Prep boxscores

Friday

Boys

Wheatland-Grinnell 69, Weskan 57

Wheatland-Grinnell 13 15 19 22 — 69

Weskan 11 15 19 12 — 57

WG — Ostmeyer 36, Haffner 20, Zarybnicky 10, Bixenman 2, Gillespie 1.

W — McQuillan 19, Mackley 13, Sexson 10, Seader 7, Box 5, Vincent 2, Purvis 1.

Oberlin 34, Trego 33

Oberlin 9 7 8 10 — 34

Trego 8 8 5 12 — 33

O — Breth 13, Corbett 4, Beagley 11, Zillinger 6.

T — Ko. Shubert 9, Ke. Shubert 8, Minson 12, Pfannenstiel 3, Price 1.

Natoma 40, Thunder Ridge 39

Natoma 10 8 13 9 — 40

Thunder Ridge 13 8 11 7 — 39

N — Dickerson 3, Ostmeyer 6, Engling 5, Stull 13, Pongsuwan 11, Murphy 2.

TR — Grauerholz 6, Bauman 16, Seeman 6, Rensberg 8, Davis 3.

Greeley County 52, Quinter 39

Greeley County 13 2 10 27 — 52

Quinter 7 12 11 9 — 39

GC — Sanchez 7, Crotinger 2, J. Lackey 7, Chavez 23, Torres 2, T. Lackey 11.

Q — Havlas 19, Kaiser 16, Ostmeyer 4.

Republic County 57, Russell 48

Republic County 12 15 9 21 — 57

Russell 5 8 18 17 — 48

RC — Brunner 3, Waite 3, Allsman 4, Springer 5, Nutsch 17, Cromwell 14, Lapo 11.

R _ Ochs 2, Price 18, Decker 7, Kraus 2, Law 10, Nichols 9.

Lakeside 59, Chase 27

Chase 0 7 11 9 — 27

Lakeside 23 14 20 2 — 59

C — Lambert 4, Cavendear 2, Moore 10, Rose 1, Hinderliter 8, Joyner 2.

L — Crawford 10, Hake 13, Johnson 8, Cunningham 7, Wolters 2, Schmitt 10, Duskie 8, Eberle 1.

Plainville 72, Stockton 31

Plainville 21 30 17 4 — 72

Stockton 5 8 9 9 — 31

P — Cellmer 8, Casey 32, Cellmer 5, Ganoung 4, Hays 4, Ventura 6, Gillum 4, Copeland 9.

S — Hahn 2, Hameran 4, Conyac 4, Williams 5, Beougher 16.

Ellis 57, Ellinwood 42

Ellinwood 4 12 12 14 — 42

Ellis 12 22 11 12 — 57

Ellinwood — Hammeke 19, McFarren 2, Carr 15, Knop 3, Wondra 3.

Ellis — Soneson 19, Lewis 7, Z. Eck 14, J. Eck 1, Frickey 12, Shaw 2, Bollig 2.

Pike Valley 66, Sylvan-Lucas 55

Pike Valley 16 14 15 21 — 66

Sylvan-Lucas 10 13 12 20 — 55

PV — Strickler 2, Reeves 24, Carlgren 6, Hammer 8, White 13, Flavin 2, M. Flavin 11.

SL — Streit 15, Barrientes 11, Rivers 4, Krueger 20, Hittner 2, Ammon 3.

Osborne 54, Tescott 36

Osborne 11 18 16 9 — 54

Tescott 11 6 9 10 — 36

O — Wolters 16, Schurr 6, Miller 6, Befort 3, Wherry 14, Delaney 4, Goheen 2, Kaser 3.

T — Perry 9, White 10, Srna 16, Luper 1.

Phillipsburg 45, Hill City 25

Hill City 2 10 2 11 — 25

Phillipsburg 13 10 14 8 — 45

HC — Journigan 1, Handley 4, McDowell 5, Born 2, McDowell 4, Brandyberry 9.

P — Juenemann 5, Kellerman 2, Ty. Sides 5, Thompson 7, Moon 4, Gross 2, Keeten 4, VanKooten 6, Ford 10.

