HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

Results Friday

CLASS 6A

Gardner-Edgerton 42, SM North 7

Olathe East 31, Olathe South 20

Blue Valley 45, SM East 14

Olathe North 55, Olathe Northwest 19

KC Wyandotte 51, KC Harmon 30

SM Northwest 56, Blue Valley Northwest 42

Blue Valley West 46, SM West 20

Derby 69, Wichita North 7

Wichita West 9, Wichita East 6

Manhattan 48, Hutchinson 21

Free State 34, Wichita South 12

Dodge City 34, Campus 13

Junction City 48, Wichita Southeast21

Topeka High 48, Garden City 14

Lawrence 38, Washburn Rural 21

CLASS 5A

DeSoto 62, KC Turner 22

Shawnee Heights 7, Lansing 0

Mill Valley 52, Topeka West 0

Aquinas 63, Highland Park 0

St. James Academy 27, Leavenworth 14

Blue Valley Southwest 31, KC Washington 6

KC Schlagle 61, KC Sumner 13

Wichita Northwest 55, Kapaun 14

Great Bend 49, Wichita Heights 35

Carroll 49, Valley Center 7

Andover 28, Salina Central 7

Maize South 31, Salina South 0

Hays 31, Eisenhower 6

Maize 49, Liberal 14

Emporia 41, Newton 29

CLASS 4A

Tonganoxie 49, Baldwin 0

Spring Hill 17, Pittsburg 13

Miege 67, Labette County 13

Bonner Springs 49, Eudora 12

Paola 56, Ottawa 9

KC Piper 56, Basehor-Linwood 47

Chanute 28, Fort Scott 7

Louisburg 14, Atchison 7

McPherson 63, Abilene 7

Winfield 37, El Dorado 0

Arkansas City 55, Ulysses 17

Andover Central 42, Circle 7

Augusta 29, Coffeyville 26

Buhler 19, Wellington 7

Mulvane 47, Independence 14

CLASS 3A

Hayden 35, Sabetha 0

Jefferson West 20, Marysville 14

Prairie View 34, Caney Valley 7

Holton 34, Santa Fe Trail 27

Perry-Lecompton 34, Wamego 27

Wichita Collegiate 35, Halstead 14

Cheney 51, Rock Creek 18

Concordia 43, Hugoton 18

Scott City 35, Holcomb 18

Andale 68, Clay Center 7

Clearwater 35, Hesston 28

Colby 42, Nickerson 0

Beloit 44, Larned 6

CLASS 2A

Nemaha Central 49, St. Marys 20

Rossville 42, Maur Hill 7

Riley County 38, Pleasant Ridge 20

Southeast-Saline 47, Riverside 16

Eureka 31, Hutchinson Trinity 6

Conway Springs 42, Cherryvale 13

Cimarron 36, Minneapolis 0

Norton 41, Sterling 7

Belle Plaine 17, Chaparral 14

Hoisington 47, Southwestern Heights 0

Lakin 21, Ellsworth 14

CLASS 1A

Hillsboro 49, Pleasanton 0

Uniontown 33, Marion 8

Centralia 50, Troy 0

Northern Heights 44, Lyndon 14

Republic County 54, Ellis 16

Meade 42, Syracuse 6

Plainville 56, Sacred Heart 7

Ell-Saline 27, Oakley 14

Elkhart 55, Sublette 24

Inman 49, Stanton County 6

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I

Maranatha 76, Bennington 44

Clifton-Clyde 66, Hoxie 20

Hill City 64, WaKeeney 40

Non-Playoff games

Atchison County 38, Council Grove 7

Douglass 16, Wichita Independent 12

Erie 30, West Franklin 8

Haven 38, Chapman 26

Hiawatha at KC Ward

Kingman 40, Goodland 6

McLouth 22, Northeast-Arma 18

Mission Valley 56, Horton 8

Oberlin 48, Stockton 0

Phillipsburg 44, Lyons 7

Pratt 26, Russell 20

Smoky Valley 48, Wichita Trinity 0

TMP-Marian 54, Ellinwood 0

NEXT WEEK'S PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

CLASS 6A

Blue Valley North (4-5) at Gardner-Edgerton (8-1)

