GIRLS ALL-CLASS TEAMS

CLASS 6A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Carly Bachelor, Washburn Rural ... 6-0 ... Sr.

NiJaree Canady, Topeka High ... 6-0 ... Fr.

Kennedy Brown, Derby ... 6-6 ... Sr.

Sarah Beth Gueldner, Olathe Northwest ... 5-9 ... Sr.

Dani Winslow, Olathe South ... 6-0 ... Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Katie Horyna, Liberal ... 5-9 ... Jr.

Claire Kaifes, Mill Valley ... 5-10 ... Sr.

Chloe Kuckelman, BV North ... 5-7 ... Sr.

Kia Wilson, Manhattan ... 6-2 ... Sr.

Makenna Winemiller, Olathe East ... 5-6 ... Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Chisom Ajekwu, Lawrence ... 6-3 ... Sr.

Tor’E Alford, Derby ... 5-7 ... Sr.

Hannah Black, SM Northwest ... 5-11 ... Sr.

Brittanie Brickhouse, Wichita South ... 5-11 ... Sr.

Lele Love, Olathe North ... 6-0 ... Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Aerihna Afoa, sr., Wichita South; Presley Barton, sr. Mill Valley; Jaryn Benning, sr., Topeka High; McKenzie Brown, sr., Leavenworth; Kaley Cassaday, sr., BV North; Shannon Clarke, so., Free State; Bailey Collar, so., Olathe West; D’Asya Collier-Williams, sr., SM Northwest; Kasey Hamilton, jr., Washburn Rural; Haleigh Harper, sr., Manhattan; Jordan Jackson, fr., Blue Valley; Aleshia Jones, so., Leavenworth; Molly Kaemmer, jr., Olathe East; CK Keston, jr., Free State; Trinity Knapp, sr., Mill Valley; Emma Krueger, fr., Washburn Rural; Ellie Kuckelman, sr., BV North; Leyanna McGinnis, sr., Olathe North; Machia Mullens, jr., Liberal; Aliyah Myers, sr., Derby; Sydney Nilles, sr., Derby; Kierra Prim, jr., SM West; Hannah Stewart, sr., Lawrence; Kennedy Taylor, so, SM Northwest; Keyhana Turner, so., Garden City; Kisa Unruh, so., Dodge City; Lacy Whitcomb, jr., SM South; Jordan Yowell, sr., SM East.

CLASS 5A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Kade Hackerott, Goddard ... 5-11 ... Jr.

Halie Jones, Maize ... 5-10 ... Sr.

Ishante Suttington, KC Schlagle ... 5-8 ... Jr.

Alayna Townsell, Aquinas ... 6-0 ... Sr.

Katie Wagner, Maize South ... 5-10 ... Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Ella Anciaux, Kapaun ... 6-4 ... So.

Brittany Ho, Carroll ... 6-0 ... Sr.

DesiRay Kernal, Newton ... 6-0 ... Sr.

Grace Pyle, McPherson ... 5-10 ... So.

Camryn Turner, Seaman ... 5-8 ... So.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Camille Evans, KC Schlagle ... 5-8 ... Jr.

Shanti Henry, Andover ... 5-8 ... Sr.

Zayda Perez, Maize South ... 5-6 ... Sr.

Laniah Randle, Wichita Heights ... 5-9 ... So.

Lakyn Schieferecke, McPherson ... 5-8 ... Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Maya Allen, sr., KC Sumner; Armanaie Blacksure, fr., KC Schlagle; Chloe Carter, jr., Seaman; Alexis Cauthon, sr., Maize; Beatrice Culliton, fr., Aquinas; Lauren Delker, sr., Spring Hill; Brooke Denning, jr., Hays; Kyla Frenchers, fr., Eisenhower; Maddie Garretson, jr., BV Southwest; Ariyana Grassity, jr., Highland Park; Hannah Hageman, sr., McPherson; Brittany Harshaw, fr., Andover Central; Sydney Holmes, so., Maize; Lauren Johnson, sr., Maize South; Aubrie Kierscht, fr., Salina Central; Allison McFarren, sr., Carroll; Selah Merkle, sr., Salina Central; Taylor Milleson, sr., Emporia; Blythe Pearson, sr., Aquinas; Madden Petty, so., Pittsburg; Arielle Sargent, sr., BV Southwest; Savannah Schneider, sr., Hays; Camdyn Schreiber, sr., Salina South; MaKenzie Shupe, jr., DeSoto; Isabel Sibert, so., Basehor-Linwood; Gerenda Smith, sr., Lansing; Brooke Sullivan, so., Eisenhower; Bella Todd, sr., Spring Hill; Tori Vang, sr., Goddard; Zyanna Walker, fr., Wichita Heights; Tylieea Wallace, so., KC Schlagle; Kim Whetstone, jr., Bonner Springs; Bailey Wilborn, so., Andover Central.