Ness City 88, Kinsley 32

Kinsley 6 10 11 5 — 32

Ness City 28 40 11 9 — 88

K — not available.

NC — Pfannenstiel 34, Muniz 5, Stoecklein 7, Tillitson 4, Scheopner 7, Beutler 5, Reinhardt 4, Rios 12, VanDegrift 10.

Hoxie 73, Atwood 43

score by quarters not available

H — Slipke 16, Kennedy 13, Schwarz 11, Dible 11, Robben 9, Ta. Burris 4, Schippers 4, Tremblay 3, Tr. Burris 2.

Girls

Osborne 60, Tescott 44

Osborne 22 15 10 13 — 60

Tescott 13 13 8 10 — 44

O — Brown 9, Wolters 2, Girard 6, A. Conway 18, Engler 19, Noel 6.

T — Terry 4, Peterson 11, Jorgensen 6, Lee 10, Srna 2, Ehlers 6, Case 3, Flax 3.

Stockton 79, Plainville 65

Plainville 21 11 19 14 — 65

Stockton 22 19 26 12 — 79

P — Kaiser 2, Friend 3, A. Dewey 26, M. Dewey 21, McClellan 9, Augustin 4.

S — Griffin 16, Billinger 18, Colburn 13, Scott 10, T. Hamilton 6, H. Hamilton 15, Wente 1.

Sylvan-Lucas 41, Pike Valley 33

Pike Valley 8 11 10 4 — 33

Sylvan-Lucas 10 5 14 12 — 41

PV — Reeves 4, Langston 4, McGrego 7, Rickard 4, Jensen 10, Sothers 4.

SL — Walter 4, Wolfing 4, Farney 6, Batchman 1, Decker 9, Meyer 4, Kubick 4, Haberer 9.

Trego 49, Oberlin 29

Oberlin 12 3 6 8 — 29

Trego 11 8 18 12 — 49

O — Meitl 2, VanVleet 2, Wentz 2, Wesley 5, Carter 18.

T — Shubert 10, Malinowsky 9, Pfannenstiel 10, Frost 9, Huxman 7, Anderson 2, Post 2.

Russell 59, Republic County 43

Republic County 10 10 12 11 — 43

Russell 16 16 15 12 — 59

RC — Lewellyn 6, Wheeler 2, Hanson 13, Blazck 19, Graves 3.

R — Dortland 18, Jan. Schulte 6, Peeler 2, Leiker 13, Jac. Schulte 20.

Thunder Ridge 50, Natoma 18

Natoma 4 5 6 3 — 18

Th. Ridge 19 9 13 7 — 50

N — Ostmeyer 9, Chambray 9.

TR — Stauffer 11, Kirchhoff 8, Pettijohn 6, Boden 8, Hardacre 2, Hrabe 2, Boden 4, Rust 6, Bienhoff 2, Rietzke 1.

Hill City 58, Phillipsburg 29

Hill City 25 5 19 9 — 58

Phillipsburg 4 8 9 9 — 29

HC — Jones 17, Keith 20, Kennedy 13, Keener 4, Russell 4.

PB — Solida 10, E. Hoover 2, J. Hoover 1, Wells 14, Babcock 2.

Ellis 52, Ellinwood 23

Ellinwood 6 4 8 5 — 23

Ellis 21 8 14 9 — 52

Ellinwood — Petz 4, Panning 7, Ward 8, Harrington 2, Brown 2.

Ellis — Waldschmidt 4, Weber 5, Eck 5, Schoenberger 6, Werth 3, Mattheyer 1, Foster 22, Kuppetz 6.

Cheylin 51, Palco 37

Palco 9 5 9 14 — 37

Cheylin 11 13 16 11 — 51

P — Down 3, Benoit 19, Desaire 9, Hope 5, Eickelberry 1.

C — Frisbie 16, Keltz 16, Sabatka 17, Bermudez 2.

Whealtand-Grinnell 41, Weskan 40

Wheatland-Grinnell 16 6 19 10 — 51

Weskan 6 14 5 15 — 40

WG — Goetz 19, Mong 12, Vincent 10, Bernbeck 6, Zimmerman 4.

W — See 17, Allen 12, Eck 4, Purvis 4, Aldridge 3.