Blue Valley (6-3) at Olathe East (7-2)

KC Wyandotte (4-4) at Olathe North (7-2)

Blue Valley West (6-3) at SM Northwest (7-2)

Wichita West (6-3) at Derby (9-0)

Free State (8-1) at Manhattan (8-1)

Junction City (7-2) at Dodge City (9-0)

Lawrence (8-1) at Topeka High (8-1)

CLASS 5A

Shawnee Heights (5-4) at DeSoto (9-0)

Olathe West (6-3) at Mill Valley (6-3)

St. James Academy (5-4) at Aquinas (8-0)

KC Schlagle (5-3) at Blue Valley Southwest (2-7)

Great Bend (5-4) at Wichita Northwest (9-0)

Andover (3-6) at Carroll (7-2)

Hays (4-5) at Maize South (9-0)

Emporia (6-3) at Maize (8-1)

CLASS 4A

Spring Hill (5-4) at Tonganoxie (9-0)

Bonner Springs (7-2) at Miege (7-2)

KC Piper (4-5) at Paola (9-0)

Louisburg (6-3) at Chanute (8-1)

Goddard (4-5) at McPherson (9-0)

Arkansas City (3-6) at Winfield (6-3)

Augusta (5-4) at Andover Central (8-1)

Mulvane (5-4) at Buhler (7-2)

CLASS 3A

Galena (6-3) at Frontenac (9-0)

Jefferson West (8-1) at Hayden (8-1)

Columbus (8-1) at Prairie View (9-0)

Perry-Lecompton (6-3) at Holton (7-2)

Wichita Collegiate (6-3) at Cheney (7-2)

Concordia (5-4) at Scott City (7-2)

Clearwater (7-2) at Andale (9-0)

Beloit (6-3) at Colby (9-0)

CLASS 2A

Southeast-Cherokee (7-2) at Humboldt (9-0)

Rossville (7-2) at Nemaha Central (7-2)

Riverton (6-3) at Silver Lake (9-0)

Southeast-Saline (7-2) at Riley County (7-2)

Conway Springs (7-2) at Eureka (6-3)

Norton (6-3) at Cimarron (9-0)

Belle Plaine (8-1) at Garden Plain (9-0)

Lakin (8-1) at Hoisington (9-0)

CLASS 1A

Hillsboro (6-3) at Colgan (6-3)

Valley Heights (7-2) at Jackson Heights (7-2)

Uniontown (4-5) at Olpe (9-0)

Northern Heights (6-3) at Centralia (8-1)

Republic County (2-7) at Smith Center (9-0)

Meade (3-6) at Sedgwick (9-0)

Ell-Saline (7-2) at Plainville (8-1)

Inman (5-4) at Elkhart (7-1)

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I

Caldwell (6-3) at Medicine Lodge (5-4)

Maranatha (7-2) at Madison (9-0)

Argonia-Attica (5-4) at South Central (9-0)

Lebo (7-2) at Canton-Galva (9-0)

Ness City (8-1) at Little River (8-1)

Leoti (8-1) at Clifton-Clyde (9-0)

Spearville (5-4) at Hodgeman County (8-1)

Hill City (6-3) at St. Francis (9-0)

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION II

Waverly (6-3) at St. Paul (9-0)

Frankfort (8-1) at Hanover (8-1)

Colony-Crest (6-3) at Centre (7-2)

Axtell (8-1) at Beloit-St. John's (7-2)

Sylvan-Lucas (6-3) at Osborne (9-0)

Norwich (6-3) at South Barber (8-1)

Thunder Ridge (8-1) at Wheatland-Grinnell (8-1)

Hutchinson Central Christian (8-1) at Minneola (8-1)