Victoria Jr./Sr. High School honor rolls

Victoria High School press release

Quarter 1

Superior Honor Roll (All A’s)

Seniors:.Jalyn Dinkel, Quenton Engel, Trenton Engel, Emily Sterling and Kinley Windholz.

Juniors: Grant Hammerschmidt, Benjamin Housley, Levi Huser, Melany Huser, Shelby Schmeidler, Grant Schoenrock, Jessica Schroeder, Kenzie Sweat, Kassi Weber and Kaitlyn Windholz.

Sophomores: Taylor Anderson, Macy Hammerschmidt, Vance Hockersmith, Jarron Schmidt and Autumn VonLintel.

Freshmen: Kennidy Amrein, Jasmin Miller, Quincy Pickering, EmmaRae Rupp, and Lindsey Scheck.

8th Grade: Benjamin Dome, Wyatt Griffin, Jebediah Miller, Brody Nowak, Aurora Nowlin, Sienna Schmeidler, and Jillian Schmidt.

7th Grade: Caidyn Dinkel, Emma Dinkel, Shelby Dorzweiler, Kyle Huser, Brinly Lichter, Wesley Sander, Emma Schmidtberger, Jameson Toon, Ethan VonLintel, and Myah Younger.

Regular Honor Roll

Seniors: Justin Braun, Valerie Dome, Morgan Dorzweiler, Abby Hugunin, Jason Karst, Lucas Klein, Brooklynn Kuhn, Kyle Pickering, Kinsey Riedel, Lydia Sander, and Lucas Stramel.

Juniors: Isaiah Aguilar, Eric Braun, Cadence Dickey, Tate Dorzweiler, Sam Leavitt, Christian Wellbrock and Nate Windholz.

Sophomores: Tanis Brungardt, Jaxon Dinkel, Sarah Housley, Janet Hugunin, Callie Lane, Brooklyn Nowak, Lane Schmidtberger, MaKenna Wellbrock and Thaddeus Wohler.

Freshmen: Kendall Braun, Gregory Huser, Jarret Riedel, William Scherrer, Eli Schmeidler, Landon Schmidtberger, Chase Schumacher and Gracie Sterling.

8th Grade: Cale Braun, Haley Converse, Juliana Dinkel, Gabe Garcia, Jacob Haynes, Leeya Martinez, Camri VonFeldt , Levi Wellbrock, and Averi Windholz.

7th Grade: Hailey Anderson, Abigail Bronson, Trayson Brown, Aiden Dinkel, Zack Herdt, Saige Moos, Cody Schmidtberger, Jaxon Stoffel, and Sam Windholz.

Quarter 2

Superior Honor Roll (All A’s)

Seniors: Jalyn Dinkel and Emily Sterling.

Juniors: Grant Hammerschmidt, Benjamin Housley, Levi Huser, Melany Huser, Shelby Schmeidler, Grant Schoenrock, Jessica Schroeder, Kenzie Sweat, Kassi Weber and Kaitlyn Windholz.

Sophomores: Taylor Anderson, Macy Hammerschmidt, and Autumn VonLintel.

Freshmen: Jasmin Miller, Quincy Pickering, EmmaRae Rupp, and Lindsey Scheck.

8th Grade: Wyatt Griffin, Brody Nowak, Aurora Nowlin and Sienna Schmeidler.

7th Grade: Caidyn Dinkel, Emma Dinkel, Shelby Dorzweiler, Kyle Huser, Brinly Lichter, Wesley Sander, Jameson Toon, Ethan VonLintel, and Myah Younger.

Regular Honor Roll

Seniors: Justin Braun, Valerie Dome, Morgan Dorzweiler, Quenton Engel, Trenton Engel, Abby Hugunin, Jason Karst, Kyle Pickering, Kinsey Riedel, Lydia Sander and Kinley Windholz.

Juniors: Isaiah Aguilar, Eric Braun, Cadence Dickey, Tate Dorzweiler, Sam Leavitt, Christian Wellbrock and Nate Windholz.

Sophomores: Tanis Brungardt, Jaxon Dinkel, Vance Hockersmith, Sarah Housley, Janet Hugunin, Callie Lane, Jarron Schmidt and Thaddeus Wohler.

Freshmen: Kennidy Amrein, Kendall Braun, Gregory Huser, William Scherrer, Landon Schmidtberger, Chase Schumacher and Gracie Sterling.

8th Grade: Cale Braun, Benjamin Dome, Gabe Garcia, Leeya Martinez, Jebediah Miller, Jillian Schmidt, Camri VonFeldt , Levi Wellbrock, and Averi Windholz.

7th Grade: Hailey Anderson, Abigail Bronson, Trayson Brown, Aiden Dinkel, Zack Herdt, Saige Moos, Cody Schmidtberger, Emma Schmidtberger, Jaxon Stoffel, and Sam Windholz.