Thomas More Prep-Marian High School


Fourth Quarter Honor Roll


2019-2020


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 12


Ethan Atherton, Ethan Brummer, Hailey Casey, Kallyn DeWitt, Tyson Dinkel, Colby Dreiling, MaryKathryn Dwyer, Noah Gibson, Katie Hale, Abigail Heimerman, Brandon Karlin, Brady Kreutzer, Traven Parrott, Abigail Peeler, Preston Renz, Ryan Richmeier, Adell Riedel, Blayne Riedel, Madison Rohr, Jenna Romme, Bryson Rupp, Margaret Speno, Haleigh Spray, Connor Staab, Nathan Stark, Ryan Stoecklein, Colton Viegra, John Wasinger, Lane Werth, Travis Wierman.


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 11


Kyleigh Allen, Allison Applequist, Emily Augustine, Sarah Braun, Yi-An (Ian) Chiu, Hunter Flax, Hannah Flynn, Jadyn Gottschalk, Kamryn Hudsonpillar, Kooper Hudsonpillar, Lucas Lang, McKenzie Linenberger, Leah Mages, Sophia Mickelson-Coulter, Morgan Olmstead, Isabel Peine, Seth Perrett, Garrett Pfeifer, Mariana Ramirez, Trenton Rome, Shannon Ruder, Abby Rueschhoff, Emma Schmidt, Jackson Schulte, Morgan Staab, Annie Wasinger, Sasha Wasinger.


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 10


Maggie Baalman, Sophia Balthazor, Whitney Befort, Margaret Brull, Ella Brummer, Emma Dinkel, Matthew Gottschalk, Kali Hagans, Megan Hamel, Nicklas Helget, Jessica Herrman, Nicholas Herrman, Emilee Lane, Sophia Linenberger, Hayli Meier, Julia Meitner, Grace Pope, Mark Rack, Andrew Schwartz, Bryce Seib, Madelyn Seiler, Isabella Speno, Rylee Stahl, Grace Stanton, Carlos Tinoco, Avery Werth, Kassidi Yost, Samantha Zimmerman.


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 9


Sophia Allen, Madison Augustine, Kadrian Ayarza, Julianna Baalman, Jensen Brull, Tate Dinkel, Alexa Fry, Isabelle Gibson, Mary Greenwood, Kade Harris, Tristan Legleiter, Harrison Lowe, Morgan Markus, Janessa Pfeifer, Karlyn Rohr, MyKayla Romme, Landon Rozean, Arin Schibi, Rebekah Schroeder, Jaden Schulte, Natalie Schumacher, Delaney Staab, Anna Stark


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 12


Noah Flynn, Braden Fry, Carson Jacobs, Lucas Kraus, Weston Pfeifer, Mason Robbins, Ethan Werth.


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 11


Hayden Brown, Joel Johnson, Marcus Lagree, Zachary Meis, Carter Newell, Aidan Normandin.


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 10


Alexis Bohm, Kenton Ginther, Logan Hess, Lance Lang, Ransym Stahl, Rayne Stahl, Gavin Unrein, Matthew Vahling.


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 9


Darci Dreiling, Nicole Dreiling, Treighton Dunn, Hannah Garcia, Michael Hale, Seamus Holmes, Natalie Loftus, Luke Rome, Jenna Schlyer, Harlie Schmidt, McKynlee Stecklein, Dylan Werth.


Thomas More Prep-Marian Junior High School


Fourth Quarter Honor Roll


2019-2020


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 8


Emma Basgall, Caden Becker, Tessa Befort, Helen Cappuccio, Bentley Ditter, Halle Dreiling, Kyzer Fox, Ieesha Guzman, Jacob Heimerman, Amelia Herrman, Ashley Hipp, Mia Lang, Jacob Mader, Sydney Meier, Henry Meitner, Joseph Mindrup, Adrian Normandin, Madighan Norris, Katherine Pope, Madelyn Rozean, Kimberly Sack, Avery Schmidt, Griffin Schumacher, Peyton Schwartz, Aliya Seib, Gabriel Stanton, Nathan Stecklein, Keira Wagstaff, Allison Weber.


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 7


Ainsleigh Bain, Ella Bain, Eleanor Bittel, Jake Brady, Ryan Casey, Esperanza Fernandez, Kenneth Fisher, Riley Frank, Shalee Gottschalk, Teagan Gottschalk, Lucas Hess, Brooke Koenigsman, Caleb Marintzer, Chloe Purinton, William Robinson, Macara Rohr, Gracyn Schippers, Grace Schmeidler, Catherine Schmidt, Breanna Seiler, Henry Speno, Haley Stecklein, Tessa Wentling, Jace Windholz, Shyanne Yost.


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 8


Allison Gottschalk, Anabelle Leach, Teagan Legleiter, Lynkon Vahling.


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 7


Adler Brown, Lyndsie Byer, Claire Howard, Ariana Koster, Taryn Rueschhoff, Karley Schlautman, Claudine Stein.