CLASS 4A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Ryan Cobbins, KC Piper ... 6-0 ... Sr.

Johnni Gonzalez, Miege ... 5-8 ... Sr.

Nena Taylor, Parsons ... 5-8 ... Sr.

Payton Verhulst, Miege ... 6-2 ... So.

Ali Vigil, KC Piper ... 5-11 ... Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Emily Adler, Rose Hill ... 5-7 ... Sr.

Sydney Burton, Abilene ... 5-7 ... Sr.

Macy Frost, Baldwin ... 5-5 ... Sr.

Allyson Potter, Circle ... 6-2 ... Sr.

Hannah Willey, Abilene ... 5-9 ... Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Austin Broadie, Wichita Trinity ... 6-0 ... So.

Brooklyn Hunter, Hayden ... 6-0 ... Sr.

Kayla Kurtz, Baldwin ... 5-6 ... Sr.

Abbee Rhodes, Augusta ... 6-2 ... Sr.

Ashton Verhulst, Miege ... 6-1 ... Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Thea Alschner, jr., Chanute; Kori Babcock, so., Chanute; Gina Ballesteros, sr., Ulysses; Ella Beth, so., Fort Scott; Ashlynn Bledsoe, jr., Chapman; Justice Brackney, sr., Labette County; Carson Buffington, sr., Louisburg; Mallory Cowman, jr., Circle; Brylee Engelland, sr., Nickerson; Jayna Eytcheson, jr., Independence; Kayelin Fairchild, so., Andale; Jordyn Gonzalez, sr., Miege; Madison Haney, sr., Ulysses; Faith Hawthorne, so, Miege; Riley Hiebert, jr., Eudora; Madisyn Holloway, sr., Iola; Taylor Howland, sr., Independence; Kelsie Kelly, sr., Circle; McKenna Kirkpatrick, jr., Chapman; Maggie Knoblaugh, jr., Andale; Jadyn Marlnee, sr., Augusta; Allisan McGowan, sr., Pratt; Madilyn Melton, so., Louisburg; Breckynn Myers, sr., Rose Hill; Madison Ontjes, jr., Nickerson; Kate Ogle, sr., Baldwin; Alivia Owens, jr., Buhler; Emily Randall, jr., Winfield; Kaitlyn Rasmussen, sr., Pratt; Rylee Rusk, so., Wellington; Jena Schmit, sr., Anderson County; Harper Schreiner, fr., Eudora; Morgan Stout, jr., Nickerson; Evelyn Vazquez, so., KC Piper.

CLASS 3A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Mary Broxterman, Royal Valley ... 6-0 ... Sr.

Kareena Gerber, Halstead ... 6-0 ... So.

Aaliyah Negonsott, Jefferson West ... 5-7 ... Sr.

Faith Paramore, Haven ... 6-0 ... Jr.

Kylee Scheer, Cheney ... 5-8 ... So.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Demi Aamold, Wellsville ... 5-7 ... Jr.

Tifffany Dortland, Russell ... 5-8 ... Sr.

Elise Kaiser, Hesston ... 5-10 ... Jr..

Alleigh Kramer, Nemaha Central ... 5-7 ... Jr.

Karsyn Youngblood, Columbus ... 5-11 ... Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Delaney Barnes, Baxter Springs ... 6-0 ... Jr.

Clara Edwards, Clay Center ... 6-0 ... So.

Lindsey Heim, Plesant Ridge ... 5-5 ... Sr.

Taryn Kuhn, Norton ... 5-6 ... Sr.

