Boys

100

Name School Classification Time

Darn. Holloway Osborne 1A 10.78

Kisner Victoria 1A 10.79

Friend Plainville 2A 10.96

Kaup Plainville 2A 11.02

Schippers Colby 4A 11.12

Brown Russell 3A 11.12

200

Name School Classification Time

Schippers Colby 4A 22.76

Kisner Victoria 1A 22.80

Petrie Norton 3A 23.00

Schurr Osborne 1A 23.03

Kaup Plainville 2A 23.03

Brown Russell 3A 23.08

400

Name School Classification Time

Henson Norton 3A 49.64

Kisner Victoria 1A 50.75

Brown Russell 3A 50.82

Raby St. Francis 1A 51.35

Grabast Osborne 1A 51.46

Herdman La Crosse 1A 52.03

800

Name School Classification Time

Henson Norton 3A 1:57.22

Wolters Osborne 1A 2:05.19

Shippy Hays High 4A 2:06.69

Bender Russell 3A 2:08.52

Scheopner Ness City 2A 2:09.33

Metcalf Colby 4A 2:09.62

1,600

Name School Classification Time

Wolters Osborne 2A 4:41.25

Zeigler Natoma 1A 4:49.50

Cunningham Hays High 4A 4:57.62

Bebb Logan 1A 4:58.75

Keller Palco 1A 4:59.87

Hall Norton 3A 5:00.44

3,200

Name School Classification Time

Hopp Hays High 4A 10:38.00

Giefer Trego 2A 10:57.00

Cunningham Hays High 4A 11:01.00

Bebb Logan 1A 11:02.76

Lang TMP 3A 11:05.90

Hall Norton 3A 11:07.79

110 hurdles

Name School Classification Time

Darr. Holloway Osborne 1A 15.44

Meitler Smith Center 2A 15.51

Ruder Norton 3A 15.70

Stroede Lakeside 1A 16.15

Holm Brewster 1A 16.18

Flax TMP 3A 16.30

300 hurdles

Name School Classification Time

Ruder Norton 3A 40.69

Holm Brewster 1A 41.27

Meitler Smith Center 2A 42.44

Buresh Plainville 2A 43.00

See Weskan 1A 43.12

Sides N. Valley 1A 43.52

400 Relay

School Classification Time

Norton 3A 43.90

Plainville 2A 44.39

St. Francis 1A 44.48

Osborne 1A 45.17

Stockton 1A 45.19

Ellis 2A 45.53

1,600 Relay

School Classification Time

St. Francis 1A 3:30.80

Smith Center 2A 3:31.00

Plainville 2A 3:33.62

Norton 3A 3:34.07

Osborne 1A 3:34.67

Colby 4A 3:36.72

3,200 Relay

School Classification Time

Osborne 1A 8:39.88

Hays High 4A 8:40.00

Smith Center 2A 8:55.60

Phillipsburg 3A 8:57.30

Oakley 2A 9:03.08

TMP 3A 9:08.25

Shot put

Name School Classification Distance

Armon Ness City 2A 54-11

Nyp Plainville 2A 52-5

Berens Hays High 4A 52-0.5

Green Norton 3A 51-8

Pierson Plainville 2A 50-0

Hawkins Smith Center 2A 47-9.5

Discus

Name School Classification Distance

Berens Hays High 4A 170-5

Pierson Plainville 2A 160-1

Nyp Plainville 2A 159-4

Wilkerson Plainville 2A 155-3

Naegele Osborne 1A 154-6

Ruder Norton 3A 154-6

Javelin

Name School Classification Distance

Hutchinson Smith Center 2A 174-11.5

Nyp Plainville 2A 173-3.5

Herdman La Crosse 1A 164-7

Maxwell Smith Center 2A 168-2

Archer Goodland 4A 159-11

VanKooten Phillipsburg 3A 159-6

High jump

Name School Classification Height

Stiawalt Ness City 2A 6-6

Meyer Smith Center 2A 6-6

Lewis Wh-Grinnell 1A 6-3

Bach N. Valley 1A 6-2

McEwen Norton 3A 6-2

Archer Goodland 4A 6-0

Kennedy Hoxie 2A 6-0

Mayers TMP 3A 6-0

Lowe TMP 3A 6-0

Withington Atwood 1A 6-0

Stroede Lakeside 1A 6-0

Holm Brewster 1A 6-0

Pole vault

Name School Classification Height

Meitler Smith Center 2A 14-0

Faber Colby 4A 13-0

Soneson Ellis 2A 12-0

Shobe Oberlin 2A 12-0

Brandyberry Hill City 2A 12-0

Lenker Phillipsburg 3A 12-0

Long jump

Name School Classification Distance

Coffey Stockton 1A 22-5.75

Henson Norton 3A 21-6

Williams Stockton 2A 21-5

Stiawalt Ness City 2A 21-1.5

Medin Wallace Co. 1A 20-7

Lowe TMP 3A 20-6.5

Triple jump

Name School Classification Distance

Stiawalt Ness City 2A 45-7

Thompson Phillipsburg 3A 42-5.25

Coffey Stockton 1A 43-3.5

Stroede Lakeside 1A 41-7.5

