Russell Invitational

Team scores

Boys

1. Pratt, 86; 2. Hutchinson Trinity, 71; 3. Thomas More Prep-Marian, 68.5; 4. Hoisington, 62; 5. Russell, 49; 6. Ellsworth 39.

Girls

1. Pratt, 90; 2. Russell, 77; 3. Hoisington, 66; 4. Hutchinson Trinity, 59; 5. Thomas More Prep-Marian, 52; 6. Ellsworth, 32.

Individual medalists (those including area schools)

Boys

100 1. Davis, Ellsworth, 10.8; 3. R. Holloway, Russell, 11.23; 4. D. Holloway, Russell, 11.41.

200 1. Davis, Ellsworth, 22.89; 6. Lowe, TMP, 25.37.

400 1. Davis, Ellsworth, 51.62; 3. Flax, TMP, 54.56

800 1. Gfeller, Russell, 2:01.61; 4. Bender, Russell, 2:21.0.

110HH 1. Stegman, Pratt, 16.37.

300IH 1. Flax, TMP, 42.97.

1,600 1. Ibarra, Pratt, 5:03.82; 2. Hess, TMP, 5:09.63; 5. Cisneros, Russell, 5:35.2; 6. Pfeifer, TMP, 5:38.28.

3,200 1. Hess, TMP, 11:01.33; 3. Cisneros, Russell, 11:52.44; 4. Loftus, TMP, 11:59.0; 6. Brull, TMP, 12:11.95.

400R 1. Russell, 45.82; 2. TMP, 46.68

1600R 1. Pratt, 3:36.05; 2. Russell, 3:36.41; 5. TMP, 3:51.23.

3200R 1. Hutchinson Trinity, 9:30.0; 2. Russell, 9:44.35; 4. TMP, 9:59.0.

SHOT 1. Gustin, Ellsworth, 39-11; 4. Hagans, TMP, 39-6; 5. Stoecklein, TMP, 38-11; 6. Maier, Russell, 38-7.

JAV 1. Hamby, Trinity, 132-5; 5. McFarland, TMP, 120-0.

DISC 1. Hagans, TMP, 127-10; 2. Stoecklein, TMP, 121-5; 3. Buhrle, Russell, 116-4.

PV 1. J. Ball, Hoisington, 14-3; 4. Rourke, Russell, 10-6; 5. Rhoades, TMP, 10-0; 6. McFarland, TMP, 10-0.

HJ 1. Fesen, Trinity, 6-4; 2. Lowe, TMP, 6-0; 3. McFarland, TMP, 5-8; 5. Mayers, Lager, TMP, 5-6.

LJ 1. Donovan, Hoisington, 20-2.5; 3. Hoffman, TMP, 18-10; 5. Murphy, Russell, 18-5; 6. Karlin, TMP, 18-5

TJ 1. Myers, Pratt, 41-8; 5. Pummell, Russell, 37-0.

Girls

100 1. Bourgeois, Pratt, 13.15; 2. Wagner, Russell, 13.16.

200 1. Schremmer, Hoisington, 29.40; 5. Francis, Russell, 30.88.

400 1. Gfeller, Russell, 1:02.17; 4. J. Hess, TMP, 1:08.9; 6. Wefel, Russell, 1:09.58.

800 1. Helfrich, Pratt, 2:30.65; 2. Pfeifer, TMP, 2:33.05.

100HH 1. Vieyra, Trinity, 15.65; 3. Roth, Russell, 19.77.

300LH 1. Werth, TMP, 51.36; 23. Urban, TMP, 52.63; 4. Schulte, Russell, 52.79; 5. Roth, Russell, 54.73.

1,600 1. Koester, Hoisington, 5:51.65; 4. Teel, TMP, 6:44.70.

3,200 1. Koester, Hoisington, 13:10.09; 2. Pfeifer, TMP, 13:12.25; 4. Stougger, TMP, 14:26.13.

400R 1. Pratt, 53.62; 2. Russell, 54.30; 4. TMP, 56.25.

1600R 1. Russell, 4:23.13; 5. TMP, 4:39.83.

3200R 1. Pratt, 10:47.00; 2. TMP, 11:18.18; 5. Russell, 12:14.51.

SHOT 1. Morgenstern, Russell, 34-8.

JAV 1. Baer, Pratt, 105-4; 2. Pospichal, Russell, 83-5; 3. Ginther, TMP, 82-9; 6. Schulte, Russell, 76-4.

DISC 1. Hedrick, Trinity, 113-2; 6. Morgenstern, Russell, 88-3.

PV T1. Reichenberger, Pratt, 8-6; T1. Schmidt, Hoisington, 8-6; T4. Wedel, Russell, 7-6.

HJ 1. Boxberger, Russell, 5-2; Yost, TMP, 5-0.

LJ 1. Gfeller, Russell, 17-4.5; 3. Werth, TMP, 15-6.25; 4. Stienle, Russell, 15-4.25.

TJ 1. Gfeller, Russell, 36-0.75; 4. Werth, TMP, 33-5.25; 5. Wolf, TMP, 32-4.5; 6. Urban, TMP, 32-1.