 6:23.09; 3. Beiker, GOOD, 6:25.92; 4. Rogers, PLA, 6:31.07; 5. Howard, TRE, 6:33.93; 6. Carr, TRE, 6:35.91.

3200 1. Pfeifer, TMP, 12:53.72; 2. Floyd, GOOD, 13:24.35; 3. Schaffer, GOOD, 13:31.81; 4. Stouffer, TMP, 13:47.81; 5. Rogers, PLA, 14:05.93; 6. Smades, LEO, 14:07.84.

100LH 1. Werth, TMP, 17.44; 2. Urban, TMP, 17.67; 3. Biermann, GOOD, 18.14; 4. Gilbert, LAC, 18.66; 5. Luther, GOOD, 18.74; 6. Heredia, LEo, 18.82.

300IH 1. Biermann, GOOD, 51.40; 2. Werth, TMP, 51.48; 3. Urban, TMP, 51.49; 4. Burge, NOR, 53.91; 5. Gilbert, LAC, 56.53.

400R 1. NOR, 52.97; 2. LAC, 54.29; 3. TMP, 54.63; 4. GOOD, 54.65; 5. LEO, 56.00; 6. TRE, 57.87.

1600R 1. NOR, 4:22.16; 2. GOOD, 4:31.80; 3. TMP, 4:36.57; 4. TRE, 4:27.64; 5. LEO, 4:58.95.

3200R 1. TMP, 10:46.61; 2. GOOD, 10:57.09; 3. TRE, 11:12.74; 4. VIC, 11:23.98; 5. NOR, 11:42.85; 6. LEO, 12:06.49.

HJ T1. Yost, TMP, 5-0; T1. Klozenbucher, LAC, 5-0; 3. Miller, NOR, 5-0; T4. Weber, VIC, 4-10; T4. Gilbert, LAC, 4-10; 6. Jensen, TMP, 4-6.

PV 1. Nickelson, TRE, 9-0; 2. Bangerter, LEO, 9-0; 3. Lang, TMP, 7-6; T4. Kuhn, NOR, 7-0; T4. Floyd, GOOD, 7-0; 6. Dreher, TMP, 7-0.

LJ 1. Werner, PLA, 16-3; 2. Windholz, VIC, 16-2.25; 3. Wolf, TMP, 15-1; 4. Jensen, TMP, 13-9; 5. Heredia, LEO, 13-75; 6. Befort, TMP JV, 13-5.

TJ 1. Werth, TMP, 32-9.5; 2. Klozenbucher, LAC, 32-7.5; 3. Wolf, TMP, 32-7.5; 4. Urban TMP, 31-9.5; 5. Dortland, VIC, 31-8; 6. West, LAC, 31-1.

SHOT 1. Voss, NOR, 31-6.5; 2. West, LAC, 29-11.5; 3. Rathbun, PLA, 29-5; 4. Garcia, LAC, 27-9.5; 5. Appelhans, MP, 27-4; 6. Ginther, TMP, 26-4.

DISC 1. Voss, NOR, 93-3; 2. Miller, GOOD, 88-10; 3. Gerstberger, LEO, 87-0; 4. Elliot, NOR, 85-1; 5. Schindler, PLA, 80-5; 6. Haxton, TRE, 76-0.

JAV 1. Voss, NOR, 113-5; 2. Radke, VIC, 97-7; 3. Pierce, LAC, 97-4; 4. Ruhs, GOOD, 94-11; 5. Salazar, LEO, 93-8; 6. Melvin, NOR, 9-7.