Prep rankings

KBCA, Week 2 (Dec. 7)

Boys

Class 6A

1. Lawrence

2. Wichita East

3. Olathe East

4. Blue Valley North

5. Shawnee Mission East

6. Olathe North

7. Derby

8. Blue Valley NW

9. SM West

10. SM South

Class 5A

1. Wichita Heights

2. Highand Park

3. St. Thomas Aquinas

4. K.C. Washington

5. Bishop Carroll

6. Maize South

7. Shawnee Heights

8. Blue Valley SW

9. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

10. Salina Central

Class 4A DI

1. Eudora.

2. Bishop Miege

3. Hays High

4. McPherson

5. Topeka Hayden

6. Paola

7. Andale

8. Ottawa

9. Abilene

10. Basehor-Linwood

Class 4A DII

1. Holcomb

2. Girard

3. Concordia

4. Hugoton

5. Rock Creek

6. Holton

7. Wichita Trinity

8. Pratt

9. Osawatomie

10. TMP

Class 3A

1. Hesston

2. Wichita Collegiate

3. Beloit

4. Scott City

5. Nemaha Central

6. Riverton

7. Cheney

8. Sabetha

9. Osage City

10. Eureka

Class 2A

1. St. John

2. Central Plains

3. Spearville

4. Olpe

5. St. Mary's-Colgan

6. West Elk

7. Bishop Seabury

8. Washington County

9. Oxford

10. South Gray

Class 1A DI

1. Hanover

2. Otis-Bison

3. Centralia

4. Stockton

5. Hoxie

6. Valley Heights

7. Chetopa

8. Victoria

9. Osborne

10. Quinter

Class 1A DII

1. Beloit-St. John's-Tipton

2. Wallace County

3. Attica

4. South Barber

5. Central Christian

6. Pike Valley

7. Caldwell

8. Northern Valley

9. Ashland

10. Axtell

Girls

Class 6A

1. Wichita South

2. Maize

3. Olathe South

4. Shawnee Mission NW

5. Manhattan

6. Blue Valley North

7. Blue Valley

8. Lawrence Free State

9. Olathe Northwest

10. Shawnee Mission South

Class 5A

1. Leavenworth

2. St. Thomas Aquinas

3. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

4. Andover

5. Newton

6. St. James

7. Andover Central

8. Bishop Carroll

9. Topeka Seaman

10. Salina Central

Class 4A DI

1. Bishop Miege

2. Paola

3. Topeka Hayden

4. Ottawa

5. Wamego

6. K.C. Piper

7. Louisburg

8. Bonner Springs

9. Labette County

10. McPherson

Class 4A DII

1. Hugoton

2. Columbus

3. Clay Center

4. Pratt

5. Holcomb

6. Baldwin

7. Royal Valley

8. Holton

9. Girard

10. Wichita Trinity

Class 3A

1. Hesston

2. Lyons

3. Cimarron

4. Nemaha Central

5. Sterling

6. Douglas

7. Garden Plain

8. Council Grove

9. Caney Valley

10. Haven

Class 2A

1.Central Plains

2. Washington County

3. OLpe

4. Moundridge

5. Meade

6. Ellis

7. Ell-Saline

8. Smith Center

9. Jefferson County North

10. Chase County

Class 1A DI

1. Hoxie

2. Valley Heights

3. Thunder Ridge

4. Waverly

5. St. Paul

6. South Haven

7. Immaculate

8. Goessel

9. Centralia

10. Dighton

Class 1A DII

1. Golden Plains

2. Bucklin

3. Attica

4. Argonia

5. South Barber

6. Triplains-Brewster

7. Wallace County

8. Cunningham

9. Wheatland-Grinnel

10. Moscow