Kirsten Young, Burlington ... 5-9 ... Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Emily Albright, sr., Royal Valley; Sydney Barrett, sr., Beloit; Sami Bartels, jr., Marysville; Cameron Bartlett, sr., Cimarron; Alexi Beach, sr., Phillipburg; Jordyn Beard, so., Hugoton; Jessi Brummett, so., Riley County; Molly Chitty, sr., SE-Saline; Madison Cox, sr., Galena; Jacy Dalinghaus, sr., Nemaha Central; Ashlynn Doebele, sr., Burlington; Karma Fields, jr., Frontenac; Macy Gray, sr., Columbus; Josie Harrison, sr., St. Marys; Hadley Hauser, sr., Norton; Tessa Hauser, so., Norton; Taylor Jantz, sr., Cimarron; Taylin Kirkpatrick, so., Osage City; Madelyne Koop, so., Eureka; Hillary Krebs, sr., Sabetha; Shea Larson, jr., Beloit; Jillian Lowe, sr., TMP-Marian; Madison McClain, so., Halstead; Maddie McCoy, jr., Wellsville; Julie Miller, sr., Pleasant Ridge; Mariah Monroy, so., Cherryvale; Addy Mullin, sr., Clay Center; Destinee O’Shea, sr., Cheney; Chazni Ptacek, so., Eureka; Maddie Reed, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Lyndi Rumford, sr., Scott City; Rylie Schilling, sr., Hesston; Emily Schippers, sr., TMP-Marian; Melinna Schumann, so., Sabetha; Laney Scott, sr., Rock Creek; Hayden Serna, so. Osage City; Courtney Stone, so., Santa Fe Trail; Saydee Tanking, so., Holton; Kiikto Thomas, sr., Royal Valley; Sarah Thomson, jr., Riley County; Abbey Underhill, sr., Baxter Springs; Jaada Valley, so., Girard; Hallie Vaughn, jr., Colby; Karisma Vignery, sr., Minneapolis; Emily Weathers, sr., Scott City; Sara Yutzky, jr., Haven.

CLASS 2A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Aubree Dewey, Plainville ... 5-8 ... Jr.

Cathy Farmer, Colgan ... 5-11 ... Sr.

Abby Gordon, Garden Plain ... 6-0 ... Jr.

Abby Oliver, Wabaunsee ... 5-9 ... Sr.

Josie Weishaar, Jefferson North ... 5-9 ... Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Kinzie Comley, Sterling ... 5-7 ... Jr.

Kylie Dohl, Jackson Heights ... 5-8 ... Jr.

Madelyn Hutley, Wabaunsee ... 5-5 ... Jr.

Kayla Koester, Conway Springs ... 5-9 ... Sr.

Macy McClendon, West Elk ... 6-1 ... Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Lauren Danahy, Garden Plain ... 5-9 ... Sr.

Addyson Emmons, Bluestem ... 5-5 ... Sr.

Caila Hill, Rossville ... 5-11 ... Sr.

Lili Shubert, WaKeeney ... 5-8 ... So.

Katie Wilhelm, Meade ... 5-5 ... Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Brooke Addleman, jr., Lyndon; Alexa Bell, so., Canton-Galva; Natalie Bevan, sr., Bluestem; Nicole Bierman, sr., Leoti; Addi Campbell, jr., Hoxie; Anna Carter, jr., Oberlin; Jaylee Catron, jr., Yates Center; Ally Cochran, jr., Sacred Heart; Rylie Cook, jr., Stanton County; Megan Deters, so., Mission Valley; Macey DeWitt, sr., Inman; Grace Eck, so., Ellis; Tiana Epperson, sr., Ness City; Jaycee Ernzen, sr., Atchison County; Jaya Esquibel, so., Lakin; Aleixs Hansen, jr., Republic County; Kara Heimerman, sr., Garden Plain; Danielle Howard, fr., Uniontown; Hayley Hughes, so., Hutchinson Trinity; Sailor Jackson, sr., SE-Cherokee; Mia Kells, sr., Sublette; Kara Koester, jr., Conway Springs; Jordyn Lowrie, jr., Oakley; Mercedes Martinez, sr, Sublette; Khylee Massey, jr., Northern Heights; Aricah McCall, sr., Humboldt; Mgan McClendon, jr., West Elk; Shanler McNickle, jr., Oswego; Stephany Meyer, sr., Goessel; Amy Mitchell, so., McLouth; Tia Moddlemog, jr., Canton-Galva; Aubri Piccini, sr., Colgan; Kate Radell, sr., Colgan; Chevelle Ralstin, so., Elkhart; Tallon Rentschler, fr., Smith Center; Railey Robertson, so., SE-Cherokee; Grace Rowland, sr., Sterling; Ella Sabine, sr., Pleasanton; Macy Schamberger, jr., Hoxie; Karleigh Schoenberger, so., Uniontown; Autumn Schreiner, jr., Wabaunsee; Olivia Shank, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Makenzie Shippy, sr., Herington; Chloe Stanley, jr., Bennington; Grace Thompson, jr., Sedgwick; Rileigh Vail, sr., Oswego; Alyssa VanVleet, jr., Oberlin; Samantha Vermetten, jr., Valley Heights; Madison Ward, sr., Ellinwood; Teegan Werth, so, Hillsboro; Emma Yungeberg, fr., Valley Heights.

