Boys

Shot put

Name School Classification Distance

Berens Hays High 4A 51-8.75

Pierson Plainville 2A 47-3

Green Norton 3A 46-11.5

Nyp Palco 1A 46-0.0

Gaughan Hays High 4A 45-11

Boxberger Russell 3A 45-8.5

Discus

Name School Classification Distance

Berens Hays High 4A 171-5

Gaughan Hays High 4A 158-10

Nyp Palco 1A 145-6

Armon Ness City 3A 144-2

Hanson Triplains 1A 140-10

Rathke Hays High 4A 140-0

Javelin

Name School Classification Distance

Nyp Palco 1A 169-4

Harkins Goodland 4A 161-11.75

Herdman La Crosse 2A 153-09

Lorenzen Triplains 1A 153-4

Van Laeys Logan 2A 145-3

Rogers Smith Center 2A 144-4

High jump

Name School Classification Height

Stiawalt Ness City 2A 6-5

See Weskan 1A 6-2

McEwen Norton 3A 6-1.5

Holm Brewster 1A 6-0

Lowe TMP 3A 5-11.75

Ruckman Quinter 1A 5-10

Long jump

Name School Classification Distance

Coffey Stockton 1A 22-5.75

Pieper Colby 4A 21-8.75

Stiawalt Ness City 2A 21-1

Lively Norton 3A 20-11.25

Hamel Stockton 1A 20-10.75

Kaup Plainville 2A 20-6.5

Triple jump

Name School Classification Distance

Stiawalt Ness City 2A 44-6

Coffey Stockton 1A 44-5.5

Nunnery Hays High 4A 44-1

Pieper Colby 4A 43-2

T. Medina Wallace Co. 1A 42-8.5

S. Medina Wallace Co. 1A 42-7

Pole vault

Name School Classification Height

Meitler Smith Center 2A 14-1

Winkel Lakeside 1A 12-6

Brandyberry Hill City 2A 12-6

Gfeller Wallace Co. 1A 12-6

Miller Weskan 1A 12-0

Redlin Goodland 4A 12-0

Tien Logan 1A 12-0

100

Name School Classification Time

Dryden Hays High 4A 10.49

Schurr Osborne 1A 11.06

Schippers Colby 4A 11.14

Brown Norton 3A 11.20

R. Holloway Russell 3A 11.23

Petrie Norton 3A 11.27

200

Name School Classification Time

Dryden Hays High 4A 22.23

Kaup Plainville 2A 22.72

Kisner Victoria 2A 22.84

Schippers Colby 4A 22.99

Friend Plainville 2A 23.07

Pieper Colby 4A 23.11

400

Name School Classification Time

Dryden Hays High 4A 50.89

Rogers St. Francis 1A 52.46

Martin Colby 4A 52.81

Sheaffer Oberlin 1A 53.00

Nunnery Hays High 4A 53.07

Herdman La Crosse 2A 53.24

800

Name School Classification Time

Gfeller Russell 3A 2:01.61

Henson Norton 3A 2:03.62

Grabast Osborne 1A 2:05.00

Wolters Osborne 1A 2:05.69

Busse St. Francis 1A 2:06.31

Zimmerman Oakley 2A 2:11.17

1,600

Name School Classification Time

Hess TMP 3A 4:55.00

Shippy Hays High 4A 5:01.83

Wolters Osborne 1A 5:03.29

Finley Colby 4A 5:06.09

Giesbrecht Victoria 2A 5:06.45

Faber Colby 4A 5:06.58

3,200

Name School Classification Time

Roths Ness City 2A 10:31.61

Hess TMP 3A 10:33.88

Lopez Hays High 4A 10:56.63

Cunningham Hays High 4A 11:00.35

Giesbrecht Victoria 2A 11:01.92

Giefer Trego 1A 11:18.09

110 high hurdles

Name School Classification Time

Winter Hays High 4A 14.96

Flax TMP 3A 15.84

Ruder Norton 3A 16.26

Blau Oberlin 2A 16.46

Wood Goodland 4A 16.82

Gfeller Triplains 1A 17.04

Ruckman Quinter 1A 17.04

300 intermediate hurdles

Name School Classification Time

Meitler Smith Center 2A 42.18

Ruder Norton 3A 42.58

Flax TMP 3A 42.58

Winter Hays High 4A 43.02

Comfort Colby 4A 43.08

Ruckman Quinter 1A 43.61

400 relay

School Classification Time

Norton 3A 43.96

Hays High 4A 44.66

Plainville 2A 44.97

Russell 3A 45.31

Colby 4A 45.76

Stockton 1A 45.77

1,600 relay

School Classification Time

Colby 4A 3:34.36

Russell 3A 3:36.41

Hays High 4A 3:39.02

TMP 3A 3:40.81

Norton 3A 3:41.75

Osborne 1A 3:42.08

3,200 relay

School Classification Time

Hays High 3A 8:50.22

Greeley Co. 1A 8:58.59

St. Francis 1A 9:03.03

Oakley 2A 9:03.89

Wallace Co. 1A 9:05.93

Osborne 1A 9:12.37

Girls

Shot put

Name School Classification Distance

