First Quarter Honor Roll


2020-2021


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 12


Kyleigh Allen; Allison Applequist; Emilee Augustine; Sarah Braun; Yi-An (Ian) Chiu; Hannah Flynn; Jadyn Gottschalk; Kooper Hudsonpillar; Lucas Lang; Leah Mages; Sophia Mickelson-Coulter; Isabel Peine; Seth Perrett; Garrett Pfeifer; Mariana Ramirez; Abby Rueschhoff; Emma Schmidt; Morgan Staab; Annie Wasinger


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 11


Sophia Balthazor; Whitney Befort; Margaret Brull; Ella Brummer; Kali Hagans; Megan Hamel; Nicklas Helget; Jessica Herrman; Nicholas Herrman; Emilee Lane; Lance Lang; Julia Meitner; Grace Pope; Mark Rack; Andrew Schwartz; Bryce Seib; Madelyn Seiler; Isabella Speno; Rylee Stahl; Grace Stanton; Carlos Tinoco; Avery Werth; Kassidi Yost; Samantha Zimmerman


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 10


Sophia Allen; Kadrian Ayarza; Jensen Brull; Alexa Fry; Isabelle Gibson; Mary Greenwood; Tristan Legleiter; Karlyn Rohr; MyKayla Romme; Landon Rozean; Arin Schibi; Jenna Schlyer; Rebekah Schroeder; Jaden Schulte; Delaney Staab; Anna Stark


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 9


Evan Balthazor; Emma Basgall; Caden Becker; Tessa Befort; Bentley Ditter; Ieesha Guzman; Jacob Heimerman; Amelia Herrman; Ashley Hipp; Mia Lang; Jacob Mader; Sydney Meier; Henry Meitner; Joseph Mindrup; Katherine Pope; Madelyn Rozean; Avery Schmidt; Griffin Schumacher; Peyton Schwartz; Aliya Seib; Gabriel Stanton; Nathan Stecklein; Keira Wagstaff; Allison Weber


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 12


Hayden Brown; Hunter Flax; Katelyn Gottschalk; Jeffrey Heimann; Kamryn Hudsonpillar; Joel Johnson; Jace Lang; Trenton Rome; Makinsey Schlautman; Sasha Wasinger


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 11


Alexis Mackey; Rayne Stahl; Gavin Unrein; Jace Wentling


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 10


Madison Augustine; Julianna Baalman; Tate Dinkel; Nicole Dreiling; Garrett Feauto; Hannah Garcia; Kade Harris; Seamus Holmes; Karli Komarek; Natalie Loftus; Harrison Lowe; Morgan Markus; Janessa Pfeifer; Luke Rome; Natalie Schumacher; McKynlee Stecklein; Dylan Werth


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 9


Halle Dreiling; Carli Fischer; Allison Gottschalk; Teagan Legleiter; Adrian Normandin; Kimberly Sack; Lynkon Vahling; Nevaeh Weigel


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 8


Ainsleigh Bain; Ella Bain; Eleanor Bittel; Jake Brady; Adler Brown; Ryan Casey; Henry Corsair; Esperanza Fernandez; Kenneth Fisher; Cristina Fouz Garrido; Riley Frank; Shalee Gottschalk; Teagan Gottschalk; Lucas Hess; Claire Howard; Brooke Koenigsman; Caleb Marintzer; Tori Miller; Chloe Purinton; William Robinson; Macara Rohr; Taryn Rueschhoff; Gracyn Schippers; Grace Schmeidler; Catherine Schmidt; Breanna Seiler; Henry Speno; Haley Stecklein; Claudine Stein; Tessa Wentling; Jace Windholz; Shyanne Yost


Bishop’s Honor Roll – Grade 7


Arianna Ayarza; Brooke Befort; Taryn Beiker; Halle Billinger; Jenna Brull; Anna Cappuccio; Alyssa Church; Caden Dinkel; Chase Drennon; Afton Froelich; Brayden Gilmore; Morgan Greenwood; Landon Herrman; Kaitlyn Komarek; Carson Liles; Preston Mermis; Ian Nehls; Isaac Purinton; Elizabeth Quakenbush; Claire Schippers; Grace Schmeidler; Jaci Schmist; Nicole Schumacher; Blaise Staab; Rachel Staab; Eli Stein; Savannah Waldschmidt; Brooklyn Werth; Sabrina Werth


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 8


Wyatt Gerstner; Ariana Koster; Paige Schlyer


Principal’s Honor Roll – Grade 7


Sinai Armendariz; Connor Breit; Reghan Byer; Diego Fernandez; Jacob Schaffer; Jesse Staab; Easton Werth