Cellmer Plainville 2A 41-3

Petrie Norton 3A 41-1

Girls

100

Name School Classification Time

Miller Lakeside 1A 12.38

Weber Victoria 1A 12.50

Wesley Oberlin 2A 12.68

Conway Osborne 1A 12.68

Baird N. Valley 1A 12.75

Braun Norton 3A 12.76

200

Name School Classification Time

Miller Lakeside 1A 26.67

Braun Norton 3A 26.70

Waldschmidt Ellis 2A 26.97

Weber Victoria 1A 27.10

Baird N. Valley 1A 27.11

Herold Sylvan-Lucas 1A 27.29

400

Name School Classification Time

Baird N. Valley 1A 1:00.59

Dewey Plainville 2A 1:01.66

Frack Norton 3A 1:01.70

Gfeller Russell 3A 1:02.15

Lugo Golden Plains 1A 1:02.46

T. Hamilton Stockton 1A 1:02.81

800

Name School Classification Time

Riedel Trego 2A 2:27.92

Dewey Plainville 2A 2:32.08

Reveles Hays High 4A 2:32.09

Schulte Russell 3A 2:33.57

Holecek Ness City 2A 2:34.48

Chrisler Natoma 1A 2:36.71

1,600

Name School Classification Time

Princ Sylvan-Lucas 1A 5:24.31

Riedel Trego 2A 5:32.81

H. Giefer Trego 2A 5:36.02

Reveles Hays High 4A 5:45.24

Kats Norton 3A 5:46.14

Werth TMP 3A 5:52.50

3,200

Name School Classification Time

Princ Sylvan-Lucas 1A 11:10.62

H. Giefer Trego 2A 12:02.87

S. Giefer Trego 2A 12:33.52

Selzer Wallace County 1A 12:48.71

Kats Norton 3A 12:54.90

Schippers TMP 3A 12:56.75

100 hurdles

Name School Classification Time

Miller Lakeside 1A 14.62

Conway Osborne 1A 14.90

Baird N. Valley 1A 16.05

Nelson Hill City 2A 16.13

Pletcher Wallace Co. 1A 16.36

Werth TMP 3A 16.41

300 hurdles

Name School Classification Time

Baird N. Valley 1A 47.03

Conway Osborne 1A 47.18

Nelson Hill City 2A 48.53

Kaiser Plainville 2A 49.91

Pletcher Wallace County 1A 50.02

Werth TMP 3A 50.27

400 Relay

School Classification Time

Norton 3A 51.04

Ellis 2A 51.81

Victoria 1A 52.10

Colby 4A 52.60

Russell 3A 52.78

Stockton 1A 52.82

1,600 Relay

School Classification Time

Russell 3A 4:18.33

Norton 3A 4:19.12

Smith Center 2A 4:19.95

Colby 4A 4:20.46

Trego 2A 4:20.78

Logan 1A 4:21.18

3,200 Relay

School Classification Time

Trego 2A 10:31.41

Lakeside 1A 10:36.95

Russell 3A 10:43.76

TMP 3A 10:44.10

Smith Center 2A 11:02.90

Otis-Bison 1A 11:09.49

Shot put

Name School Classification Distance

Batchman Sylvan-Lucas 1A 41-5.5

Brummet Lakeside 1A 40-3.5

HIlton Hill City 2A 40-3

Dietz Smith Center 2A 39-5

Miller Hill City 2A 37-5

Morgenstern Russell 3A 37-2.5

Discus

Name School Classification Distance

Miller Hill City 2A 153-8

Brummet Lakeside 1A 117-4

Foster Ellis 2A 116-5

Stramel Tripains 1A 114-9

Jirak Th. Ridge 1A 114-5

Batchman Sylvan-Lucas 1A 112-10

Javelin

Name School Classification Distance

Keller Palco 1A 129-0

Brummet Lakeside 1A 127-1

Crist Quinter 1A 119-3

Foster Ellis 2A 116-7

Hutchinson Smith Center 2A 116-1

Timmons Smith Center 2A 116-0

High jump

Name School Classification Height

Stauffer Thunder Ridge 1A 5-4

Klozenbucher La Crosse 1A 5-2

Oborny La Crosse 1A 5-2

Dale Hays High 4A 5-2

As. Mattheyer Ellis 2A 5-2

Nine at 5-0

Pole vault

Name School Classification Height

Thompson Goodland 4A 10-6

Frieling Smith Center 2A 10-2

See Weskan 1A 10-0

Maydew Smith Center 2A 9-0.25

Witman Goodland 4A 9-0

Burton Ellis 2A 9-0

Pflaum Hays High 4A 9-0

Long jump

Name School Classification Distance

Regan Otis-Bison 1A 17-3

Wesley Oberlin 2A 16-11

Bird Quinter 1A 16-8

Gfeller Russell 3A 16-6.75

Wolf TMP 3A 16-0.5

Lankas Atwood 2A 16-4.25

Triple jump

Name School Classification Distance

Gfeller Russell 3A 36-11

Burton Ellis 2A 36-6.75

H. Hamilton Stockton 1A 34-3

Klozenbucher La Crosse 1A 34-1.5

Regan Otis-Bison 1A 34-11

Werth TMP 3A 33-10.5