Miller Hill City 2A 39-1.75

Schmeidler Hays High 4A 36-9

Batchman Sylvan Grove 1A 36-7

Greving Logan 2A 36-0.75

Brummet Lakeside 1A 35-7

Morgenstern Russell 3A 35-5

Discus

Name School Classification Distance

Miller Hill City 2A 149-7

Foster Ellis 2A 117-6

Dietz Smith Center 2A 111-4

Stramel Triplains 1A 110-10

Petersen Thunder Ridge 1A 104-6.25

Steckel Hays High 4A 104-4

Javelin

Name School Classification Distance

Fritts Ness City 2A 145-10

Brummet Lakeside 1A 127-10

Strine Smith Center 2A 123-11

Deutscher Ellis 2A 114-10

Voss Norton 3A 114-3.25

Keller Palco 1A 109-9

High jump

Name School Classification Height

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 5-3.75

Boxberger Russell 3A 5-2

O’Malley Colby 4A 5-1.75

Klozenbucher La Crosse 2A 5-2

Lamb Triplains 1A 5-0

George Hays High 4A 5-0

Miller Norton 3A 5-0

Waldman Wheatland 1A 5-0

Long jump

Name School Classification Distance

Gfeller Russell 3A 17-4.25

Werner Plainville 2A 16-10.25

Wesley Oberlin 2A 16-10.25

Deutscher Ellis 2A 16-6.5

Stiawalt Ness City 2A 16-5

Regan Otis-Bison 1A 16-3.5

Triple jump

Name School Classification Distance

Burton Ellis 2A 36-1.5

Gfeller Russell 3A 36-0.75

McKee Colby 4A 35-1

Regan Otis-Bison 1A 34-4

Brack Ellis 2A 34-3

Werth TMP 3A 33-11

Pole vault

Name School Classification Height

Baird Northern Valley 1A 9-6

See Weskan 1A 9-6

Nickelson Trego 1A 8-11.75

Hoover Phillipsburg 2A 8-6

Hutchinson Smith Center 2A 8-6

Pflaum Hays High 4A 8-0

Shellito Smith Center 2A 8-0

Lee St. Francis 1A 8-0

100

Name School Classification Time

Miller Lakeside 1A 12.33

Weber Victoria 1A 12.63

Wesley Oberlin 2A 12.86

Deutscher Ellis 2A 13.13

Herold Slyvan Grove 1A 13.14

Wagner Russell 3A 13.16

200

Name School Classification Time

Miller Lakeside 1A 26.60

Wesley Oberlin 2A 27.03

Weber Victoria 1A 27.24

Frack Norton 3A 27.26

Baird Northern Valley 1A 27.47

Werner Plainville 2A 27.64

400

Name School Classification Time

Baird Northern Valley 1A 1:01.14

Stephens Colby 4A 1:01.44

Gfeller Russell 3A 1:01.44

Kats Logan 2A 1:04.02

Bired Quinter 1A 1:04.45

Nickelson Trego 1A 1:04.79

800

Name School Classification Time

Reveles Hays High 4A 2:32.15

Pfeifer TMP 3A 2:33.96

Bird Quinter 1A 2:39.50

Conway Osborne 1A 2:40.19

Chrisler Natoma 1A 2:40.28

Conway Osborne 1A 2:40.47

1,600

Name School Classification Time

Pfeifer TMP 3A 5:37.97

Giefer Trego 1A 5:45.00

Browne Colby 4A 5:45.33

Reveles Hays High 4A 5:51.28

Selzer Wallace County 1A 6:04.90

Finley Colby 4A 6:07.06

3,200

Name School Classification Time

Browne Colby 4A 12:17.51

Giefer Trego 1A 12:14.28

Selzer Wallace County 1A 12:45.99

Moore Ness City 2A 12:48.40

Pfeifer TMP 3A 13:12.25

Albers Hays High 4A 13:21.59

100 high hurdles

Name School Classification Time

Miller Lakeside 1A 15.00

Baird Northern Valley 1A 16.35

Casey Natoma 1A 16.47

Conway Osborne 1A 16.50

Holecek Ness City 2A 16.70

Weber Victoria 1A 16.76

300 low hurdles

Name School Classification Time

Conway Hill City 2A 49.09

Batchman Sylvan Grove 1A 50.00

Baird Northern Valley 1A 50.97

McKee Colby 4A 51.07

Schulte Russell 3A 51.30

Urban TMP 3A 51.35

400 relay

School Classification Time

Ellis 2A 51.39

Norton 3A 51.82

Colby 4A 52.46

Ness City 2A 52.99

Phillipsburg 2A 53.36

Hays High 4A 53.95

1,600 relay

School Classification Time

Colby 4A 4:22.74

Russell 3A 4:23.14

Hays High 4A 4:23.32

Norton 3A 4:22.75

Quinter 1A 4:29.47

Ellis 2A 4:32.00

3,200 relay

School Classification Time

Hays High 4A 10:54.88

Lakeside 1A 11:00.00

Goodland 4A 11:00.55

Trego 1A 11:05.12

TMP 3A 11:18.18

Norton 3A 11:22.54