CLASS 1A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Macy Doebele, Hanover ... 5-11 ... Sr.

Emilee Ebert, Frankfort ... 6-0 ... Sr.

Bri Rutherford, South Central ... 5-7 ... Sr.

Emily Ryan, Central Plains ... 5-10 ... Jr.

Maddie Wiltse, Otis-Bison ... 6-2 ... Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Lauren Campuzano, Rural Vista ... 5-10 ... Sr.

Reagan Kirkwood, Valley Falls ... 5-7 ... Sr.

Madison Lueger, Centralia ... 5-11 ... Sr.

Emma Miller, Olpe ... 5-10 ... Sr.

Layne Pettijohn, Thunder Ridge ... 5-1 ... Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school ... Ht. ... Gr.

Hannah Askew, South Gray ... 5-8 ... Sr.

Kara Eilert, Beloit-St. John’s ... 6-0 ... Sr.

Megan Foster, Waverly ... 5-5 ... Jr.

KayCee Miller, Golden Plains ... 5-7 ... Sr.

Cora Vineyard, Argonia ... 5-10 ... Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Cora Anderson, jr., Otis-Bison; Krysten Bartlett, jr., Hutch Central Christian; Kirsten Beckman, jr., Atwood; Jessi Bernbeck, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Kennan Brandt, jr., Frankfort; Jaysie Bowser, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Brittney Byers, jr., South Haven; Allie Cassel, jr., BV-Randolph; Jaetyn Conrad, sr., Fairfield; Aftin Conway, sr., Osborne; Katie Coomes, jr., St. Paul; Ashlynn Cure, sr., Ingalls; Bailey Darbyshire, jr., Hartford; Neleh Davis, jr., Olpe; Lauryn Dubbert, so., Beloit-St. John’s; Maya Eidman, sr., Chase County; Emily Farrow, sr., Madison; Josena Frame, jr., Kinsley; Jesie Frisbie, sr., Cheylin; Rylee Gleason, sr., Kinsley; Regan Godderz, sr., Colony-Crest; Emily Green, so., Stafford; Shae Griffin, jr., Stockton; Nora Gugelmeyer, so., South Barber; Kaleigh Hanzlick, sr., Wilson; Elizabeth Hardacre, sr., Thunder Ridge; Ehlaina Hartman, jr., Spearville; Alissa Heskamp, so., Spearville; Kelsey Hett, jr., Centre; Makenzie Higgs, jr., Chase County; Tricia Hokanson, sr., Bucklin; Avery Hurley, sr., Central Plains; Kourtney Kauffman, so., Moundridge; Brennan Kirchoff, jr., Thunder Ridge; Morgan Kramer, jr., Centralia; Megan LaRoque, sr. Lakeside; Tianna Lohse, jr., Hanover; Sara McWilliams, so., Waverly; Morgan Meyers, so., Cunningham; Lexi Neel, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Hannah Riedy, jr., Rural Vista; Ella Roberts, jr., Dighton; Ashlynn Rogers, sr., Attica; Delaney Rugan, jr., Central Plains; Hanna Schmitz, sr., Axtell; Morgan Schrag, sr., Pretty Prairie; Jenna See, sr., Weskan; Macy Smith, so., Olpe; Makinley Smith, jr., Doniphan West; Brecken VandenHoek, sr., Kiowa County; Tylyn Ward, sr., Caldwell; Kayla Webb, sr., Solomon; Brooke Wiebe, jr., Berean Academy; Cynae Wiley, sr., South Haven; Caitlin Wiliams, so., Sedan; Alexis Zehr, jr., Burrton; Kaylie Zimmerman, sr., Little River; Brooklyn Zoeller, jr., BV-Randolph.